National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2011 / variable [F25]
Health_Statistics

Annual Bulletin of Health Services 2011

A.R.E, 2011
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2011
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 22, 2024
Last modified
Dec 22, 2024
Page views
260656
Downloads
844
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Movement of
    outpatient and
    inpatient
    clinics during
    the year_196
  • No. of
    examination and
    analysis
    cases_196
  • No. of doctors
    (Consultants -
    Specialists -
    Practitioners)
    _196
  • Employment and
    wages_296
  • Employment and
    wages_196
  • Fixed assets
    movement_296
  • Specialized
    doctors in the
    establishments
    by
    specialization
    type during the
    year_296
  • Fixed assets
    movement_196
  • No. of
    examination and
    analysis cases
    during the
    year_296
  • Projects under
    implementation_196
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the
    year_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the
    year_196
  • Stock movement
    during the
    year_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    -
    Electricity_296
  • Stock movement
    during the
    year_196
  • Revenues_196
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_196
  • Service
    expenses during
    the year_196
  • Hospital
    description
    during the
    year_196
  • Establishment
    description
    during the
    year_296
  • Assets and
    Liabilities_296
  • Assets and
    Liabilities_196
  • Cover
    table_196_296
  • No. of visitors
    to the
    establishment
    during the
    year_296
  • Service
    expenses during
    the year_296
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_296
  • Revenues during
    the year_296
  • Projects under
    implementation_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    Electricity_196

Egyptian source of capital (RATE_EGP)

