National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2011 / variable [F25]
Health_Statistics

Annual Bulletin of Health Services 2011

A.R.E, 2011
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2011
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 22, 2024
Last modified
Dec 22, 2024
Page views
260576
Downloads
844
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Movement of
    outpatient and
    inpatient
    clinics during
    the year_196
  • No. of
    examination and
    analysis
    cases_196
  • No. of doctors
    (Consultants -
    Specialists -
    Practitioners)
    _196
  • Employment and
    wages_296
  • Employment and
    wages_196
  • Fixed assets
    movement_296
  • Specialized
    doctors in the
    establishments
    by
    specialization
    type during the
    year_296
  • Fixed assets
    movement_196
  • No. of
    examination and
    analysis cases
    during the
    year_296
  • Projects under
    implementation_196
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the
    year_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the
    year_196
  • Stock movement
    during the
    year_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    -
    Electricity_296
  • Stock movement
    during the
    year_196
  • Revenues_196
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_196
  • Service
    expenses during
    the year_196
  • Hospital
    description
    during the
    year_196
  • Establishment
    description
    during the
    year_296
  • Assets and
    Liabilities_296
  • Assets and
    Liabilities_196
  • Cover
    table_196_296
  • No. of visitors
    to the
    establishment
    during the
    year_296
  • Service
    expenses during
    the year_296
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_296
  • Revenues during
    the year_296
  • Projects under
    implementation_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    Electricity_196

(date_3)

