National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2011 / variable [F25]
Health_Statistics

Annual Bulletin of Health Services 2011

A.R.E, 2011
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2011
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 22, 2024
Last modified
Dec 22, 2024
Page views
261108
Downloads
844
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Movement of
    outpatient and
    inpatient
    clinics during
    the year_196
  • No. of
    examination and
    analysis
    cases_196
  • No. of doctors
    (Consultants -
    Specialists -
    Practitioners)
    _196
  • Employment and
    wages_296
  • Employment and
    wages_196
  • Fixed assets
    movement_296
  • Specialized
    doctors in the
    establishments
    by
    specialization
    type during the
    year_296
  • Fixed assets
    movement_196
  • No. of
    examination and
    analysis cases
    during the
    year_296
  • Projects under
    implementation_196
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the
    year_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the
    year_196
  • Stock movement
    during the
    year_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    -
    Electricity_296
  • Stock movement
    during the
    year_196
  • Revenues_196
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_196
  • Service
    expenses during
    the year_196
  • Hospital
    description
    during the
    year_196
  • Establishment
    description
    during the
    year_296
  • Assets and
    Liabilities_296
  • Assets and
    Liabilities_196
  • Cover
    table_196_296
  • No. of visitors
    to the
    establishment
    during the
    year_296
  • Service
    expenses during
    the year_296
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_296
  • Revenues during
    the year_296
  • Projects under
    implementation_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    Electricity_196

Distinctive form (EST_DESIG)

Data file: Cover table_196_296

Overview

Valid: 313
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 503
End: 508
Width: 6
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 1
0.3%
01 5
1.6%
02 1
0.3%
1 13
4.2%
11 1
0.3%
12 1
0.3%
14 1
0.3%
15 3
1%
16 1
0.3%
17 2
0.6%
18 1
0.3%
196100 1
0.3%
196118 1
0.3%
196122 1
0.3%
196216 1
0.3%
196223 1
0.3%
196852 1
0.3%
2 5
1.6%
21 6
1.9%
25 1
0.3%
296120 1
0.3%
296172 1
0.3%
296272 1
0.3%
296420 1
0.3%
296620 1
0.3%
3 1
0.3%
b33 1
0.3%
34 1
0.3%
4 1
0.3%
5 2
0.6%
56A 1
0.3%
b10 3
1%
b11 6
1.9%
b12 3
1%
b13 5
1.6%
b14 2
0.6%
b15 7
2.2%
b16 2
0.6%
b17 2
0.6%
b19 7
2.2%
b20 9
2.9%
b21 3
1%
b24 2
0.6%
b25 3
1%
b26 5
1.6%
b27 4
1.3%
b28 10
3.2%
b29 2
0.6%
b30 6
1.9%
b31 9
2.9%
b32 12
3.8%
b33 1
0.3%
b34 4
1.3%
b35 3
1%
b36 1
0.3%
b37 2
0.6%
b38 19
6.1%
b39 15
4.8%
b40 8
2.6%
b41 4
1.3%
b42 9
2.9%
b43 4
1.3%
b5 10
3.2%
b6 19
6.1%
b8 9
2.9%
b9 7
2.2%
Islamic 1
0.3%
Commercial 1
0.3%
El_Sayed 1
0.3%
El_Shary 1
0.3%
Company 1
0.3%
Kilo 1
0.3%
Block 1
0.3%
Block 1
0.3%
Taysir 1
0.3%
Association 2
0.6%
Association 1
0.3%
Dr. 2
0.6%
Dr. 3
1%
Dr.Michel 1
0.3%
Dr. 1
0.3%
Rezk 1
0.3%
Robert 1
0.3%
Samalout 1
0.3%
Company 1
0.3%
Adel 1
0.3%
Abd El_Ghani 1
0.3%
Emad 1
0.3%
Mohamed 2
0.6%
Mahmoud 1
0.3%
Hospital 3
1%
Mostafa 1
0.3%
Nadia 1
0.3%
Syndicate 1
0.3%
Inherited by 1
0.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.