National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2011 / variable [F25]
Health_Statistics

Annual Bulletin of Health Services 2011

A.R.E, 2011
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2011
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 22, 2024
Last modified
Dec 22, 2024
Page views
260608
Downloads
844
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Movement of
    outpatient and
    inpatient
    clinics during
    the year_196
  • No. of
    examination and
    analysis
    cases_196
  • No. of doctors
    (Consultants -
    Specialists -
    Practitioners)
    _196
  • Employment and
    wages_296
  • Employment and
    wages_196
  • Fixed assets
    movement_296
  • Specialized
    doctors in the
    establishments
    by
    specialization
    type during the
    year_296
  • Fixed assets
    movement_196
  • No. of
    examination and
    analysis cases
    during the
    year_296
  • Projects under
    implementation_196
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the
    year_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the
    year_196
  • Stock movement
    during the
    year_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    -
    Electricity_296
  • Stock movement
    during the
    year_196
  • Revenues_196
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_196
  • Service
    expenses during
    the year_196
  • Hospital
    description
    during the
    year_196
  • Establishment
    description
    during the
    year_296
  • Assets and
    Liabilities_296
  • Assets and
    Liabilities_196
  • Cover
    table_196_296
  • No. of visitors
    to the
    establishment
    during the
    year_296
  • Service
    expenses during
    the year_296
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_296
  • Revenues during
    the year_296
  • Projects under
    implementation_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    Electricity_196

(QUEST_NUM_ETAR)

Data file: Cover table_196_296

Overview

Valid: 432
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 509
End: 522
Width: 14
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
/ 1
0.2%
01 6
1.4%
02 2
0.5%
1 23
5.3%
11 3
0.7%
12 7
1.6%
12051 1
0.2%
121 1
0.2%
12171 1
0.2%
12511 1
0.2%
12581 1
0.2%
13 3
0.7%
136 1
0.2%
14 2
0.5%
14721 1
0.2%
15 1
0.2%
16 10
2.3%
16/5 1
0.2%
164 1
0.2%
16 Youssef St. 1
0.2%
1781 1
0.2%
18 2
0.5%
1811 1
0.2%
19 2
0.5%
19/ 1
0.2%
1911 1
0.2%
19610220111241 1
0.2%
19611201124811 1
0.2%
19612120111811 1
0.2%
19613720111217 1
0.2%
19615201114131 1
0.2%
19621820111224 1
0.2%
19623201112151 1
0.2%
19626201125161 1
0.2%
19626420111221 1
0.2%
19632011112911 1
0.2%
19637201114621 1
0.2%
19655201114111 1
0.2%
19662201112411 1
0.2%
19666201121411 1
0.2%
19675201112101 1
0.2%
19677201121211 1
0.2%
19697201113511 1
0.2%
2 11
2.5%
20 1
0.2%
21 7
1.6%
21111 1
0.2%
23 2
0.5%
230 1
0.2%
240 1
0.2%
2421 1
0.2%
25 7
1.6%
26 4
0.9%
28 5
1.2%
283422 1
0.2%
29 1
0.2%
29612011182121 1
0.2%
29626201112811 1
0.2%
29631201111931 1
0.2%
29642011225111 1
0.2%
29682011121711 1
0.2%
3 5
1.2%
34 2
0.5%
St. No.36 1
0.2%
37 1
0.2%
47 1
0.2%
5 3
0.7%
St. No.5 1
0.2%
6 2
0.5%
76 1
0.2%
8 2
0.5%
9 1
0.2%
999 1
0.2%
b10 3
0.7%
b11 4
0.9%
b12 3
0.7%
b13 4
0.9%
b14 3
0.7%
b15 10
2.3%
b16 6
1.4%
b17 1
0.2%
b19 1
0.2%
b20 12
2.8%
b21 7
1.6%
b22 3
0.7%
b23 1
0.2%
b24 3
0.7%
b25 5
1.2%
b26 3
0.7%
b27 1
0.2%
b28 4
0.9%
b29 5
1.2%
b30 2
0.5%
b31 4
0.9%
b32 4
0.9%
b33 5
1.2%
b34 4
0.9%
b35 4
0.9%
b36 2
0.5%
b37 6
1.4%
b38 10
2.3%
b39 15
3.5%
b40 2
0.5%
b41 3
0.7%
b42 4
0.9%
b43 7
1.6%
b5 11
2.5%
b6 13
3%
b8 12
2.8%
b9 5
1.2%
Prof. 1
0.2%
Ahmed 1
0.2%
Ismail 1
0.2%
Patriarch 1
0.2%
Association 2
0.5%
Association 1
0.2%
El_Hag 1
0.2%
El_Husseini 1
0.2%
El_khulafaa 1
0.2%
El_Sharq 1
0.2%
El_Sheikh 1
0.2%
El_Obour 1
0.2%
El_Ealayni 1
0.2%
El_Ghizlany 1
0.2%
Stations 1
0.2%
El_Morsy 1
0.2%
El_Misrya 1
0.2%
El_Muealimin 1
0.2%
El_Nasser 1
0.2%
Authority 1
0.2%
Anwar 1
0.2%
Tower 1
0.2%
Bashir 1
0.2%
Patriarchate 1
0.2%
Block 2
0.5%
Association 6
1.4%
Neighborhood 1
0.2%
Khaled 1
0.2%
Fakhry 1
0.2%
Dr. 1
0.2%
Dr. 3
0.7%
Dr.Ahmed 1
0.2%
Dr.Sameh 1
0.2%
Dr.Farouk 1
0.2%
Dr. 1
0.2%
Nuns 1
0.2%
Saeed 1
0.2%
Serein 1
0.2%
Company 1
0.2%
Company 1
0.2%
Abd El_Salam 1
0.2%
Abd El_Sadek 1
0.2%
Abd Alla 1
0.2%
Araby 1
0.2%
Ezzat 1
0.2%
Ali 3
0.7%
Emarat 1
0.2%
Qotran 1
0.2%
Church 1
0.2%
For a gift 1
0.2%
Institution 1
0.2%
Mohamed 2
0.5%
Markaz 2
0.5%
Hospital 5
1.2%
Mostafa 1
0.2%
Mitrabia 1
0.2%
Manal 1
0.2%
Naglaa 1
0.2%
Authority 1
0.2%
Wageeh 1
0.2%
Yahia 1
0.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.