National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2011 / variable [F25]
Health_Statistics

Annual Bulletin of Health Services 2011

A.R.E, 2011
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2011
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 22, 2024
Last modified
Dec 22, 2024
Page views
261054
Downloads
844
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Movement of
    outpatient and
    inpatient
    clinics during
    the year_196
  • No. of
    examination and
    analysis
    cases_196
  • No. of doctors
    (Consultants -
    Specialists -
    Practitioners)
    _196
  • Employment and
    wages_296
  • Employment and
    wages_196
  • Fixed assets
    movement_296
  • Specialized
    doctors in the
    establishments
    by
    specialization
    type during the
    year_296
  • Fixed assets
    movement_196
  • No. of
    examination and
    analysis cases
    during the
    year_296
  • Projects under
    implementation_196
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the
    year_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the
    year_196
  • Stock movement
    during the
    year_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    -
    Electricity_296
  • Stock movement
    during the
    year_196
  • Revenues_196
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_196
  • Service
    expenses during
    the year_196
  • Hospital
    description
    during the
    year_196
  • Establishment
    description
    during the
    year_296
  • Assets and
    Liabilities_296
  • Assets and
    Liabilities_196
  • Cover
    table_196_296
  • No. of visitors
    to the
    establishment
    during the
    year_296
  • Service
    expenses during
    the year_296
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_296
  • Revenues during
    the year_296
  • Projects under
    implementation_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    Electricity_196

(date_1)

