National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2011 / variable [F25]
Health_Statistics

Annual Bulletin of Health Services 2011

A.R.E, 2011
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2011
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 22, 2024
Last modified
Dec 22, 2024
Page views
260561
Downloads
844
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Movement of
    outpatient and
    inpatient
    clinics during
    the year_196
  • No. of
    examination and
    analysis
    cases_196
  • No. of doctors
    (Consultants -
    Specialists -
    Practitioners)
    _196
  • Employment and
    wages_296
  • Employment and
    wages_196
  • Fixed assets
    movement_296
  • Specialized
    doctors in the
    establishments
    by
    specialization
    type during the
    year_296
  • Fixed assets
    movement_196
  • No. of
    examination and
    analysis cases
    during the
    year_296
  • Projects under
    implementation_196
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the
    year_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the
    year_196
  • Stock movement
    during the
    year_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    -
    Electricity_296
  • Stock movement
    during the
    year_196
  • Revenues_196
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_196
  • Service
    expenses during
    the year_196
  • Hospital
    description
    during the
    year_196
  • Establishment
    description
    during the
    year_296
  • Assets and
    Liabilities_296
  • Assets and
    Liabilities_196
  • Cover
    table_196_296
  • No. of visitors
    to the
    establishment
    during the
    year_296
  • Service
    expenses during
    the year_296
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_296
  • Revenues during
    the year_296
  • Projects under
    implementation_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    Electricity_196

(SUPPER_EST)

Data file: Cover table_196_296

Overview

Valid: 408
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 251
End: 260
Width: 10
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-Cairo 1
0.2%
0 2
0.5%
00:00:00 60
14.7%
01/01/1978 1
0.2%
01/01/1980 1
0.2%
01/01/1981 1
0.2%
01/01/1990 1
0.2%
01/01/1995 1
0.2%
01/01/1998 1
0.2%
01/01/2000 1
0.2%
01/01/2001 1
0.2%
01/01/2002 1
0.2%
01/01/2003 1
0.2%
01/01/2004 1
0.2%
01/01/2008 2
0.5%
01/07/1997 1
0.2%
01/07/2004 1
0.2%
01/10/2010 1
0.2%
02/01/2005 1
0.2%
02/05/1989 1
0.2%
02/09/2012 1
0.2%
02/12/1994 1
0.2%
02/12/1996 1
0.2%
03/08/1997 1
0.2%
03/10/1997 1
0.2%
03/11/2009 1
0.2%
04/09/2001 1
0.2%
04/09/2008 1
0.2%
04/12/2008 1
0.2%
05/02/1985 1
0.2%
05/02/2000 1
0.2%
05/05/1995 1
0.2%
06/01/2005 1
0.2%
06/05/1997 1
0.2%
07/01/1990 1
0.2%
07/01/2006 1
0.2%
07/05/1998 1
0.2%
07/06/2011 1
0.2%
07/09/1999 1
0.2%
07/10/2007 1
0.2%
07/11/1998 1
0.2%
07/12/2009 1
0.2%
07/12/2010 1
0.2%
08/01/1987 1
0.2%
08/09/2006 1
0.2%
09/02/2004 1
0.2%
09/03/2008 1
0.2%
09/05/2011 1
0.2%
09/07/1998 1
0.2%
09/10/2011 1
0.2%
1 24
5.9%
10/01/2007 1
0.2%
10/08/1998 1
0.2%
10/12/2008 1
0.2%
11/01/2006 1
0.2%
11/03/1994 1
0.2%
11/06/1996 1
0.2%
11/08/2007 1
0.2%
12/10/2011 1
0.2%
2 17
4.2%
20/06/2009 1
0.2%
26/10/2009 1
0.2%
3 1
0.2%
5 69
16.9%
6 20
4.9%
7 34
8.3%
8 4
1%
9 62
15.2%
Aga 1
0.2%
Investment 3
0.7%
Investment 1
0.2%
Alexandria 1
0.2%
Assyout 1
0.2%
Investment 3
0.7%
Alexandria 1
0.2%
Ismalia 2
0.5%
Giza 2
0.5%
Charitable 1
0.2%
El_Khima 1
0.2%
Sharkia 2
0.5%
El_Ghoray 1
0.2%
Fayoum 1
0.2%
Cairo 1
0.2%
Cairo 5
1.2%
Cairo 4
1%
El_Mahala 1
0.2%
El_Montaza 1
0.2%
El_Menoe 1
0.2%
El_Nile 1
0.2%
El_Nile 1
0.2%
Commercial 4
1%
South 1
0.2%
Ramsis 1
0.2%
Register 2
0.5%
Suhag 1
0.2%
Sidi 1
0.2%
Shoubra 2
0.5%
Companies 1
0.2%
Shams 1
0.2%
Qena 1
0.2%
For Matrania 1
0.2%
For Matrania 1
0.2%
City 1
0.2%
Mitt 1
0.2%
Ministry 1
0.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.