National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2011 / variable [F25]
Health_Statistics

Annual Bulletin of Health Services 2011

A.R.E, 2011
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2011
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 22, 2024
Last modified
Dec 22, 2024
Page views
260703
Downloads
844
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Movement of
    outpatient and
    inpatient
    clinics during
    the year_196
  • No. of
    examination and
    analysis
    cases_196
  • No. of doctors
    (Consultants -
    Specialists -
    Practitioners)
    _196
  • Employment and
    wages_296
  • Employment and
    wages_196
  • Fixed assets
    movement_296
  • Specialized
    doctors in the
    establishments
    by
    specialization
    type during the
    year_296
  • Fixed assets
    movement_196
  • No. of
    examination and
    analysis cases
    during the
    year_296
  • Projects under
    implementation_196
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the
    year_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the
    year_196
  • Stock movement
    during the
    year_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    -
    Electricity_296
  • Stock movement
    during the
    year_196
  • Revenues_196
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_196
  • Service
    expenses during
    the year_196
  • Hospital
    description
    during the
    year_196
  • Establishment
    description
    during the
    year_296
  • Assets and
    Liabilities_296
  • Assets and
    Liabilities_196
  • Cover
    table_196_296
  • No. of visitors
    to the
    establishment
    during the
    year_296
  • Service
    expenses during
    the year_296
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_296
  • Revenues during
    the year_296
  • Projects under
    implementation_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    Electricity_196

Signature (seg_1)

