National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2011 / variable [F25]
Health_Statistics

Annual Bulletin of Health Services 2011

A.R.E, 2011
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2011
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 22, 2024
Last modified
Dec 22, 2024
Page views
260602
Downloads
844
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Movement of
    outpatient and
    inpatient
    clinics during
    the year_196
  • No. of
    examination and
    analysis
    cases_196
  • No. of doctors
    (Consultants -
    Specialists -
    Practitioners)
    _196
  • Employment and
    wages_296
  • Employment and
    wages_196
  • Fixed assets
    movement_296
  • Specialized
    doctors in the
    establishments
    by
    specialization
    type during the
    year_296
  • Fixed assets
    movement_196
  • No. of
    examination and
    analysis cases
    during the
    year_296
  • Projects under
    implementation_196
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the
    year_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the
    year_196
  • Stock movement
    during the
    year_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    -
    Electricity_296
  • Stock movement
    during the
    year_196
  • Revenues_196
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_196
  • Service
    expenses during
    the year_196
  • Hospital
    description
    during the
    year_196
  • Establishment
    description
    during the
    year_296
  • Assets and
    Liabilities_296
  • Assets and
    Liabilities_196
  • Cover
    table_196_296
  • No. of visitors
    to the
    establishment
    during the
    year_296
  • Service
    expenses during
    the year_296
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_296
  • Revenues during
    the year_296
  • Projects under
    implementation_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    Electricity_196

(V92)