Data file: Cover table_196_296

Overview

Valid: 527
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 758
End: 768
Width: 11
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 4
0.8%
00:00:00 53
10.1%
01001062319 1
0.2%
01001070986 1
0.2%
01001420722 1
0.2%
0100143407 1
0.2%
01001598205 1
0.2%
01002338111 1
0.2%
01002570846 1
0.2%
0100475755 1
0.2%
01005239905 1
0.2%
01005409678 1
0.2%
01006594845 1
0.2%
0100666011 1
0.2%
01006694253 1
0.2%
01008919759 1
0.2%
01009337511 1
0.2%
01009429430 1
0.2%
01011767875 1
0.2%
0101572723 1
0.2%
01016004099 1
0.2%
0101709824 1
0.2%
0101960288 1
0.2%
01020014301 1
0.2%
010630797 1
0.2%
01067969201 1
0.2%
01113277740 1
0.2%
01113324044 1
0.2%
01115023309 1
0.2%
01115122410 1
0.2%
01116315523 1
0.2%
01116550428 1
0.2%
01140441868 1
0.2%
01142192198 1
0.2%
01142765240 1
0.2%
01147777164 1
0.2%
01206776407 1
0.2%
0121186834 1
0.2%
0121673130 1
0.2%
0121796319 1
0.2%
01220210011 1
0.2%
01220600775 1
0.2%
0122100780 1
0.2%
01221018102 1
0.2%
01222102207 1
0.2%
01222342792 1
0.2%
01223304991 1
0.2%
01223419701 1
0.2%
01223666589 1
0.2%
01223901161 1
0.2%
01223971267 1
0.2%
01225002647 1
0.2%
0122738411 1
0.2%
01227407300 1
0.2%
01227469673 1
0.2%
01227539044 1
0.2%
01229445152 1
0.2%
0123119657 1
0.2%
0124260235 1
0.2%
01274522780 1
0.2%
0143655610 1
0.2%
0144004400 1
0.2%
0145350054 1
0.2%
0189908282 1
0.2%
02224265 1
0.2%
03/3929336 1
0.2%
0314390007 1
0.2%
034404265 1
0.2%
040/3359356 1
0.2%
0403306622 1
0.2%
0403341622 1
0.2%
0452402084 1
0.2%
0453308645 1
0.2%
0453342545 1
0.2%
0453343482 1
0.2%
045339845 1
0.2%
0453682481 1
0.2%
0464935275 1
0.2%
0482315346 1
0.2%
0483400533 1
0.2%
0502253572 1
0.2%
0502339204 1
0.2%
0502783414 1
0.2%
0506905979 1
0.2%
052348996 1
0.2%
0552306198 1
0.2%
0552310063 1
0.2%
0552347778 1
0.2%
0552365500 1
0.2%
0552642181 1
0.2%
0553415353 1
0.2%
0553666965 1
0.2%
0553970076 1
0.2%
0623514000 1
0.2%
0643923252 1
0.2%
0822323782 1
0.2%
08804700233 1
0.2%
0882337450 1
0.2%
0884751568 1
0.2%
0927933377 1
0.2%
0932353068 1
0.2%
0965327958 1
0.2%
096605613 1
0.2%
0966600666 1
0.2%
1 2
0.4%
10/07/2012 7
1.3%
1005109876 1
0.2%
11/07/2012 11
2.1%
11156 1
0.2%
11324 1
0.2%
11411 1
0.2%
12/07/2012 2
0.4%
12411 2
0.4%
13403281 1
0.2%
13911 1
0.2%
14/08/2012 3
0.6%
15/08/2012 4
0.8%
16/08/2012 8
1.5%
166638530 1
0.2%
19626201117 1
0.2%
19685201121 1
0.2%
21711 1
0.2%
22020508 1
0.2%
2203959 1
0.2%
2223467 1
0.2%
2225365 1
0.2%
2238570 1
0.2%
22400128 1
0.2%
225250141 1
0.2%
22526605 1
0.2%
22533838 1
0.2%
22574759 1
0.2%
22621 1
0.2%
22632577 1
0.2%
22634656 1
0.2%
22640912 1
0.2%
22660555 1
0.2%
22736045 1
0.2%
22999705 1
0.2%
2311639 1
0.2%
2312022 1
0.2%
2312299 1
0.2%
231366 1
0.2%
2317520 1
0.2%
2325945 1
0.2%
2326148 1
0.2%
2331619 1
0.2%
2332775 1
0.2%
2363126 1
0.2%
23634365 1
0.2%
2370051 1
0.2%
23917488 1
0.2%
2400135 1
0.2%
24042380 1
0.2%
24143931 1
0.2%
24172647 1
0.2%
24184610 1
0.2%
