National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2011 / variable [F25]
Health_Statistics

Annual Bulletin of Health Services 2011

A.R.E, 2011
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2011
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 22, 2024
Last modified
Dec 22, 2024
Page views
260630
Downloads
844
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Movement of
    outpatient and
    inpatient
    clinics during
    the year_196
  • No. of
    examination and
    analysis
    cases_196
  • No. of doctors
    (Consultants -
    Specialists -
    Practitioners)
    _196
  • Employment and
    wages_296
  • Employment and
    wages_196
  • Fixed assets
    movement_296
  • Specialized
    doctors in the
    establishments
    by
    specialization
    type during the
    year_296
  • Fixed assets
    movement_196
  • No. of
    examination and
    analysis cases
    during the
    year_296
  • Projects under
    implementation_196
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the
    year_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the
    year_196
  • Stock movement
    during the
    year_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    -
    Electricity_296
  • Stock movement
    during the
    year_196
  • Revenues_196
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_196
  • Service
    expenses during
    the year_196
  • Hospital
    description
    during the
    year_196
  • Establishment
    description
    during the
    year_296
  • Assets and
    Liabilities_296
  • Assets and
    Liabilities_196
  • Cover
    table_196_296
  • No. of visitors
    to the
    establishment
    during the
    year_296
  • Service
    expenses during
    the year_296
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_296
  • Revenues during
    the year_296
  • Projects under
    implementation_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    Electricity_196

Arab source of capital (RATE_ARB)

