National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2011 / variable [F25]
Health_Statistics

Annual Bulletin of Health Services 2011

A.R.E, 2011
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2011
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 22, 2024
Last modified
Dec 22, 2024
Page views
260587
Downloads
844
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Movement of
    outpatient and
    inpatient
    clinics during
    the year_196
  • No. of
    examination and
    analysis
    cases_196
  • No. of doctors
    (Consultants -
    Specialists -
    Practitioners)
    _196
  • Employment and
    wages_296
  • Employment and
    wages_196
  • Fixed assets
    movement_296
  • Specialized
    doctors in the
    establishments
    by
    specialization
    type during the
    year_296
  • Fixed assets
    movement_196
  • No. of
    examination and
    analysis cases
    during the
    year_296
  • Projects under
    implementation_196
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the
    year_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the
    year_196
  • Stock movement
    during the
    year_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    -
    Electricity_296
  • Stock movement
    during the
    year_196
  • Revenues_196
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_196
  • Service
    expenses during
    the year_196
  • Hospital
    description
    during the
    year_196
  • Establishment
    description
    during the
    year_296
  • Assets and
    Liabilities_296
  • Assets and
    Liabilities_196
  • Cover
    table_196_296
  • No. of visitors
    to the
    establishment
    during the
    year_296
  • Service
    expenses during
    the year_296
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_296
  • Revenues during
    the year_296
  • Projects under
    implementation_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    Electricity_196

(INVESTMENT_EST)

Data file: Cover table_196_296

Overview

Valid: 301
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 219
End: 229
Width: 11
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 1
0.3%
00:00:00 88
29.2%
01/01/1914 1
0.3%
01/01/1964 1
0.3%
01/01/1967 1
0.3%
01/01/1982 1
0.3%
01/01/1984 1
0.3%
01/01/1988 1
0.3%
01/01/1989 1
0.3%
01/01/1990 2
0.7%
01/01/1994 1
0.3%
01/01/1995 2
0.7%
01/01/1996 1
0.3%
01/01/1997 3
1%
01/01/1999 1
0.3%
01/01/2000 2
0.7%
01/01/2003 1
0.3%
01/01/2005 2
0.7%
01/01/2006 1
0.3%
01/01/2007 1
0.3%
01/01/2010 2
0.7%
01/01/2011 1
0.3%
01/03/1988 1
0.3%
01/10/1990 1
0.3%
01/10/1992 1
0.3%
01/10/1997 1
0.3%
01/10/2002 1
0.3%
02/01/2005 1
0.3%
02/02/2003 1
0.3%
02/04/2010 1
0.3%
02/06/2001 1
0.3%
03/01/1999 1
0.3%
03/01/2005 1
0.3%
03/03/1989 1
0.3%
03/12/2006 1
0.3%
04/01/1998 1
0.3%
04/08/1997 1
0.3%
04/09/2010 1
0.3%
04/10/1974 1
0.3%
05/01/2002 1
0.3%
06/01/2007 1
0.3%
07/01/1987 1
0.3%
07/01/1988 1
0.3%
07/03/1995 1
0.3%
08/01/2000 1
0.3%
08/01/2001 1
0.3%
08/01/2005 1
0.3%
09/05/1997 1
0.3%
09/07/1999 1
0.3%
09/10/1991 1
0.3%
1 3
1%
10/03/1996 1
0.3%
10/04/1966 1
0.3%
10/06/2008 1
0.3%
10/10/1983 1
0.3%
10/10/1998 1
0.3%
100 3
1%
11/01/1982 1
0.3%
11/01/1989 1
0.3%
11/01/1999 1
0.3%
11/11/1992 1
0.3%
11/11/2006 1
0.3%
11/11/9810 1
0.3%
12/01/1999 1
0.3%
12/01/2004 1
0.3%
12/10/1996 1
0.3%
12/12/1990 1
0.3%
200187082 1
0.3%
202463644 1
0.3%
28/10/2009 1
0.3%
30 1
0.3%
31854 1
0.3%
5 16
5.3%
6 4
1.3%
6154 1
0.3%
7 10
3.3%
9 13
4.3%
Investment 1
0.3%
Abu El_Azayem 1
0.3%
Aga 3
1%
Investment 7
2.3%
Alexandria 1
0.3%
Aswan 2
0.7%
Aswan 1
0.3%
Assyout 2
0.7%
Administration 1
0.3%
Investment 2
0.7%
Alexandria 1
0.3%
Alexandria 2
0.7%
Ismailia 1
0.3%
El_Basal 1
0.3%
Giza 1
0.3%
Giza 2
0.7%
El_Kharga 1
0.3%
El_Dakhla 1
0.3%
El_Zagazig 2
0.7%
El_Zaytoun 1
0.3%
Suez 1
0.3%
El_Agouza 1
0.3%
El_Arsh 1
0.3%
El_Gharqa 1
0.3%
El_Gharqa 1
0.3%
Cairo 10
3.3%
Cairo 1
0.3%
Cairo 6
2%
El_Mahala 1
0.3%
El_Mansoura 1
0.3%
El_Haram 1
0.3%
Anas 1
0.3%
Banha 1
0.3%
Commercial 1
0.3%
Than 1
0.3%
Gaber 1
0.3%
South 1
0.3%
Damanhur 2
0.7%
Damietta 1
0.3%
Raml 1
0.3%
Register 6
2%
Suhag 1
0.3%
Shebeen 1
0.3%
Sharq 1
0.3%
North 1
0.3%
Taxes 1
0.3%
Muharram 1
0.3%
Muharram 1
0.3%
Shop 1
0.3%
Entrance 1
0.3%
City 1
0.3%
Maghagha 1
0.3%
Menouf 1
0.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.