Data file: Cover table_196_296

Overview

Valid: 465
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 703
End: 721
Width: 19
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 3
0.6%
00:00:00 103
22.2%
01001007422 1
0.2%
01001540730 1
0.2%
01004505059 1
0.2%
01005770034 1
0.2%
01007467448 1
0.2%
010090032166 1
0.2%
01009930188 1
0.2%
0105021175 1
0.2%
01065857115 1
0.2%
01066369171 1
0.2%
01099323263 1
0.2%
0110051995 1
0.2%
01111777803 1
0.2%
01141214874 1
0.2%
0120435748 1
0.2%
01208777381 1
0.2%
01222157892 1
0.2%
01222306791 1
0.2%
01223414253 1
0.2%
01227780577 1
0.2%
0122826561 1
0.2%
01228440118 1
0.2%
01229201942 1
0.2%
0123478325 1
0.2%
01236194901 1
0.2%
01285101504 1
0.2%
0133233410 1
0.2%
015384631 1
0.2%
0235828637 1
0.2%
029883042 1
0.2%
034380189 1
0.2%
034481766 1
0.2%
0453683090 1
0.2%
0482750586 1
0.2%
0572227008 1
0.2%
0573852089 1
0.2%
062330888 1
0.2%
0623334481 1
0.2%
0643227200 1
0.2%
0663401123 1
0.2%
0846303164 1
0.2%
0927820168 1
0.2%
1 15
3.2%
10/07/2012 13
2.8%
11/07/2012 28
6%
11324 2
0.4%
11331 3
0.6%
11341 1
0.2%
11416 1
0.2%
11433 3
0.6%
11445 1
0.2%
11461 1
0.2%
11941 1
0.2%
12/07/2012 3
0.6%
12111 2
0.4%
1221 1
0.2%
12311 1
0.2%
1241 1
0.2%
12411 2
0.4%
12611 1
0.2%
12811 1
0.2%
14/08/2012 3
0.6%
15/08/2012 19
4.1%
16/08/2012 12
2.6%
167452 1
0.2%
19111 1
0.2%
19612011145111 1
0.2%
196220112631721 1
0.2%
1962320111731921 1
0.2%
1962552011113111 1
0.2%
1962620111211111 1
0.2%
19633201112134521 1
0.2%
196342011212111 1
0.2%
196462011213111 1
0.2%
196482011130111 1
0.2%
196482011214711 1
0.2%
19682011231111 1
0.2%
19692011141311 1
0.2%
196972011214111 1
0.2%
211811 1
0.2%
21411 1
0.2%
21431 1
0.2%
21541 1
0.2%
22/08/2012 7
1.5%
22019409 1
0.2%
2222632 1
0.2%
2225036 1
0.2%
223428495 1
0.2%
22356010 1
0.2%
2238108 1
0.2%
2239300 1
0.2%
22409519 1
0.2%
22415712 1
0.2%
2241713 1
0.2%
224192637 1
0.2%
22506641 1
0.2%
22516035 1
0.2%
22524226 1
0.2%
22570961 1
0.2%
22582940 1
0.2%
22648120 1
0.2%
2269238 1
0.2%
2269846 1
0.2%
22725999 1
0.2%
22741596 1
0.2%
22744941 1
0.2%
22902364 1
0.2%
23019319 1
0.2%
2306269 1
0.2%
2314500 1
0.2%
2317176 1
0.2%
23209821 1
0.2%
2326023231160 1
0.2%
2332217 1
0.2%
2332667 1
0.2%
2334662 1
0.2%
2345350 1
0.2%
23581051 1
0.2%
23581433 1
0.2%
23583062 1
0.2%
2358651 1
0.2%
235866335 1
0.2%
2361876 1
0.2%
23620260 1
0.2%
23638532 1
0.2%
2365 1
0.2%
23654888 1
0.2%
23804068 1
0.2%
23911210 1
0.2%
23916752 1
0.2%
23931808 1
0.2%
2400225 1
0.2%
24013977 1
0.2%
24147894 1
0.2%
24173380 1
0.2%
24264754 1
0.2%
24328806 1
0.2%
24544022 1
0.2%
24592158 1
0.2%
2460238 1
0.2%
24824905 1
0.2%
25073700 1
0.2%
25236637 1
0.2%
25240250 1
0.2%
252544208 1
0.2%
25260171 1
0.2%
2534993 1
0.2%
25545200 1
0.2%
25750302 1
0.2%
25900528 1
0.2%
25900930 1
0.2%
25910734 1
0.2%
25925250 1
0.2%
25935632 1
0.2%
26036640 1
0.2%
2620307 1
0.2%
26211 1
0.2%
2624747 1
0.2%
2634918 1
0.2%
26350470 1
0.2%
2635278 1
0.2%
26843636 1
0.2%
27356164 1
0.2%
27356971 1
0.2%
29622011165111 1
0.2%
2963151 1
0.2%
2980081 1
0.2%
31111 1
0.2%
3203124 1
0.2%
3239187 1
0.2%
33029667 1
0.2%
33030502 1
0.2%
33053980 1
0.2%
3310345 1
0.2%
3326909 1
0.2%
33304544 1
0.2%
3340300 1
0.2%
33440384 1
0.2%
33445512 1
0.2%
3344900 1
0.2%
33450538 1
0.2%
3350181 1
0.2%
3354817 1
0.2%
3357340 1
0.2%
3360345 1
0.2%
3470670 1
0.2%
35111 1
0.2%
35223066 1
0.2%
35406400 1
0.2%
3560868 1
0.2%
35724267 1
0.2%
35821618 1
0.2%
35846793 1
0.2%
35852064 1
0.2%
37488811 1
0.2%
37606444 1
0.2%
38356030 1
0.2%
38362480 1
0.2%
38372288 1
0.2%
3886355 1
0.2%
402762772 1
0.2%
403319928 1
0.2%
4207243 1
0.2%
4257201 1
0.2%
4396670 1
0.2%
44698089 1
0.2%
465222 1
0.2%
480431 1
0.2%
4871656 1
0.2%
4876240 1
0.2%
4958800 1
0.2%
5042229 1
0.2%
507740808 1
0.2%
5180242 1
0.2%
5273327 1
0.2%
5293555 1
0.2%
5435058 1
0.2%
5460130 1
0.2%
5464900 1
0.2%
5466746 1
0.2%
5549827 1
0.2%
5554346 1
0.2%
5575984 1
0.2%
5579453 1
0.2%
5702655 1
0.2%
5738060 1
0.2%
5836633 1
0.2%
5841806 1
0.2%
5856548 1
0.2%
6592820 1
0.2%
666 1
0.2%
72512 1
0.2%
72711 1
0.2%
7416 1
0.2%
7649028 1
0.2%
7700225 1
0.2%
7715777 1
0.2%
7820473 1
0.2%
7922765 1
0.2%
ashrafka2@yahoo.com 1
0.2%
Abu Bakr 1
0.2%
Ahmed Ali 1
0.2%
Medical 1
0.2%
Local 1
0.2%
Eman 2
0.4%
Gamal 1
0.2%
Gamil 1
0.2%
Hassan 1
0.2%
Hussein 1
0.2%
Khamis 1
0.2%
Rania 2
0.4%
Sherif 1
0.2%
Seyam 1
0.2%
Abd Alla 1
0.2%
Magdy 1
0.2%
Mohamed 2
0.4%
Mohamed 1
0.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.