Data file: Cover table_196_296

Overview

Valid: 564
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 799
End: 810
Width: 12
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
. 1
0.2%
00:00:00 14
2.5%
01000089597 1
0.2%
0100051270 1
0.2%
01001673231 1
0.2%
01003005912 1
0.2%
01005066380 1
0.2%
01005211516 1
0.2%
01005513697 1
0.2%
01005581547 1
0.2%
01007956085 1
0.2%
0101706968 1
0.2%
01017614298 1
0.2%
0102020826 1
0.2%
0102416690 1
0.2%
01060445111 1
0.2%
01062174236 1
0.2%
0106528765 1
0.2%
0106560412 1
0.2%
01069320202 1
0.2%
01111191231 1
0.2%
01116500450 1
0.2%
01118852121 1
0.2%
01120376322 1
0.2%
0115403398 1
0.2%
0117232686 1
0.2%
01220093338 1
0.2%
01220840139 1
0.2%
01222118308 1
0.2%
01222180201 1
0.2%
01222358761 1
0.2%
01222613596 1
0.2%
01223291498 1
0.2%
01223570563 1
0.2%
01223929776 1
0.2%
01223971430 1
0.2%
0122412048 1
0.2%
01227464557 1
0.2%
01228765497 1
0.2%
01229779122 1
0.2%
0123470705 1
0.2%
01271245553 1
0.2%
01271840097 1
0.2%
01281633566 1
0.2%
012829822800 1
0.2%
01285675101 1
0.2%
01528467764 1
0.2%
0224406066 1
0.2%
03/3900399 1
0.2%
040/3405333 1
0.2%
040/3410412 1
0.2%
0402223129 1
0.2%
0402553606 1
0.2%
0402864111 1
0.2%
0452215571 1
0.2%
0483400533 1
0.2%
048340406 1
0.2%
0483443774 1
0.2%
0483445500 1
0.2%
050/2030107 1
0.2%
0502245835 1
0.2%
0502339204 1
0.2%
0506908456 1
0.2%
05513695000 1
0.2%
0552357778 1
0.2%
0552365806 1
0.2%
0553408010 1
0.2%
0553415540 1
0.2%
0553665300 1
0.2%
0553982693 1
0.2%
0663220220 1
0.2%
069366174415 1
0.2%
0882285407 1
0.2%
0884702227 1
0.2%
0927933399 1
0.2%
0934600955 1
0.2%
0966600647 1
0.2%
1 3
0.5%
10/07/2012 2
0.4%
11/07/2012 2
0.4%
11331 1
0.2%
12111 1
0.2%
1281400111 1
0.2%
14/08/2012 1
0.2%
15/08/2012 3
0.5%
16/08/2012 2
0.4%
2221279 1
0.2%
2233251 1
0.2%
2238573 1
0.2%
22658591 1
0.2%
22703974 1
0.2%
22705324 1
0.2%
2312299 1
0.2%
2315340 1
0.2%
2326148 1
0.2%
2330609 1
0.2%
2345855 1
0.2%
23622420 1
0.2%
2363126 1
0.2%
2364020 1
0.2%
2364827 1
0.2%
23704461 1
0.2%
2381565 1
0.2%
24178206 1
0.2%
2420357 1
0.2%
24511262 1
0.2%
24591880 1
0.2%
25311616 1
0.2%
2543473 1
0.2%
25528671 1
0.2%
26327577 1
0.2%
26850807 1
0.2%
2715396 1
0.2%
2910188 1
0.2%
3227949 1
0.2%
3230509 1
0.2%
3245106 1
0.2%
3260280 1
0.2%
33022871 1
0.2%
33039670 1
0.2%
33052000 1
0.2%
3308060 1
0.2%
3311083 1
0.2%
33365213 1
0.2%
33371285 1
0.2%
33381476 1
0.2%
3416626 1
0.2%
3448404 1
0.2%
35424510 1
0.2%
35611266 1
0.2%
35613364 1
0.2%
3566885 1
0.2%
35707968 1
0.2%
35722917 1
0.2%
35851746 1
0.2%
35859668 1
0.2%
3590666 1
0.2%
37124062 1
0.2%
374943227 1
0.2%
37600268 1
0.2%
37796266 1
0.2%
38359351 1
0.2%
3856982 1
0.2%
38606985 1
0.2%
3919350 1
0.2%
3926388 1
0.2%
403322625 1
0.2%
42202173 1
0.2%
42204044 1
0.2%
42210970 1
0.2%
4273506 1
0.2%
4386722 1
0.2%
44440184 1
0.2%
44459488 1
0.2%
4604346 1
0.2%
4677826 1
0.2%
48 1
0.2%
4960101 1
0.2%
502400583 1
0.2%
5233180 1
0.2%
5325720 1
0.2%
5556345 1
0.2%
643310911 1
0.2%
6842336 1
0.2%
7713630 1
0.2%
BookHospital 1
0.2%
acpmail.com 1
0.2%
alraihospita 1
0.2%
el20hohospit 1
0.2%
fakouscancer 1
0.2%
info 1
0.2%
info@ac_medi 1
0.2%
inso 1
0.2%
m. 1
0.2%
mail.com 1
0.2%
mdi@ 1
0.2%
ur 1
0.2%
www 1
0.2%
www.fngos.or 1
0.2%
www.hawamsg. 1
0.2%
Ahmed 1
0.2%
Ibrahim 7
1.2%
Abu El_Ola 2
0.4%
Ahmed 32
5.7%
Arzaq 1
0.2%
Osama 1
0.2%
Permitted leave department 1
0.2%
El_Hamid 1
0.2%
El_Khouly 1
0.2%
El_Din 1
0.2%
El_Zahaby 1
0.2%
El_Saqa 1
0.2%
El_Sayed 8
1.4%
El_Sayeda 1
0.2%
El_Sabah 1
0.2%
El_Amer 1
0.2%
El_Araby 2
0.4%
El_Araby 1
0.2%
El_Magid 2
0.4%
El_Moneim 4
0.7%
El_Hoda 1
0.2%
Amir 5
0.9%
Amira 1
0.2%
Amina 1
0.2%
Anwar 1
0.2%
Iriny 1
0.2%
Eman 3
0.5%
Ayman 4
0.7%
Burhan 1
0.2%
Bashar 1
0.2%
Tufey 1
0.2%
Gaber 1
0.2%
George 1
0.2%
Galal 1
0.2%
Gamal 2
0.4%
Goda 1
0.2%
Hafez 4
0.7%
Hamed 1
0.2%
Hassan 1
0.2%
Hassan 15
2.7%
Hussein 1
0.2%
Hashish 1
0.2%
Helmy 2
0.4%
Hamdy 1
0.2%
Hanan 2
0.4%
Khalil 1
0.2%
Diab 2
0.4%
Ramy 1
0.2%
Rania 4
0.7%
Rabea 1
0.2%
Ratiba 1
0.2%
Rasha 1
0.2%
Radwan 1
0.2%
Refaat 4
0.7%
Ramzy 2
0.4%
Ramadan 1
0.2%
Reyad 1
0.2%
Zainhom 1
0.2%
Samer 1
0.2%
Samia 2
0.4%
Sahar 1
0.2%
Saad 2
0.4%
Saeed 5
0.9%
Samir 6
1.1%
Saniya 1
0.2%
Sohair 1
0.2%
Suzan 1
0.2%
Sayed 1
0.2%
Sherif 1
0.2%
Shaaban 2
0.4%
Sadek 5
0.9%
Sedky 1
0.2%
Safaa 1
0.2%
Safia 4
0.7%
Salah 6
1.1%
Tantawy 1
0.2%
Adel 10
1.8%
Abd Alla 10
1.8%
Abd El_Gawad 1
0.2%
Abd El_Hamid 2
0.4%
Abd El_Rahman 4
0.7%
Abd El_Rehim 2
0.4%
Abd El_Salam 1
0.2%
Abd El_Samie 1
0.2%
Abd El_Aal 1
0.2%
Abd El_Fattah 1
0.2%
Abd Alla 2
0.4%
Abd El_Magid 1
0.2%
Abd El_Moamen 2
0.4%
Abd El_Hady 2
0.4%
Abdo 2
0.4%
Abeer 1
0.2%
Agami 1
0.2%
Adela 1
0.2%
Adela 1
0.2%
Azza 2
0.4%
Azmy 1
0.2%
Azmy 1
0.2%
Essam 3
0.5%
Otify 1
0.2%
Ali 6
1.1%
Emad 1
0.2%
Omar 2
0.4%
Awatif 1
0.2%
Awad 6
1.1%
Ghanam 1
0.2%
Faten 4
0.7%
Fatma 1
0.2%
Fatma 1
0.2%
Fathy 3
0.5%
Fakhry 2
0.4%
Farag 1
0.2%
Qamar 2
0.4%
Kamal 1
0.2%
Kawthar 1
0.2%
Laila 2
0.4%
Magda 1
0.2%
Maher 1
0.2%
Magdy 3
0.5%
Mohamed 31
5.5%
Mohamed Abd Alla 1
0.2%
Mahmoud 5
0.9%
Madany 1
0.2%
Madiha 1
0.2%
Marwa 1
0.2%
Mosad 3
0.5%
Mostafa 8
1.4%
Maghraby 1
0.2%
Manar 1
0.2%
Mona 3
0.5%
Maha 2
0.4%
Nasser 1
0.2%
Nabil 1
0.2%
Naglaa 1
0.2%
Nagwa 2
0.4%
Nasr 2
0.4%
Neama 1
0.2%
Nevin 1
0.2%
Hamam 1
0.2%
Hanaa 8
1.4%
Hayba 1
0.2%
Wael 1
0.2%
Minister 1
0.2%
Yassin 1
0.2%
Youssef 3
0.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.