National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2011 / variable [F25]
Health_Statistics

Annual Bulletin of Health Services 2011

A.R.E, 2011
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2011
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 22, 2024
Last modified
Dec 22, 2024
Page views
260511
Downloads
844
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Movement of
    outpatient and
    inpatient
    clinics during
    the year_196
  • No. of
    examination and
    analysis
    cases_196
  • No. of doctors
    (Consultants -
    Specialists -
    Practitioners)
    _196
  • Employment and
    wages_296
  • Employment and
    wages_196
  • Fixed assets
    movement_296
  • Specialized
    doctors in the
    establishments
    by
    specialization
    type during the
    year_296
  • Fixed assets
    movement_196
  • No. of
    examination and
    analysis cases
    during the
    year_296
  • Projects under
    implementation_196
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the
    year_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the
    year_196
  • Stock movement
    during the
    year_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    -
    Electricity_296
  • Stock movement
    during the
    year_196
  • Revenues_196
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_196
  • Service
    expenses during
    the year_196
  • Hospital
    description
    during the
    year_196
  • Establishment
    description
    during the
    year_296
  • Assets and
    Liabilities_296
  • Assets and
    Liabilities_196
  • Cover
    table_196_296
  • No. of visitors
    to the
    establishment
    during the
    year_296
  • Service
    expenses during
    the year_296
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_296
  • Revenues during
    the year_296
  • Projects under
    implementation_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    Electricity_196

Foreign source of capital (RATE_FOR)