Data file: Cover table_196_296

Overview

Valid: 627
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 822
End: 841
Width: 20
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 1
0.2%
00:00:00 12
1.9%
01001023801 1
0.2%
01001572681 1
0.2%
01001747116 1
0.2%
01005075285 1
0.2%
01008897984 1
0.2%
01008998900 1
0.2%
0103062828 1
0.2%
0108690104 1
0.2%
01113366990 1
0.2%
01114227381 1
0.2%
01118625333 1
0.2%
01141500087 1
0.2%
01141945778 1
0.2%
01207600901 1
0.2%
01286551398 1
0.2%
0147240240 1
0.2%
015364096 1
0.2%
03/4965689 1
0.2%
040/3410413 1
0.2%
0402864717 1
0.2%
0483440063 1
0.2%
0643231023 1
0.2%
0663343780 1
0.2%
069366364 1
0.2%
0862362537 1
0.2%
0966914414 1
0.2%
1006680072 1
0.2%
12211 1
0.2%
15/08/2012 2
0.3%
2223540 1
0.2%
22454501 1
0.2%
22703959 1
0.2%
23913298 1
0.2%
24101590 1
0.2%
24545839 1
0.2%
25311616 1
0.2%
25544848-2556 1
0.2%
2700048 1
0.2%
28703018 1
0.2%
3263704 1
0.2%
33052200 1
0.2%
3308050 1
0.2%
33118242 1
0.2%
3320599 1
0.2%
3328001 1
0.2%
33359688 1
0.2%
33883388 1
0.2%
3416629 1
0.2%
35701106 1
0.2%
35705405 1
0.2%
35839618 1
0.2%
35848798 1
0.2%
3590444 1
0.2%
3682149 1
0.2%
37600269 1
0.2%
403320653 1
0.2%
4669918 1
0.2%
4879999 1
0.2%
4960103 1
0.2%
5449845 1
0.2%
6310881 1
0.2%
@ 1
0.2%
AHMED 1
0.2%
Ibi_elsh.@Tehooo.com 1
0.2%
WWW.AGIADHOSPITAL.CO 1
0.2%
aehospitat 1
0.2%
ah.org 1
0.2%
amc 1
0.2%
essam 1
0.2%
mail.com 1
0.2%
mina 1
0.2%
naggar 1
0.2%
viorrco 1
0.2%
w.w.w.dareloyoun.org 1
0.2%
Ibrahim 1
0.2%
Ebtisam 2
0.3%
Ibrahim 1
0.2%
Ibrahim 12
1.9%
Ibrahim 1
0.2%
Abu Bakr 2
0.3%
Ahmed 1
0.2%
Ahmed 40
6.4%
Idris 1
0.2%
Asmae 1
0.2%
Ismail 1
0.2%
Ashraf 5
0.8%
Table 1
0.2%
El_Hamid 1
0.2%
El_Dawla 1
0.2%
El_Dawla 1
0.2%
El_Zahaby 1
0.2%
El_Razek 1
0.2%
El_Sayed 9
1.4%
El_Sayed Ibrahim 1
0.2%
El_Aty 1
0.2%
El_Aal 3
0.5%
El_Araby 1
0.2%
El_Aziz 2
0.3%
El_Fattah 1
0.2%
El_Magid 1
0.2%
El_Moneim 2
0.3%
Amir 3
0.5%
Amira 1
0.2%
Amin 1
0.2%
Amina 1
0.2%
Amina 1
0.2%
Eman 3
0.5%
Ayman 3
0.5%
In Ismailia 1
0.2%
Badawy 1
0.2%
Basant 1
0.2%
Beshry 1
0.2%
Tawfik 4
0.6%
Gaber 1
0.2%
George 2
0.3%
Galal 1
0.2%
Gamal 2
0.3%
Gomaa 1
0.2%
Goda 1
0.2%
Gohar 1
0.2%
Hafez 1
0.2%
Hamed 2
0.3%
Hazem 1
0.2%
Hassan 1
0.2%
Hassan 16
2.6%
Hussein 3
0.5%
Helmy 6
1%
Halim 1
0.2%
Hamdy 2
0.3%
Khaled 4
0.6%
Khalaf 2
0.3%
Khalil 2
0.3%
Darwish 1
0.2%
Mohamed 1
0.2%
Diab 4
0.6%
Rania 1
0.2%
Rabea 2
0.3%
Rabab 1
0.2%
Roshdy 1
0.2%
Reda 3
0.5%
Refaat 8
1.3%
Ramzy 9
1.4%
Ramadan 1
0.2%
Reyad 2
0.3%
Rayan 1
0.2%
Rehan 3
0.5%
Zain 1
0.2%
Sally 1
0.2%
Samy 1
0.2%
Samia 1
0.2%
Sahar 1
0.2%
Saad 4
0.6%
Saeed 5
0.8%
Samir 2
0.3%
Sayed 3
0.5%
Shehata 4
0.6%
Shara 1
0.2%
Sherif 2
0.3%
Shaaban 2
0.3%
Shalaby 1
0.2%
Saber 2
0.3%
Sadek 4
0.6%
Safinaz 1
0.2%
Saleh 2
0.3%
Sabra 1
0.2%
Sedky 2
0.3%
Safaa 3
0.5%
Safia 1
0.2%
Salah 13
2.1%
Tabiry 1
0.2%
Abdeen 2
0.3%
Adel 7
1.1%
Ashour 1
0.2%
Atef 2
0.3%
Abbas 2
0.3%
Abd Alla 6
1%
Abd El_Hamid 2
0.3%
Abd El_Razek 1
0.2%
Abd El_Rahman 1
0.2%
Abd El_Rahman 4
0.6%
Abd El_Rehim 1
0.2%
Abd El_Salam 2
0.3%
Abd El_Samed 1
0.2%
Abd El_Alim 3
0.5%
Abd El_Fattah 1
0.2%
Abd El_Karim 1
0.2%
Abd Alla 2
0.3%
Abd Alla 7
1.1%
Abd El_Magid 2
0.3%
Abd El_Maaboud 1
0.2%
Abd El_Moaty 1
0.2%
Abd El_Moamen 4
0.6%
Abd El_Nasr 1
0.2%
Abd El_Naby 1
0.2%
Abd El_Wareth 1
0.2%
Abdo 1
0.2%
Abeer 1
0.2%
Abeer El_Sayed 1
0.2%
Agami 2
0.3%
Adly 3
0.5%
Adela 1
0.2%
Araby 1
0.2%
Ezz El_Din 1
0.2%
Azza 1
0.2%
Azza 1
0.2%
Essam 2
0.3%
Otify 1
0.2%
Afifi 1
0.2%
Alaa 1
0.2%
Ali 6
1%
Emad 1
0.2%
Omar 2
0.3%
Amr 1
0.2%
Antar 1
0.2%
Awatif 1
0.2%
Awad 3
0.5%
Owais 1
0.2%
Eid 1
0.2%
Farouk 1
0.2%
Fatma 1
0.2%
Fateh 2
0.3%
Fathy 3
0.5%
Fatheya 1
0.2%
Farag 1
0.2%
Fahmy 1
0.2%
Qorny 1
0.2%
Qotb 1
0.2%
Qamar 1
0.2%
Kamel 1
0.2%
Kamal 3
0.5%
Lobna 2
0.3%
Lamae 2
0.3%
Laila 3
0.5%
Magda 1
0.2%
Maher 4
0.6%
Metwally 4
0.6%
Mohamed 1
0.2%
Mohamed 79
12.6%
Mahmoud 2
0.3%
Mahmoud 16
2.6%
Medhat 1
0.2%
Mortada 1
0.2%
Mervat 4
0.6%
Mostafa 10
1.6%
Mostafa 1
0.2%
Manal 1
0.2%
Mounir 1
0.2%
Maha 1
0.2%
Mai 1
0.2%
Nasser 2
0.3%
Nabil 4
0.6%
Nasr 3
0.5%
Noaman 1
0.2%
Naeim 1
0.2%
Nevin 1
0.2%
Nora 1
0.2%
Haidy 1
0.2%
Hisham 1
0.2%
Hanaa 1
0.2%
Wael 1
0.2%
Wasfi 4
0.6%
Wahayba 1
0.2%
Yousry 1
0.2%
Youssef 9
1.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.