National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2011 / variable [F25]
Health_Statistics

Annual Bulletin of Health Services 2011

A.R.E, 2011
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2011
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 22, 2024
Last modified
Dec 22, 2024
Page views
261320
Downloads
844
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Movement of
    outpatient and
    inpatient
    clinics during
    the year_196
  • No. of
    examination and
    analysis
    cases_196
  • No. of doctors
    (Consultants -
    Specialists -
    Practitioners)
    _196
  • Employment and
    wages_296
  • Employment and
    wages_196
  • Fixed assets
    movement_296
  • Specialized
    doctors in the
    establishments
    by
    specialization
    type during the
    year_296
  • Fixed assets
    movement_196
  • No. of
    examination and
    analysis cases
    during the
    year_296
  • Projects under
    implementation_196
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the
    year_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the
    year_196
  • Stock movement
    during the
    year_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    -
    Electricity_296
  • Stock movement
    during the
    year_196
  • Revenues_196
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_196
  • Service
    expenses during
    the year_196
  • Hospital
    description
    during the
    year_196
  • Establishment
    description
    during the
    year_296
  • Assets and
    Liabilities_296
  • Assets and
    Liabilities_196
  • Cover
    table_196_296
  • No. of visitors
    to the
    establishment
    during the
    year_296
  • Service
    expenses during
    the year_296
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_296
  • Revenues during
    the year_296
  • Projects under
    implementation_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    Electricity_196

Used for programs (GEO_TOTAL_CODE)

Data file: Cover table_196_296

Overview

Valid: 237
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 500
End: 502
Width: 3
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
01 2
0.8%
02 1
0.4%
1 2
0.8%
11 1
0.4%
13 1
0.4%
14 1
0.4%
18 2
0.8%
2 1
0.4%
21 2
0.8%
210 1
0.4%
226 1
0.4%
25 1
0.4%
26 1
0.4%
3 1
0.4%
32 1
0.4%
6 1
0.4%
b10 5
2.1%
b11 3
1.3%
b12 6
2.5%
b13 2
0.8%
b14 10
4.2%
b15 7
3%
b16 4
1.7%
b17 3
1.3%
b19 3
1.3%
b2 2
0.8%
b20 9
3.8%
b21 5
2.1%
b23 1
0.4%
b24 6
2.5%
b25 2
0.8%
b26 5
2.1%
b28 6
2.5%
b29 1
0.4%
b30 8
3.4%
b31 9
3.8%
b32 11
4.6%
b33 1
0.4%
b34 5
2.1%
b35 2
0.8%
b37 3
1.3%
b38 7
3%
b39 18
7.6%
b40 5
2.1%
b41 5
2.1%
b42 8
3.4%
b43 5
2.1%
b5 6
2.5%
b6 13
5.5%
b8 18
7.6%
b9 5
2.1%
Ahmed 1
0.4%
Giza 2
0.8%
Gomaa 1
0.4%
Samy 1
0.4%
Abd Alla 1
0.4%
Ali 1
0.4%
Mater 1
0.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.