Data file: Cover table_196_296

Overview

Valid: 640
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 842
End: 852
Width: 11
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
00:00:00 2
0.3%
01001462773 1
0.2%
01005202879 1
0.2%
01092006494 1
0.2%
01140810810 1
0.2%
012244609 1
0.2%
01224538224 1
0.2%
0132727282 1
0.2%
0453623301 1
0.2%
050/2522279 1
0.2%
0552326981 1
0.2%
0932324636 1
0.2%
0932343436 1
0.2%
11/07/2012 1
0.2%
12211 2
0.3%
12411 1
0.2%
1790 1
0.2%
2233568 1
0.2%
22345693 1
0.2%
22409495 1
0.2%
22597475 1
0.2%
22720525 1
0.2%
22901008 1
0.2%
2340804 1
0.2%
2432604 1
0.2%
26010214 1
0.2%
26433032 1
0.2%
3274001 1
0.2%
33849293 1
0.2%
33950122 1
0.2%
3550974 1
0.2%
35680181 1
0.2%
35722917 1
0.2%
35830615 1
0.2%
3709630 1
0.2%
3732177 1
0.2%
4244441 1
0.2%
4358318 1
0.2%
5461550 1
0.2%
5934244 1
0.2%
6364747 1
0.2%
Edfu@siiceg 1
0.2%
Info@alamir 1
0.2%
SALEH 1
0.2%
abdel 1
0.2%
account 1
0.2%
elazizgroup 1
0.2%
hosp.com 1
0.2%
hospital@ho 1
0.2%
hospital@ya 1
0.2%
tiba-hospit 1
0.2%
ywail 1
0.2%
Ahmed 2
0.3%
Amir 1
0.2%
Ibrahim 1
0.2%
Ibrahim 1
0.2%
Ibrahim 15
2.3%
Abu El_Ola 1
0.2%
Abu El_Fotouh 1
0.2%
Ahmed 39
6.1%
Osama 4
0.6%
Osama 2
0.3%
Alexandria 2
0.3%
Eslam 3
0.5%
Ismail 2
0.3%
Ismail 1
0.2%
Ashraf 2
0.3%
El_Badry 1
0.2%
El_Gayary 1
0.2%
El_Hamid 2
0.3%
El_Khouly 3
0.5%
El_Dawla 1
0.2%
El_Dawla 1
0.2%
El_Din 4
0.6%
El_Zahaby 1
0.2%
El_Zahraa 1
0.2%
El_Saeida 1
0.2%
El_Salam 1
0.2%
El_Sayed 10
1.6%
El_Shazly 1
0.2%
El_Shater 2
0.3%
El_Shabna 1
0.2%
El_Shahat 2
0.3%
El_Sabah 3
0.5%
El_Saidy 1
0.2%
El_Araby 2
0.3%
El_Aziz 1
0.2%
El_Emam 1
0.2%
El_Kilau 1
0.2%
El_Kilau 2
0.3%
El_Mabrouk 1
0.2%
El_Moneim 2
0.3%
El_Mihy 1
0.2%
El_Hawary 1
0.2%
El_Wakeel 1
0.2%
Aman 1
0.2%
Aml 1
0.2%
Amir 3
0.5%
Amira 1
0.2%
Amira 1
0.2%
Amina 2
0.3%
Iriny 1
0.2%
Eman 2
0.3%
Ayman 5
0.8%
Behairy 1
0.2%
Belal 1
0.2%
Bayoumi 1
0.2%
Gaber 3
0.5%
Gad 3
0.5%
George 5
0.8%
Galal 1
0.2%
Gamal 2
0.3%
Gamil 2
0.3%
Hatem 1
0.2%
Hafez 1
0.2%
Hamed 4
0.6%
Hossam 1
0.2%
Hossam 1
0.2%
Hassan 12
1.9%
Hussein 1
0.2%
Hussein 6
0.9%
Helmy 2
0.3%
Hamada 1
0.2%
Hamdy 1
0.2%
Hanan 1
0.2%
Huneidq 1
0.2%
Khaled 6
0.9%
Khalaf 1
0.2%
Diab 2
0.3%
Ragheb 1
0.2%
Rafaat 1
0.2%
Ramy 1
0.2%
Rania 4
0.6%
Rabea 2
0.3%
Ragab 1
0.2%
Reda 3
0.5%
Refaat 7
1.1%
Ramzy 3
0.5%
Ramadan 3
0.5%
Rania 1
0.2%
Romy 1
0.2%
Rehan 3
0.5%
Zaki 1
0.2%
Sara 1
0.2%
Salem 1
0.2%
Sahar 1
0.2%
Saad 2
0.3%
Saady 1
0.2%
Saeed 5
0.8%
Samir 2
0.3%
Sayed 4
0.6%
Sherif 1
0.2%
Shaaban 1
0.2%
Shanen 1
0.2%
Shawky 1
0.2%
Saber 1
0.2%
Saber 1
0.2%
Sadek 3
0.5%
Safinaz 5
0.8%
Saleh 4
0.6%
Sobhy 4
0.6%
Sabry 2
0.3%
Sedky 1
0.2%
Sedik 1
0.2%
Safaa 2
0.3%
Safinaz 1
0.2%
Safia 1
0.2%
Saqr 1
0.2%
Salah 7
1.1%
Tarek 1
0.2%
Abdeen 1
0.2%
Adel 7
1.1%
Atef 1
0.2%
Amer 1
0.2%
Abbas 1
0.2%
Abd Alla 14
2.2%
Abd El_Baqy 1
0.2%
Abd El_Baqy 2
0.3%
Abd El_Bar 1
0.2%
Abd El_Rahman 2
0.3%
Abd El_Rehim 1
0.2%
Abd El_Salam 1
0.2%
Abd El_Aal 2
0.3%
Abd El_Aziz 3
0.5%
Abd El_Alim 1
0.2%
Abd El_Ghaffar 1
0.2%
Abd El_Fattah 5
0.8%
Abd El_Qader 1
0.2%
Abd El_Latif 1
0.2%
Abd El_Latif 3
0.5%
Abd Alla 1
0.2%
Abd El_Magid 1
0.2%
Abd El_Moamen 5
0.8%
Abdo 1
0.2%
Abd Rabbo 1
0.2%
Abdo 1
0.2%
Adly 1
0.2%
Azza 3
0.5%
Ezzat 1
0.2%
Essam 8
1.3%
Afifi 1
0.2%
Ola 1
0.2%
Ali 13
2%
Emad 2
0.3%
Antar 2
0.3%
Awatif 1
0.2%
Awatif 2
0.3%
Awad 5
0.8%
Ghanam 1
0.2%
Fouad 2
0.3%
Fatma 2
0.3%
Fatma 1
0.2%
Fathy 6
0.9%
Fakhry 1
0.2%
Fahmy 1
0.2%
Qasim 2
0.3%
Qistin 1
0.2%
Laila 3
0.5%
Maher 1
0.2%
Mabrouk 1
0.2%
Metwally 2
0.3%
Megahed 3
0.5%
Magdy 5
0.8%
Muhasab 1
0.2%
Mohsen 1
0.2%
Mohamed 77
12%
Mahmoud 12
1.9%
Madkour 1
0.2%
Morsy 2
0.3%
Mervat 1
0.2%
Mariam 1
0.2%
Mosad 3
0.5%
Mostafa 6
0.9%
Maghraby 3
0.5%
Manal 2
0.3%
Mansour 1
0.2%
Mona 5
0.8%
Mounir 1
0.2%
Maha 6
0.9%
Mai 1
0.2%
Nabil 3
0.5%
Nagwa 2
0.3%
Nasr 2
0.3%
Naeim 3
0.5%
Nevin 1
0.2%
Hany 1
0.2%
Hisham 1
0.2%
Hamam 1
0.2%
Hamam 1
0.2%
Hanaa 4
0.6%
Hana 1
0.2%
Howaida 1
0.2%
Haitham 1
0.2%
Wagdy 3
0.5%
Wasfi 1
0.2%
Wahba 1
0.2%
Wahba 1
0.2%
Ehab 1
0.2%
Youssef 1
0.2%
Youssef 4
0.6%
Younes 3
0.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.