National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2011 / variable [F25]
Health_Statistics

Annual Bulletin of Health Services 2011

A.R.E, 2011
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2011
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 22, 2024
Last modified
Dec 22, 2024
Page views
260701
Downloads
844
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Movement of
    outpatient and
    inpatient
    clinics during
    the year_196
  • No. of
    examination and
    analysis
    cases_196
  • No. of doctors
    (Consultants -
    Specialists -
    Practitioners)
    _196
  • Employment and
    wages_296
  • Employment and
    wages_196
  • Fixed assets
    movement_296
  • Specialized
    doctors in the
    establishments
    by
    specialization
    type during the
    year_296
  • Fixed assets
    movement_196
  • No. of
    examination and
    analysis cases
    during the
    year_296
  • Projects under
    implementation_196
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the
    year_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the
    year_196
  • Stock movement
    during the
    year_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    -
    Electricity_296
  • Stock movement
    during the
    year_196
  • Revenues_196
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_196
  • Service
    expenses during
    the year_196
  • Hospital
    description
    during the
    year_196
  • Establishment
    description
    during the
    year_296
  • Assets and
    Liabilities_296
  • Assets and
    Liabilities_196
  • Cover
    table_196_296
  • No. of visitors
    to the
    establishment
    during the
    year_296
  • Service
    expenses during
    the year_296
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_296
  • Revenues during
    the year_296
  • Projects under
    implementation_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    Electricity_196

Field auditor name (job_2)

