National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2011 / variable [F25]
Health_Statistics

Annual Bulletin of Health Services 2011

A.R.E, 2011
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2011
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 22, 2024
Last modified
Dec 22, 2024
Page views
260540
Downloads
844
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Movement of
    outpatient and
    inpatient
    clinics during
    the year_196
  • No. of
    examination and
    analysis
    cases_196
  • No. of doctors
    (Consultants -
    Specialists -
    Practitioners)
    _196
  • Employment and
    wages_296
  • Employment and
    wages_196
  • Fixed assets
    movement_296
  • Specialized
    doctors in the
    establishments
    by
    specialization
    type during the
    year_296
  • Fixed assets
    movement_196
  • No. of
    examination and
    analysis cases
    during the
    year_296
  • Projects under
    implementation_196
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the
    year_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the
    year_196
  • Stock movement
    during the
    year_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    -
    Electricity_296
  • Stock movement
    during the
    year_196
  • Revenues_196
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_196
  • Service
    expenses during
    the year_196
  • Hospital
    description
    during the
    year_196
  • Establishment
    description
    during the
    year_296
  • Assets and
    Liabilities_296
  • Assets and
    Liabilities_196
  • Cover
    table_196_296
  • No. of visitors
    to the
    establishment
    during the
    year_296
  • Service
    expenses during
    the year_296
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_296
  • Revenues during
    the year_296
  • Projects under
    implementation_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    Electricity_196

(DURATION)

