National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2011 / variable [F25]
Health_Statistics

Annual Bulletin of Health Services 2011

A.R.E, 2011
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2011
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 22, 2024
Last modified
Dec 22, 2024
Page views
260629
Downloads
844
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Movement of
    outpatient and
    inpatient
    clinics during
    the year_196
  • No. of
    examination and
    analysis
    cases_196
  • No. of doctors
    (Consultants -
    Specialists -
    Practitioners)
    _196
  • Employment and
    wages_296
  • Employment and
    wages_196
  • Fixed assets
    movement_296
  • Specialized
    doctors in the
    establishments
    by
    specialization
    type during the
    year_296
  • Fixed assets
    movement_196
  • No. of
    examination and
    analysis cases
    during the
    year_296
  • Projects under
    implementation_196
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the
    year_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the
    year_196
  • Stock movement
    during the
    year_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    -
    Electricity_296
  • Stock movement
    during the
    year_196
  • Revenues_196
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_196
  • Service
    expenses during
    the year_196
  • Hospital
    description
    during the
    year_196
  • Establishment
    description
    during the
    year_296
  • Assets and
    Liabilities_296
  • Assets and
    Liabilities_196
  • Cover
    table_196_296
  • No. of visitors
    to the
    establishment
    during the
    year_296
  • Service
    expenses during
    the year_296
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_296
  • Revenues during
    the year_296
  • Projects under
    implementation_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    Electricity_196

(V94)