24188203 1
0.2%
24224293 1
0.2%
24261215 1
0.2%
24407404 1
0.2%
24533894 1
0.2%
24595471 1
0.2%
24951127 1
0.2%
2502756 1
0.2%
2550994 1
0.2%
25540185 1
0.2%
25790773 1
0.2%
25928762 1
0.2%
2600338 1
0.2%
26320144 1
0.2%
2636140 1
0.2%
26362272 1
0.2%
26444011 1
0.2%
2722095 1
0.2%
28 1
0.2%
28494285 1
0.2%
2864111 1
0.2%
2910188 1
0.2%
2964002 1
0.2%
29692011212 1
0.2%
2994051 1
0.2%
2996650 1
0.2%
3091744 1
0.2%
3182244 1
0.2%
3235668 1
0.2%
3236057 1
0.2%
3244142 1
0.2%
32951 1
0.2%
3300833 1
0.2%
33039363 1
0.2%
33039672 1
0.2%
33047299 1
0.2%
3326002 1
0.2%
3334396 1
0.2%
33372808 1
0.2%
33379536 1
0.2%
33382136 1
0.2%
33470131 1
0.2%
33824503 1
0.2%
3401151 1
0.2%
3481670 1
0.2%
350 1
0.2%
35406916 1
0.2%
35474531 1
0.2%
3603132 1
0.2%
37112321 1
0.2%
37609071 1
0.2%
37617936 1
0.2%
379148 1
0.2%
38372188 1
0.2%
385599 1
0.2%
38607947 1
0.2%
3905599 1
0.2%
3924133 1
0.2%
42206820 1
0.2%
4244003 1
0.2%
4279995 1
0.2%
4296922 1
0.2%
4299505 1
0.2%
4386722 1
0.2%
44699656 1
0.2%
44717100 1
0.2%
46089160 1
0.2%
48240680 1
0.2%
48272997 1
0.2%
48585000 1
0.2%
4873897 1
0.2%
4948866 1
0.2%
5016480 1
0.2%
502245811 1
0.2%
506961010 1
0.2%
5325720 1
0.2%
5463888 1
0.2%
5551612 1
0.2%
5572089 1
0.2%
5573793 1
0.2%
5777358 1
0.2%
6375054 1
0.2%
643322002 1
0.2%
6840296 1
0.2%
6904200 1
0.2%
7713630 1
0.2%
882322610 1
0.2%
@ 1
0.2%
Ncorislam@y 1
0.2%
alex42@hotm 1
0.2%
basha.yahoo 1
0.2%
center@yaho 1
0.2%
dardeir51@y 1
0.2%
ismail 1
0.2%
maktoob. 1
0.2%
morsiarab@d 1
0.2%
safa.hospta 1
0.2%
www.m-awkaf 1
0.2%
Ahmed 1
0.2%
Ibrahim 2
0.4%
Abu Bakr 1
0.2%
Ahmed 11
2.1%
Adam 1
0.2%
Osama 3
0.6%
Osama 4
0.8%
Asmaa 1
0.2%
Ashraf 3
0.6%
Surgeon 1
0.2%
El_Din 1
0.2%
El_Zahaby 1
0.2%
El_Sayed 2
0.4%
El_Showa 1
0.2%
El_Sabah 1
0.2%
El_Aziz 1
0.2%
El_Magid 1
0.2%
El_Moneim 1
0.2%
Emam 1
0.2%
Aml 1
0.2%
Amina 1
0.2%
Anwar 1
0.2%
Eman 2
0.4%
Burhan 1
0.2%
Gamal 1
0.2%
Gamel 1
0.2%
Hamed 1
0.2%
Hassan 3
0.6%
Hussein 1
0.2%
Hanan 2
0.4%
Khaled 5
0.9%
Doaa 1
0.2%
Diab 3
0.6%
Rasha 1
0.2%
Rania 4
0.8%
Ratiba 1
0.2%
Refaat 1
0.2%
Zaki 1
0.2%
Saad 1
0.2%
Saeed 3
0.6%
Samir 3
0.6%
Shazly 1
0.2%
Sherif 1
0.2%
Sadek 1
0.2%
Safaa 2
0.4%
Safia 1
0.2%
Salah 3
0.6%
Adel 9
1.7%
Atef 2
0.4%
Abbas 1
0.2%
Abd Alla 3
0.6%
Abd El_Gawad 1
0.2%
Abd El_Hamid 3
0.6%
Abd El_Rahman 2
0.4%
Abd El_Rehim 1
0.2%
Abd El_Salam 1
0.2%
Abd Alla 2
0.4%
Abd El_Magid 1
0.2%
Abd El_Moamen 1
0.2%
Abd El_Hady 3
0.6%
Abdo 2
0.4%
Abeer 1
0.2%
Afaf 1
0.2%
Ali 5
0.9%
Emad 3
0.6%
Omar 2
0.4%
Amr 1
0.2%
Owais 1
0.2%
Eid 2
0.4%
Faten 1
0.2%
Fatma 1
0.2%
Fatma 3
0.6%
Fathy 2
0.4%
Fatheya 1
0.2%
Qamari 1
0.2%
Kamelia 1
0.2%
Kamal 1
0.2%
Laila 2
0.4%
Maher 1
0.2%
Megahed 1
0.2%
Magdy 2
0.4%
Mohamed 18
3.4%
Mohsen 1
0.2%
Mahmoud 3
0.6%
Medhat 1
0.2%
Manager 1
0.2%
Mostafa 2
0.4%
Mona 1
0.2%
Maha 1
0.2%
Mahran 1
0.2%
Noha 1
0.2%
Hisham 1
0.2%
Walid 1
0.2%
Wahayba 1
0.2%
Youssef 2
0.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.