Data file: Cover table_196_296

Overview

Valid: 651
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 853
End: 882
Width: 30
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
.com 1
0.2%
00:00:00 1
0.2%
01006102098 1
0.2%
01222415585 1
0.2%
0123373800 1
0.2%
0127403739 1
0.2%
0402255564 1
0.2%
0402863475 1
0.2%
0506980444 1
0.2%
0643231024 1
0.2%
0932357373 1
0.2%
12451 1
0.2%
15/08/2012 2
0.3%
16/08/2012 1
0.2%
23/05/2000 1
0.2%
23/05/2012 1
0.2%
23952702 1
0.2%
24922222 1
0.2%
2543480 1
0.2%
25580145 1
0.2%
25882801 1
0.2%
3190077 1
0.2%
3220822 1
0.2%
3328004 1
0.2%
33470194 1
0.2%
3487103 1
0.2%
35721026 1
0.2%
35723814 1
0.2%
3694563 1
0.2%
4879999 1
0.2%
6303761 1
0.2%
AMAL 1
0.2%
AZEM 1
0.2%
Edfu@siicegypt.com 1
0.2%
Palestine 1
0.2%
com 2
0.3%
gall:@Esmbs.org 1
0.2%
ing@sharmspecidzedhospital.com 1
0.2%
www.amchospi.com 1
0.2%
Ahmed 1
0.2%
Ibrahim 2
0.3%
Ibrahim 22
3.4%
Abu El_Ola 1
0.2%
Abu El_Anein 1
0.2%
Abu Galil 1
0.2%
Ahmed 40
6.1%
Ahmed 1
0.2%
Eslam 1
0.2%
Salman 1
0.2%
Asmaa 2
0.3%
Ismail 3
0.5%
Ashraf 3
0.5%
Ekram 1
0.2%
El_Baqy 2
0.3%
El_Bahy 1
0.2%
El_Badawy 1
0.2%
El_Bousty 1
0.2%
El_Khouly 2
0.3%
El_Din 2
0.3%
El_Zahraa 1
0.2%
El_Zay 1
0.2%
El_Sebaei 1
0.2%
El_Saqa 1
0.2%
El_Salam 2
0.3%
El_Sultan 1
0.2%
El_Sayed 1
0.2%
El_Sayed 17
2.6%
El_Sherif 2
0.3%
El_Aal 3
0.5%
El_Arab 1
0.2%
El_Araby 1
0.2%
El_Ealmy 2
0.3%
El_Fattah 1
0.2%
El_Feqy 1
0.2%
El_Qader 1
0.2%
El_Qader 1
0.2%
El_Magid 2
0.3%
El_Magid 1
0.2%
El_Mohamady 2
0.3%
El_Moneim 1
0.2%
Amgad 1
0.2%
Aml 2
0.3%
Amir 7
1.1%
Amira 1
0.2%
Amin 1
0.2%
Anwar 2
0.3%
Eman 1
0.2%
Ayman 7
1.1%
Ehab 1
0.2%
Badawy 1
0.2%
Bedir 1
0.2%
Beshry 1
0.2%
Bahgat 1
0.2%
Bahloul 1
0.2%
Baheya 1
0.2%
Bayoumi 1
0.2%
Tawfik 1
0.2%
Gaber 2
0.3%
Gad 1
0.2%
George 3
0.5%
Galal 1
0.2%
Gamal 2
0.3%
Gamil 1
0.2%
Gohar 1
0.2%
Hafez 1
0.2%
Hamed 4
0.6%
Hassan 2
0.3%
Hassan 8
1.2%
Hussein 4
0.6%
Helmy 1
0.2%
Helmy 4
0.6%
Hamdy 1
0.2%
Hamdy 1
0.2%
Khaled 5
0.8%
Khalifa 1
0.2%
Khalifa 1
0.2%
Khalil 1
0.2%
Diab 3
0.5%
Rafaat 1
0.2%
Rania 1
0.2%
Rabea 5
0.8%
Ratiba 1
0.2%
Ratiba 1
0.2%
Ragab 3
0.5%
Roshdy 1
0.2%
Reda 1
0.2%
Refaat 12
1.8%
Ramzy 4
0.6%
Roby 2
0.3%
Rawa 1
0.2%
Reyad 1
0.2%
Rehan 2
0.3%
Zakaria 1
0.2%
Salem 4
0.6%
Sally 1
0.2%
Samer 1
0.2%
Samia 1
0.2%
Saad 8
1.2%
Saadawy 1
0.2%
Saeed 5
0.8%
Samir 2
0.3%
Saniya 1
0.2%
Sohair 1
0.2%
Sayed 4
0.6%
St. 1
0.2%
Shehata 1
0.2%
Sherif 1
0.2%
Shaaban 1
0.2%
Shalaby 1
0.2%
Saber 1
0.2%
Sadek 4
0.6%
Safinaz 3
0.5%
Saleh 1
0.2%
Sobhy 1
0.2%
Sabry 7
1.1%
Sedky 3
0.5%
Sedik 5
0.8%
Safaa 1
0.2%
Salah 9
1.4%
Road 2
0.3%
Taha 1
0.2%
Abdeen 2
0.3%
Adel 8
1.2%
Atef 3
0.5%
Abd Alla 13
2%
Abd Alla 1
0.2%
Abd El_Gawad 2
0.3%
Abd El_Hamid 1
0.2%
Abd El_Rahman 3
0.5%
Abd El_Rehim 1
0.2%
Abd El_Salam 1
0.2%
Abd El_Aziz 3
0.5%
Abd El_Ghani 1
0.2%
Abd El_Ghaffar 1
0.2%
Abd El_Fattah 6
0.9%
Abd El_Karim 1
0.2%
Abd Alla 2
0.3%
Abd El_Magid 4
0.6%
Abd El_Moamen 5
0.8%
Abdo 1
0.2%
Abdo 1
0.2%
Abla 1
0.2%
Abeer 1
0.2%
Adly 4
0.6%
Adela 1
0.2%
Adela 1
0.2%
Ezb 1
0.2%
Ezzat 5
0.8%
Essam 5
0.8%
Attia 1
0.2%
Afaf 2
0.3%
Afifi 1
0.2%
Alaa 1
0.2%
Alaa 1
0.2%
Ali 15
2.3%
Emad 2
0.3%
Omar 3
0.5%
Antar 1
0.2%
Awatif 5
0.8%
Awa 1
0.2%
Awad 2
0.3%
Owais 1
0.2%
Fouad 2
0.3%
Faten 1
0.2%
Farouk 1
0.2%
Fatma 2
0.3%
Fathy 5
0.8%
Fatheya 1
0.2%
Fadl 1
0.2%
Qasim 1
0.2%
Qumsan 1
0.2%
Kamel 1
0.2%
Kamelia 1
0.2%
Karim 1
0.2%
Kamal 1
0.2%
Laila 5
0.8%
Magda 1
0.2%
Maher 2
0.3%
Maysa 1
0.2%
Mabrouk 1
0.2%
Metwally 1
0.2%
Megahed 1
0.2%
Magdy 2
0.3%
Muhasab 1
0.2%
Mohsen 1
0.2%
Mohamed 61
9.4%
Mohamed Ibrahim 1
0.2%
Mahmoud 1
0.2%
Mahmoud 16
2.5%
Morsy 1
0.2%
Mervat 2
0.3%
Morcos 1
0.2%
Mostafa 11
1.7%
Mamdouh 1
0.2%
Manal 1
0.2%
Menshawy 1
0.2%
Maha 4
0.6%
Mahran 1
0.2%
Mehlel 1
0.2%
Mai 2
0.3%
Mayhoub 1
0.2%
Nagy 2
0.3%
Nadia 1
0.2%
Nabil 2
0.3%
Nagwa 1
0.2%
Nasr 3
0.5%
Noaman 2
0.3%
Naeim 2
0.3%
Nehad 1
0.2%
Noha 1
0.2%
Nawal 1
0.2%
Hala 1
0.2%
Hany 1
0.2%
Haidy 1
0.2%
Hamam 1
0.2%
Hanaa 2
0.3%
Wageeh 1
0.2%
Wessam 1
0.2%
Wasfi 2
0.3%
Wasfia 1
0.2%
Wafaa 1
0.2%
Walid 1
0.2%
Wahayba 1
0.2%
Youssef 3
0.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.