Data file: Cover table_196_296

Overview

Valid: 494
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 933
End: 941
Width: 9
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
- El_Hussein 1
0.2%
00:00:00 3
0.6%
010000252 1
0.2%
012722293 1
0.2%
03/06/201 1
0.2%
100 7
1.4%
12/06/201 1
0.2%
St. No.15 1
0.2%
St. No.77 – Neighborhood 18 1
0.2%
22584348 1
0.2%
26 1
0.2%
31/05/201 1
0.2%
37 1
0.2%
38 1
0.2%
5 1
0.2%
St. No.5 1
0.2%
85 1
0.2%
AMAL 1
0.2%
com 2
0.4%
Ayman 1
0.2%
Ibrahim 1
0.2%
Ibrahim 1
0.2%
Ibrahim 1
0.2%
Ebtisam 2
0.4%
Ibrahim 10
2%
Abu El_Anein 1
0.2%
Ahmed 37
7.5%
Osama 2
0.4%
Asmae 1
0.2%
Ismail 2
0.4%
Atlas 1
0.2%
Atlas 1
0.2%
El_Berans 1
0.2%
El_Bank 1
0.2%
Education 1
0.2%
Trolley 1
0.2%
El_Gomhouria 2
0.4%
El_Dawla 2
0.4%
El_Rahm 1
0.2%
El_Sarayat 1
0.2%
El_Saeed 1
0.2%
El_Saeida 1
0.2%
El_Saeida 1
0.2%
El_Sayed 12
2.4%
El_Serg 1
0.2%
El_Serg 1
0.2%
Road 1
0.2%
El_Eanin 1
0.2%
El_Ghanam 1
0.2%
El_Fateh 1
0.2%
El_Kashef 1
0.2%
El_Kablat 1
0.2%
College 1
0.2%
El_Magid 3
0.6%
El_Magid 1
0.2%
El_Marghany 1
0.2%
El_Mokattam 1
0.2%
El_Moneim 2
0.4%
El_Wakeel 1
0.2%
Amlin 1
0.2%
Amir 2
0.4%
Amira 1
0.2%
Amin 1
0.2%
Amina 1
0.2%
Ansaf 1
0.2%
Anwar 1
0.2%
Eman 1
0.2%
Ayman 6
1.2%
Badawy 1
0.2%
Boulos 1
0.2%
Beirut 1
0.2%
Tad 2
0.4%
Tareat 1
0.2%
Tareat 2
0.4%
Gaber 3
0.6%
Gad 4
0.8%
George 2
0.4%
Grace 1
0.2%
Gesr 1
0.2%
Gamal 1
0.2%
Gamil 2
0.4%
Gohar 1
0.2%
Hafez 1
0.2%
Hafez 1
0.2%
Hamed 2
0.4%
Hassan 1
0.2%
Hassan 17
3.4%
Hussein 2
0.4%
Hamd 1
0.2%
Hamdy 1
0.2%
Khaled 1
0.2%
Khalaf 2
0.4%
Khalifa 4
0.8%
Degwa 2
0.4%
Degwa 1
0.2%
Diab 2
0.4%
Rania 1
0.2%
Rabea 2
0.4%
Ratiba 2
0.4%
Ragab 3
0.6%
Rezk 1
0.2%
Rasha 1
0.2%
Refaat 8
1.6%
No. 1
0.2%
Rehan 1
0.2%
Previously 1
0.2%
Salem 1
0.2%
Sally 1
0.2%
Sabaa 1
0.2%
Sarhan 2
0.4%
Saad 5
1%
Saeed 1
0.2%
Sakan 1
0.2%
Samir Shanen 1
0.2%
Sanad 1
0.2%
Sohair 2
0.4%
Sayed 1
0.2%
St. 12
2.4%
St. 2
0.4%
Shrin 1
0.2%
Shaaban 1
0.2%
Shalaby 1
0.2%
Saber 1
0.2%
Saber 1
0.2%
Safinaz 6
1.2%
Sobhy 2
0.4%
Sabry 1
0.2%
Safaa 2
0.4%
Salah 8
1.6%
Road 1
0.2%
Talab 2
0.4%
Taha 1
0.2%
Abdeen 1
0.2%
Adel 5
1%
Atef 3
0.6%
Amer 2
0.4%
Abd Alla 4
0.8%
Abd El_Hamd 1
0.2%
Abd El_Rahman 1
0.2%
Abd El_Sayed 1
0.2%
Abd El_Ghaffar 1
0.2%
Abd El_Fattah 2
0.4%
Abd El_Latif 1
0.2%
Abd Alla 4
0.8%
Abd El_Magid 2
0.4%
Abd El_Moamen 3
0.6%
Abd Rabbo 1
0.2%
Abeer 1
0.2%
Agami 1
0.2%
Adly 1
0.2%
Adly 1
0.2%
Ezba 1
0.2%
Ezzat 2
0.4%
Azmy 1
0.2%
Essam 8
1.6%
Ola 1
0.2%
Ola 1
0.2%
Ali 8
1.6%
Emad 1
0.2%
Amar 1
0.2%
Awatif 3
0.6%
Ouda 1
0.2%
Awad 5
1%
Adel 1
0.2%
Fouad 4
0.8%
Fatma 1
0.2%
Fathy 2
0.4%
Fatin 1
0.2%
Fawzy 2
0.4%
Qasim 1
0.2%
Qamar 2
0.4%
Kamel 1
0.2%
Kamelia 1
0.2%
Karim 1
0.2%
Kamal 1
0.2%
Labib 2
0.4%
Laila 2
0.4%
Maher 1
0.2%
Maher 1
0.2%
Metwally 2
0.4%
Mohsen 1
0.2%
Mohamed 1
0.2%
Mohamed 62
12.6%
Mahmoud 1
0.2%
Mahmoud 9
1.8%
Madany 1
0.2%
Mosque 1
0.2%
Mosad 1
0.2%
Misr 2
0.4%
Misr 1
0.2%
Mostafa 6
1.2%
Manal 2
0.4%
Mona 2
0.4%
Mounir 1
0.2%
Maha 1
0.2%
Mousa 1
0.2%
Square 1
0.2%
Nabil 1
0.2%
Nagat 1
0.2%
Naglaa 1
0.2%
Nagwa 1
0.2%
Nasr 2
0.4%
Nevin 1
0.2%
Noha 2
0.4%
Hisham 1
0.2%
Hamam 1
0.2%
Wageeh 1
0.2%
Wasfi 3
0.6%
Yassin 1
0.2%
Youssef 1
0.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.