Data file: Cover table_196_296

Overview

Valid: 577
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 913
End: 923
Width: 11
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
. 1
0.2%
.com 1
0.2%
00:00:00 2
0.3%
01001794497 1
0.2%
01222107093 1
0.2%
02/35720924 1
0.2%
0932358500 1
0.2%
100 1
0.2%
St. No.18 1
0.2%
2 1
0.2%
St. No.210 1
0.2%
23/05/2012 1
0.2%
24535440 1
0.2%
2546271 1
0.2%
25882801 1
0.2%
3190077 1
0.2%
33469082 1
0.2%
6 1
0.2%
@YAHOO.COM 1
0.2%
delta-ferti 1
0.2%
drfikry@hot 1
0.2%
elzohour 1
0.2%
www.eman 1
0.2%
yahoo 1
0.2%
Ibrahim 17
2.9%
Abu El_Khier 1
0.2%
Abu El_Khier 2
0.3%
Abu El_Khier 1
0.2%
Abu El_Ola 2
0.3%
Abu El_Anein 2
0.3%
Abu Rehab 1
0.2%
Ahmed 2
0.3%
Ahmed 41
7.1%
Osama 1
0.2%
Osama 2
0.3%
Eslam 1
0.2%
Asmae 1
0.2%
Ismail 1
0.2%
Ashraf 1
0.2%
Petroleum 1
0.2%
El_Badawy 1
0.2%
El_Hasan 1
0.2%
El_Khouly 1
0.2%
El_Dawla 1
0.2%
El_Dawla 2
0.3%
El_Deeb 2
0.3%
El_Razeky 1
0.2%
El_Sebaei 1
0.2%
El_Sad 1
0.2%
El_Sarayat 1
0.2%
El_Salam 1
0.2%
El_Sayed 13
2.3%
El_Sayed Ibrahim 1
0.2%
El_Sayeda 1
0.2%
El_Shahat 1
0.2%
El_Saba 1
0.2%
Road 1
0.2%
El_Aal 1
0.2%
El_Ola 1
0.2%
El_Eanin 4
0.7%
El_Awady 1
0.2%
El_Qader 1
0.2%
El_Kashef 2
0.3%
El_Latif 1
0.2%
El_Latif 4
0.7%
El_Magid 1
0.2%
El_Mohamady 1
0.2%
El_Maghraby 1
0.2%
Emam 1
0.2%
Aml 1
0.2%
Amir 3
0.5%
Amira 1
0.2%
Amira 1
0.2%
Amin 1
0.2%
Amina 1
0.2%
Awal 1
0.2%
Iriny 1
0.2%
Eman 1
0.2%
Ayman 3
0.5%
Tawfik 1
0.2%
Gaber 2
0.3%
Gad 9
1.6%
George 1
0.2%
George 2
0.3%
Girals 1
0.2%
Galal 2
0.3%
Gamal 1
0.2%
Gomaa 2
0.3%
Goda 2
0.3%
Hamed 1
0.2%
Hegazy 1
0.2%
Hassan 15
2.6%
Samir 1
0.2%
Hussein 2
0.3%
Helmy 3
0.5%
Hamdy 1
0.2%
Khaled 1
0.2%
Khalaf 2
0.3%
Khalifa 2
0.3%
Khalil 2
0.3%
Darwish 1
0.2%
Doaa 1
0.2%
Diab 1
0.2%
Randa 1
0.2%
Rabea 2
0.3%
Ragab 1
0.2%
Roshdy 1
0.2%
Reda 1
0.2%
Radwan 1
0.2%
Refaat 6
1%
Ramzy 3
0.5%
Ramadan 3
0.5%
Reyad 1
0.2%
Zaghloul 1
0.2%
Sara 1
0.2%
Salem 4
0.7%
Samy 2
0.3%
Samia 1
0.2%
Sarhan 1
0.2%
Sarea 1
0.2%
Saad 11
1.9%
Saadawy 1
0.2%
Saeed 1
0.2%
Samir 2
0.3%
Sohair 2
0.3%
Sayed 1
0.2%
St. 6
1%
St. No. 9 1
0.2%
Shehata 3
0.5%
Sherif 3
0.5%
Saber 1
0.2%
Saber 1
0.2%
Sadek 1
0.2%
Safinaz 1
0.2%
Sabha 1
0.2%
Sobhy 2
0.3%
Sabra 1
0.2%
Sabry 2
0.3%
Sedik 2
0.3%
Safaa 4
0.7%
Safia 1
0.2%
Salah 3
0.5%
Road 1
0.2%
Tolba 1
0.2%
Abdeen 1
0.2%
Adel 5
0.9%
Atef 4
0.7%
Amer 2
0.3%
Abd Alla 9
1.6%
Abd El_Baqy 1
0.2%
Abd El_Baqy 1
0.2%
Abd El_Hamid 1
0.2%
Abd El_Rahman 1
0.2%
Abd El_Rasoul 1
0.2%
Abd El_Salam 1
0.2%
Abd El_Samie 1
0.2%
Abd El_Aziz 4
0.7%
Abd El_Alim 1
0.2%
Abd El_Fattah 2
0.3%
Abd El_Qader 1
0.2%
Abd Alla 1
0.2%
Abd El_Latif 1
0.2%
Abd Alla 2
0.3%
Abd El_Moamen 6
1%
Abd El_Wahab 1
0.2%
Abdo 1
0.2%
Abla 1
0.2%
Abeer 1
0.2%
Adly 1
0.2%
Adela 2
0.3%
Adela 1
0.2%
Oraby 1
0.2%
Ezzat 1
0.2%
Azmy 1
0.2%
Essam 8
1.4%
Atta 1
0.2%
Afaf 1
0.2%
Alaa 1
0.2%
Ali 12
2.1%
Emad 1
0.2%
Omar 1
0.2%
Antar 1
0.2%
Awatif 4
0.7%
Awad 3
0.5%
Owais 2
0.3%
Eid 2
0.3%
Fouad 1
0.2%
Fatma 1
0.2%
Fatma 3
0.5%
Fathy 5
0.9%
Farag 1
0.2%
Fawzy 2
0.3%
Foula 1
0.2%
Qumsan 1
0.2%
Qotb 1
0.2%
Kamelia 1
0.2%
Karim 1
0.2%
Church 1
0.2%
Lobna 1
0.2%
Labib 1
0.2%
Laila 2
0.3%
Maher 2
0.3%
Mabrouk 1
0.2%
Metwally 1
0.2%
Mohsen 3
0.5%
Mohamed 1
0.2%
Mohamed 78
13.5%
Mahmoud 1
0.2%
Mahmoud 19
3.3%
Mervat 3
0.5%
Marwa 1
0.2%
Mostafa 7
1.2%
Maghraby 1
0.2%
Mamdouh 3
0.5%
Mamdouh 1
0.2%
Manal 2
0.3%
Maha 4
0.7%
Nabil 3
0.5%
Nabeha 1
0.2%
Nagwa 1
0.2%
Nasr 1
0.2%
Naeim 1
0.2%
Nevin 1
0.2%
Hala 1
0.2%
Heba 1
0.2%
Wagdy 2
0.3%
Wasfi 4
0.7%
Walid 3
0.5%
Yousry 1
0.2%
Youssef 4
0.7%
July 1
0.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.