National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2011 / variable [F25]
Health_Statistics

Annual Bulletin of Health Services 2011

A.R.E, 2011
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2011
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 22, 2024
Last modified
Dec 22, 2024
Page views
260538
Downloads
844
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Movement of
    outpatient and
    inpatient
    clinics during
    the year_196
  • No. of
    examination and
    analysis
    cases_196
  • No. of doctors
    (Consultants -
    Specialists -
    Practitioners)
    _196
  • Employment and
    wages_296
  • Employment and
    wages_196
  • Fixed assets
    movement_296
  • Specialized
    doctors in the
    establishments
    by
    specialization
    type during the
    year_296
  • Fixed assets
    movement_196
  • No. of
    examination and
    analysis cases
    during the
    year_296
  • Projects under
    implementation_196
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the
    year_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the
    year_196
  • Stock movement
    during the
    year_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    -
    Electricity_296
  • Stock movement
    during the
    year_196
  • Revenues_196
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_196
  • Service
    expenses during
    the year_196
  • Hospital
    description
    during the
    year_196
  • Establishment
    description
    during the
    year_296
  • Assets and
    Liabilities_296
  • Assets and
    Liabilities_196
  • Cover
    table_196_296
  • No. of visitors
    to the
    establishment
    during the
    year_296
  • Service
    expenses during
    the year_296
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_296
  • Revenues during
    the year_296
  • Projects under
    implementation_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    Electricity_196

(CAPITAL)

Data file: Cover table_196_296

Overview

Valid: 324
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 207
End: 218
Width: 12
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
00:00:00 160
49.4%
01/01/1910 1
0.3%
01/01/1966 2
0.6%
01/01/1970 4
1.2%
01/01/1972 1
0.3%
01/01/1974 1
0.3%
01/01/1979 2
0.6%
01/01/1980 1
0.3%
01/01/1981 2
0.6%
01/01/1982 1
0.3%
01/01/1984 1
0.3%
01/01/1985 3
0.9%
01/01/1986 1
0.3%
01/01/1988 1
0.3%
01/01/1991 3
0.9%
01/01/1993 1
0.3%
01/01/1994 3
0.9%
01/01/1995 2
0.6%
01/01/1996 1
0.3%
01/01/1997 2
0.6%
01/01/1998 3
0.9%
01/01/1999 1
0.3%
01/01/2000 1
0.3%
01/01/2001 1
0.3%
01/01/2004 1
0.3%
01/01/2005 2
0.6%
01/01/2006 2
0.6%
01/01/2009 1
0.3%
01/04/2002 1
0.3%
01/05/2010 1
0.3%
01/07/1997 1
0.3%
01/09/1976 1
0.3%
01/10/2012 1
0.3%
02/05/1995 1
0.3%
02/08/2006 1
0.3%
02/10/2004 1
0.3%
03/01/2011 1
0.3%
03/05/1998 1
0.3%
03/06/1986 1
0.3%
03/07/2002 1
0.3%
04/02/1992 1
0.3%
04/10/1987 1
0.3%
07/05/2005 1
0.3%
07/11/1998 1
0.3%
07/12/1995 1
0.3%
07/12/2007 1
0.3%
08/01/1998 1
0.3%
08/02/1995 1
0.3%
08/03/2005 1
0.3%
08/12/2001 1
0.3%
09/01/2002 1
0.3%
09/01/2007 1
0.3%
09/02/1988 1
0.3%
09/08/1999 1
0.3%
09/10/2001 1
0.3%
10/01/1995 2
0.6%
10/01/1998 1
0.3%
10/03/1964 1
0.3%
10/05/1981 1
0.3%
10/09/1986 1
0.3%
10/10/2001 1
0.3%
10/12/2001 1
0.3%
100 3
0.9%
100304559 1
0.3%
11/01/2003 1
0.3%
11/09/1989 1
0.3%
11/10/1987 1
0.3%
12/01/1979 1
0.3%
12/05/2006 1
0.3%
120 1
0.3%
14/06/1976 1
0.3%
17/199/710/2 1
0.3%
19/10/9600 1
0.3%
229804047 1
0.3%
26609720624 1
0.3%
284192104 1
0.3%
30/10/1990 1
0.3%
320820696 1
0.3%
40 1
0.3%
5 6
1.9%
5/14761/531/ 1
0.3%
50 1
0.3%
527 1
0.3%
531 1
0.3%
555531 1
0.3%
578 1
0.3%
6 1
0.3%
60 1
0.3%
669/60/632 1
0.3%
7 1
0.3%
8 1
0.3%
85 1
0.3%
9 7
2.2%
96 1
0.3%
Alexandria 1
0.3%
Giza 2
0.6%
Giza 1
0.3%
El_Raml 1
0.3%
Suez 1
0.3%
Sharkia 1
0.3%
El_Sheikh 1
0.3%
El_Agouza 1
0.3%
Cairo 6
1.9%
Cairo 6
1.9%
El_Kas 1
0.3%
El_Matria 1
0.3%
El_Munakh 1
0.3%
El_Mansoura 1
0.3%
Awal 1
0.3%
Commercial 1
0.3%
Commercial 2
0.6%
South 2
0.6%
Register 1
0.3%
Suhag 1
0.3%
Sidi 1
0.3%
North 3
0.9%
Tanta 1
0.3%
Tanta 1
0.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.