National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2011 / variable [F25]
Health_Statistics

Annual Bulletin of Health Services 2011

A.R.E, 2011
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2011
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 22, 2024
Last modified
Dec 22, 2024
Page views
260700
Downloads
844
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Movement of
    outpatient and
    inpatient
    clinics during
    the year_196
  • No. of
    examination and
    analysis
    cases_196
  • No. of doctors
    (Consultants -
    Specialists -
    Practitioners)
    _196
  • Employment and
    wages_296
  • Employment and
    wages_196
  • Fixed assets
    movement_296
  • Specialized
    doctors in the
    establishments
    by
    specialization
    type during the
    year_296
  • Fixed assets
    movement_196
  • No. of
    examination and
    analysis cases
    during the
    year_296
  • Projects under
    implementation_196
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the
    year_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the
    year_196
  • Stock movement
    during the
    year_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    -
    Electricity_296
  • Stock movement
    during the
    year_196
  • Revenues_196
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_196
  • Service
    expenses during
    the year_196
  • Hospital
    description
    during the
    year_196
  • Establishment
    description
    during the
    year_296
  • Assets and
    Liabilities_296
  • Assets and
    Liabilities_196
  • Cover
    table_196_296
  • No. of visitors
    to the
    establishment
    during the
    year_296
  • Service
    expenses during
    the year_296
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_296
  • Revenues during
    the year_296
  • Projects under
    implementation_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    Electricity_196

Supervisor name (job_3)

Data file: Cover table_196_296

Overview

Valid: 487
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 688
End: 702
Width: 15
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
00:00:00 132
27.1%
01001558345 1
0.2%
010017420201 1
0.2%
01001792922 1
0.2%
01001821667 1
0.2%
01001841182 1
0.2%
01002591484 1
0.2%
01004441034 1
0.2%
01005122120 1
0.2%
01005750122 1
0.2%
01007854498 1
0.2%
01019403453 1
0.2%
0105065869 1
0.2%
01064008787 1
0.2%
01093655571 1
0.2%
01111434546 1
0.2%
01111522277 1
0.2%
01112108885 1
0.2%
01115882206 1
0.2%
01117779544 1
0.2%
0122126622 1
0.2%
01222143800 1
0.2%
01224170417 1
0.2%
0122489015 1
0.2%
01225124737 1
0.2%
01226161904 1
0.2%
01227380257 1
0.2%
0123129036 1
0.2%
0123158497 1
0.2%
0128753511 1
0.2%
0133410249 1
0.2%
0161357457 1
0.2%
0402731250 1
0.2%
0405474480 1
0.2%
0452403360 1
0.2%
0483443078 1
0.2%
0502782277 1
0.2%
0503784173 1
0.2%
0507924424 1
0.2%
0552300782 1
0.2%
062333322405 1
0.2%
0653548788 1
0.2%
0663727985 1
0.2%
0882338252 1
0.2%
0966600520 1
0.2%
1 46
9.4%
10/07/2012 21
4.3%
11/07/2012 29
6%
112112 1
0.2%
11231 1
0.2%
11241 1
0.2%
11324 2
0.4%
11331 1
0.2%
11432 1
0.2%
11433 2
0.4%
11461 1
0.2%
115511 1
0.2%
11571 1
0.2%
12/07/2012 3
0.6%
12111 2
0.4%
12131 1
0.2%
12411 5
1%
12452 1
0.2%
12568 1
0.2%
12811 1
0.2%
1311 1
0.2%
13611 1
0.2%
13911 1
0.2%
14/08/2012 2
0.4%
15/08/2012 27
5.5%
16/08/2012 17
3.5%
1610192 1
0.2%
16211 1
0.2%
1731 1
0.2%
181311 1
0.2%
196102011191111 1
0.2%
196122011262111 1
0.2%
196130201112211 1
0.2%
19617201112411 1
0.2%
196238201112811 1
0.2%
196243201111941 1
0.2%
196249201112611 1
0.2%
196492011167452 1
0.2%
196492011214111 1
0.2%
196520112118111 1
0.2%
196942011215411 1
0.2%
211821 1
0.2%
211851 1
0.2%
21311 1
0.2%
22/08/2012 4
0.8%
22040416 1
0.2%
22049256 1
0.2%
22049363 1
0.2%
22350928 1
0.2%
2235913 1
0.2%
2236677 1
0.2%
2250166 1
0.2%
22583140 1
0.2%
22591999 1
0.2%
22670702 1
0.2%
22687843 1
0.2%
22796282 1
0.2%
22818736 1
0.2%
23131 1
0.2%
2316000 1
0.2%
23187463 1
0.2%
2320732 1
0.2%
2321718 1
0.2%
2331555 1
0.2%
23590552 1
0.2%
2363438 1
0.2%
23635517 1
0.2%
2365 1
0.2%
23781550 1
0.2%
2393137 1
0.2%
24040840 1
0.2%
2411 1
0.2%
24260131 1
0.2%
24266178 1
0.2%
24267775 1
0.2%
2441321 1
0.2%
24826358 1
0.2%
2486788 1
0.2%
24918157 1
0.2%
25084881 1
0.2%
2511766 1
0.2%
25253532 1
0.2%
25320666 1
0.2%
25599494 1
0.2%
25760234 1
0.2%
25780822 1
0.2%
2579921 1
0.2%
25895594 1
0.2%
25935632 1
0.2%
26031454 1
0.2%
26312425 1
0.2%
26320541 1
0.2%
26351803 1
0.2%
26371406 1
0.2%
26829966 1
0.2%
271111 1
0.2%
27380626 1
0.2%
2751006 1
0.2%
27949051 1
0.2%
2853695 1
0.2%
29612011311111 1
0.2%
29632011214311 1
0.2%
2981588 1
0.2%
3224337 1
0.2%
3239921 1
0.2%
33039050 1
0.2%
3312645 1
0.2%
33142245 1
0.2%
33279383 1
0.2%
33319650 1
0.2%
3336484 1
0.2%
3344442 1
0.2%
3345869 1
0.2%
33472583 1
0.2%
3368831 1
0.2%
33886207 1
0.2%
3510711 1
0.2%
3517068 1
0.2%
37203835 1
0.2%
37495030 1
0.2%
37810017 1
0.2%
3800950 1
0.2%
38021371 1
0.2%
38115841 1
0.2%
41770979 1
0.2%
4253788 1
0.2%
4360116 1
0.2%
4876240 1
0.2%
4966629 1
0.2%
5030230 1
0.2%
5349010 1
0.2%
5550224 1
0.2%
5552741 1
0.2%
5581415 1
0.2%
57023451 1
0.2%
5820194 1
0.2%
5831709 1
0.2%
604445 1
0.2%
6336321 1
0.2%
9115223 1
0.2%
Social 1
0.2%
Evangelistic 1
0.2%
El_Bahrawy 1
0.2%
El_Aziz 1
0.2%
El_Kobra 1
0.2%
The Complexes 1
0.2%
El_Hoda 1
0.2%
El_Wakeel 1
0.2%
Eman 1
0.2%
In Giza 1
0.2%
In Giza 1
0.2%
Tamam 1
0.2%
Rania 1
0.2%
Shiwa 1
0.2%
Abd Alla 1
0.2%
Arafa 1
0.2%
Esmet 1
0.2%
Omar 1
0.2%
Amr 1
0.2%
For services 1
0.2%
Madi 1
0.2%
Hikal 1
0.2%
and partners 1
0.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.