Data file: Cover table_196_296

Overview

Valid: 559
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 673
End: 687
Width: 15
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
/Mostafa 1
0.2%
0 1
0.2%
00:00:00 108
19.3%
01001544552 1
0.2%
01001676392 1
0.2%
01001714910 1
0.2%
01007040961 1
0.2%
01008517120 1
0.2%
0101175152 1
0.2%
01117771330 1
0.2%
01145394951 1
0.2%
01220333561 1
0.2%
01222163649 1
0.2%
01222429910 1
0.2%
01222855521 1
0.2%
012243607 1
0.2%
01225524279 1
0.2%
0122616807 1
0.2%
01282062934 1
0.2%
0133273333 1
0.2%
01523616047 1
0.2%
015363031 1
0.2%
0163388180 1
0.2%
034481771 1
0.2%
0345029266 1
0.2%
0502254567 1
0.2%
0502392414 1
0.2%
0573858089 1
0.2%
062330888 1
0.2%
0663339669 1
0.2%
082766499 1
0.2%
084630105 1
0.2%
086715950 1
0.2%
1 69
12.3%
10/07/2012 29
5.2%
11/07/2012 37
6.6%
11111 1
0.2%
11121 1
0.2%
11211 1
0.2%
11231 1
0.2%
11241 2
0.4%
11244 1
0.2%
11324 2
0.4%
11331 1
0.2%
11361 1
0.2%
11411 1
0.2%
11432 2
0.4%
11461 1
0.2%
11511 1
0.2%
11571 1
0.2%
12/07/2012 8
1.4%
121111 1
0.2%
121211 1
0.2%
122321 1
0.2%
12311 2
0.4%
12411 2
0.4%
12611 1
0.2%
1314132 1
0.2%
13241 1
0.2%
13312 2
0.4%
13611 1
0.2%
13641 1
0.2%
14/08/2012 3
0.5%
14711 1
0.2%
15/08/2012 30
5.4%
16/08/2012 22
3.9%
16211 1
0.2%
16411 1
0.2%
16711 1
0.2%
17511 1
0.2%
181811 1
0.2%
19241 1
0.2%
19611 1
0.2%
196112011181311 1
0.2%
196152011139111 1
0.2%
196182011161019 1
0.2%
196196201113611 1
0.2%
196220111121121 1
0.2%
196270201112411 1
0.2%
196277201112811 1
0.2%
196332011162111 1
0.2%
19652011231311 1
0.2%
196542011121311 1
0.2%
19659201124111 1
0.2%
196820112711111 1
0.2%
196882011211821 1
0.2%
196902011211851 1
0.2%
20224360 1
0.2%
21181 1
0.2%
211821 2
0.4%
211831 1
0.2%
21211 1
0.2%
2121934 1
0.2%
21241 1
0.2%
21721 1
0.2%
22/08/2012 3
0.5%
22023490 1
0.2%
22043190 1
0.2%
22068647 1
0.2%
22161 1
0.2%
22404600 1
0.2%
22418484 1
0.2%
22504076 1
0.2%
22547937 1
0.2%
225882421 1
0.2%
2258833 1
0.2%
2259349 1
0.2%
22648120 1
0.2%
22900887 1
0.2%
22918700 1
0.2%
22973481 1
0.2%
22983241 1
0.2%
2301060 1
0.2%
2311 1
0.2%
23201047 1
0.2%
2332668/23326 1
0.2%
2332691 1
0.2%
2334010 1
0.2%
2351 1
0.2%
23585587 1
0.2%
23585651 1
0.2%
23638532 1
0.2%
23656888 1
0.2%
237795266 1
0.2%
23803558 1
0.2%
23924110 1
0.2%
2411 1
0.2%
24173380 1
0.2%
242322 1
0.2%
24305000 1
0.2%
24544022 1
0.2%
24554153 1
0.2%
24821716 1
0.2%
2511 1
0.2%
25111 2
0.4%
25118916 1
0.2%
25242385 1
0.2%
25254436 1
0.2%
2541 1
0.2%
25541011 1
0.2%
25560951 1
0.2%
25581575 1
0.2%
25662385 1
0.2%
25912845 1
0.2%
25929144 1
0.2%
26111 1
0.2%
26131 1
0.2%
261511 2
0.4%
26211 1
0.2%
26325800 1
0.2%
26334069 1
0.2%
26369632 1
0.2%
26424981 1
0.2%
26563777 1
0.2%
26849452 1
0.2%
26853376 1
0.2%
26858771 1
0.2%
26972671 1
0.2%
27010676 1
0.2%
27021257 1
0.2%
27093381 1
0.2%
27096813 1
0.2%
27356165 1
0.2%
27361386 1
0.2%
2762772 1
0.2%
27941586 1
0.2%
27949051 1
0.2%
2853073 1
0.2%
2911 1
0.2%
29634201117311 1
0.2%
320050/320030 1
0.2%
33030336 1
0.2%
33034306 1
0.2%
33112787 1
0.2%
3325324 1
0.2%
33272447 1
0.2%
33353322 1
0.2%
33365115 1
0.2%
33367181 1
0.2%
3337205 1
0.2%
334191 1
0.2%
33441499 1
0.2%
33479217 1
0.2%
3350182 1
0.2%
3361616 1
0.2%
33849416 1
0.2%
3406623 1
0.2%
3511 2
0.4%
35707594 1
0.2%
35850379 1
0.2%
366400 1
0.2%
3698535 1
0.2%
37303347 1
0.2%
38024676 1
0.2%
3926928 1
0.2%
402380521 1
0.2%
4283846 1
0.2%
44785155 1
0.2%
4509800 1
0.2%
4750705 1
0.2%
4772543 1
0.2%
4800050 1
0.2%
5486826 1
0.2%
5744720 1
0.2%
5746446 1
0.2%
5776770 1
0.2%
5828254 1
0.2%
5844862 1
0.2%
5852341 1
0.2%
5909904 1
0.2%
61111 1
0.2%
6582418 1
0.2%
7500035 1
0.2%
7840422 1
0.2%
7920765 1
0.2%
Prof. 1
0.2%
Abu Bakr 2
0.4%
Ahmed 1
0.2%
Ahmed 1
0.2%
El_Bary 1
0.2%
El_Bayoumia 1
0.2%
El_Godd 1
0.2%
Giza 1
0.2%
El_Husseini 1
0.2%
Doctor 1
0.2%
El_Sayed 1
0.2%
El_Sharkawy 1
0.2%
El_Shorouk 1
0.2%
El_Taifa 1
0.2%
Medical 1
0.2%
El_Araby 1
0.2%
El_Kobra 1
0.2%
In Giza 1
0.2%
In El_Mahala 1
0.2%
In Helwan 1
0.2%
Gamal 1
0.2%
Khalil 1
0.2%
Dr. 1
0.2%
Sawiris 1
0.2%
Semaan 1
0.2%
Shaheen 1
0.2%
Abd Alla 1
0.2%
Esmet 1
0.2%
Alaa 1
0.2%
For development 1
0.2%
Mahmoud 1
0.2%
Misr 1
0.2%
Nasser 1
0.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.