Data file: Cover table_196_296

Overview

Valid: 592
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 523
End: 536
Width: 14
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 1
0.2%
01 7
1.2%
02 1
0.2%
1 37
6.3%
10 1
0.2%
104 1
0.2%
11 2
0.3%
112 1
0.2%
11291 1
0.2%
114 1
0.2%
11931 1
0.2%
12 11
1.9%
12101 1
0.2%
121511 1
0.2%
12171 2
0.3%
12211 1
0.2%
12241 1
0.2%
1241 2
0.3%
12811 1
0.2%
12 Kawthar 1
0.2%
13 5
0.8%
13511 1
0.2%
14 7
1.2%
1411 1
0.2%
14131 1
0.2%
14621 1
0.2%
St. No.14 1
0.2%
16 5
0.8%
160 1
0.2%
17 3
0.5%
178 1
0.2%
18 4
0.7%
1811 1
0.2%
18212 1
0.2%
19/ 1
0.2%
19610120111211 1
0.2%
19610120112111 1
0.2%
19610201112411 1
0.2%
19610320111241 1
0.2%
19610320112115 1
0.2%
19610520112111 1
0.2%
19610620111210 1
0.2%
19610620112111 1
0.2%
19611120112120 1
0.2%
19611520112131 1
0.2%
19611720111321 1
0.2%
19614020111217 1
0.2%
19614520111241 1
0.2%
19615720111251 1
0.2%
19616820111361 1
0.2%
19617820111301 1
0.2%
19618201117311 1
0.2%
19619920111291 1
0.2%
1962201112411 1
0.2%
19622520111301 1
0.2%
19623220111251 1
0.2%
19623420111301 1
0.2%
19624201117111 1
0.2%
19626520111251 1
0.2%
19627201121161 1
0.2%
19628120111293 1
0.2%
19628201113211 1
0.2%
19628220111281 1
0.2%
19628420111281 1
0.2%
19630201113211 1
0.2%
19640201121311 1
0.2%
19641201114411 1
0.2%
19643201116261 1
0.2%
19645201121521 1
0.2%
19646201116111 1
0.2%
19652011138111 1
0.2%
19652011251111 1
0.2%
19652201121211 1
0.2%
19653201112211 1
0.2%
19653201121111 1
0.2%
19664201124411 1
0.2%
19673201112111 1
0.2%
19676201121241 1
0.2%
19680201121231 1
0.2%
2 12
2%
20 1
0.2%
21 14
2.4%
21211 1
0.2%
21411 1
0.2%
22511 1
0.2%
228 1
0.2%
230 1
0.2%
24 2
0.3%
24811 1
0.2%
25 4
0.7%
25161 1
0.2%
255 1
0.2%
St. No.25 1
0.2%
26 5
0.8%
27 2
0.3%
28 2
0.3%
29 2
0.3%
29613201118411 1
0.2%
29613201125161 1
0.2%
2962201141111 1
0.2%
29672011114411 1
0.2%
29672011213111 1
0.2%
St. No.2 1
0.2%
3 7
1.2%
30 1
0.2%
31 1
0.2%
32 2
0.3%
327 1
0.2%
33 1
0.2%
34 3
0.5%
36 3
0.5%
37 1
0.2%
38 1
0.2%
4 8
1.4%
49 1
0.2%
5 2
0.3%
6 2
0.3%
67 2
0.3%
71 1
0.2%
75 2
0.3%
St. No.7 1
0.2%
87Abd El_Hamid 1
0.2%
9 2
0.3%
91 1
0.2%
b10 3
0.5%
b11 4
0.7%
b13 3
0.5%
b14 5
0.8%
b15 7
1.2%
b16 1
0.2%
b19 4
0.7%
b20 9
1.5%
b21 5
0.8%
b23 2
0.3%
b25 3
0.5%
b26 3
0.5%
b27 4
0.7%
b28 3
0.5%
b29 4
0.7%
b30 3
0.5%
b31 2
0.3%
b32 3
0.5%
b33 4
0.7%
b34 3
0.5%
b35 2
0.3%
b36 3
0.5%
b38 8
1.4%
b39 4
0.7%
b41 6
1%
b42 7
1.2%
b5 5
0.8%
b6 11
1.9%
b8 5
0.8%
b9 5
0.8%
Prof. 1
0.2%
Ibrahim 1
0.2%
Ahmed 3
0.5%
Osama 1
0.2%
Bishopric 1
0.2%
Esco 1
0.2%
Ismail 2
0.3%
El_Ittihad 1
0.2%
Mr. 1
0.2%
Alexandria 1
0.2%
Islamic 1
0.2%
El_Ashqur 1
0.2%
Coptics 3
0.5%
El_Awqaf 1
0.2%
Association 3
0.5%
Association 4
0.7%
El_Hag 1
0.2%
El_Haramain 1
0.2%
El_Horreya 1
0.2%
El_Hikma 1
0.2%
El_Hantery 1
0.2%
El_Hanafy 1
0.2%
El_Daewa 1
0.2%
Doctor 1
0.2%
El_Delfrand 1
0.2%
El_Rashidin 1
0.2%
El_Zohour 1
0.2%
El_Zeny 1
0.2%
El_Salam 1
0.2%
El_Sayed 1
0.2%
El_Shabab 1
0.2%
El_Sharia 1
0.2%
El_Sharia 1
0.2%
El_Sharka 1
0.2%
El_Sayegh 1
0.2%
El_Taif 1
0.2%
Public 1
0.2%
El_Ashmawy 1
0.2%
Saint 1
0.2%
Church 1
0.2%
Electricity 1
0.2%
Committee 2
0.3%
Aquatic 1
0.2%
Governorate 1
0.2%
Governorate 1
0.2%
El_Mahrousa 1
0.2%
Syndicate 1
0.2%
El_Harunia 1
0.2%
El_Watany 1
0.2%
Amal 1
0.2%
Anwar 1
0.2%
In Port Said 1
0.2%
Badr El_Din 1
0.2%
Tower 1
0.2%
Barakat 1
0.2%
Patriarchate 1
0.2%
Bahgat 1
0.2%
University 1
0.2%
George 1
0.2%
Association 1
0.2%
Association 13
2.2%
Association 5
0.8%
All 1
0.2%
Geeh 1
0.2%
Dr. 5
0.8%
Dr. 1
0.2%
Dr. 1
0.2%
Dr. 8
1.4%
Dr.Ali 1
0.2%
Dr.Mohamed 1
0.2%
Dr. 1
0.2%
Nuns 1
0.2%
No. 1
0.2%
Zakaria 1
0.2%
Saeed 1
0.2%
Suleiman 1
0.2%
Sayed 2
0.3%
St. 4
0.7%
Ahmed 1
0.2%
Shadid 1
0.2%
Company 2
0.3%
Company 3
0.5%
Shawky 1
0.2%
Adel 3
0.5%
Abd El_Gawad 1
0.2%
Abd El_Halim 1
0.2%
Abd El_Rahman 1
0.2%
Abd El_Aziz 1
0.2%
Abd El_Qader 1
0.2%
Abd El_Malek 1
0.2%
Atta 1
0.2%
Ali 3
0.5%
Ghazy 1
0.2%
Fouad 1
0.2%
Phoebe 1
0.2%
Victoria 1
0.2%
Church 1
0.2%
Church 2
0.3%
Labib 1
0.2%
For Insurance 1
0.2%
For navigation 1
0.2%
Institution 2
0.3%
Institution 1
0.2%
Magdy 1
0.2%
Station 1
0.2%
Mohamed 13
2.2%
Madad 1
0.2%
Directorate 1
0.2%
Mourad 1
0.2%
Morsy 1
0.2%
Hospital 9
1.5%
El_Azhar Institute 1
0.2%
Misr 1
0.2%
Archbishopric 2
0.3%
Matrania 1
0.2%
Malak 1
0.2%
Malak 1
0.2%
Mansheya 1
0.2%
Mounir 1
0.2%
Mousa 1
0.2%
Mikhail 1
0.2%
Square 3
0.5%
Nassif 1
0.2%
Authority 1
0.2%
and visiting 1
0.2%
Inherited by 4
0.7%
Youssef 2
0.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.