National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2011 / variable [F25]
Health_Statistics

Annual Bulletin of Health Services 2011

A.R.E, 2011
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2011
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 22, 2024
Last modified
Dec 22, 2024
Page views
260637
Downloads
844
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Movement of
    outpatient and
    inpatient
    clinics during
    the year_196
  • No. of
    examination and
    analysis
    cases_196
  • No. of doctors
    (Consultants -
    Specialists -
    Practitioners)
    _196
  • Employment and
    wages_296
  • Employment and
    wages_196
  • Fixed assets
    movement_296
  • Specialized
    doctors in the
    establishments
    by
    specialization
    type during the
    year_296
  • Fixed assets
    movement_196
  • No. of
    examination and
    analysis cases
    during the
    year_296
  • Projects under
    implementation_196
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the
    year_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the
    year_196
  • Stock movement
    during the
    year_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    -
    Electricity_296
  • Stock movement
    during the
    year_196
  • Revenues_196
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_196
  • Service
    expenses during
    the year_196
  • Hospital
    description
    during the
    year_196
  • Establishment
    description
    during the
    year_296
  • Assets and
    Liabilities_296
  • Assets and
    Liabilities_196
  • Cover
    table_196_296
  • No. of visitors
    to the
    establishment
    during the
    year_296
  • Service
    expenses during
    the year_296
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_296
  • Revenues during
    the year_296
  • Projects under
    implementation_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    Electricity_196

Legal entity (LOWSTAT)

Data file: Cover table_196_296

Overview

Valid: 430
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 183
End: 193
Width: 11
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
- 1
0.2%
00:00:00 163
37.9%
01/01/1950 1
0.2%
01/01/1959 1
0.2%
01/01/1966 1
0.2%
01/01/1969 1
0.2%
01/01/1971 1
0.2%
01/01/1972 1
0.2%
01/01/1973 2
0.5%
01/01/1976 2
0.5%
01/01/1979 1
0.2%
01/01/1980 6
1.4%
01/01/1982 2
0.5%
01/01/1983 1
0.2%
01/01/1984 2
0.5%
01/01/1985 2
0.5%
01/01/1987 1
0.2%
01/01/1988 4
0.9%
01/01/1989 2
0.5%
01/01/1990 7
1.6%
01/01/1991 2
0.5%
01/01/1992 8
1.9%
01/01/1994 1
0.2%
01/01/1995 5
1.2%
01/01/1996 3
0.7%
01/01/1997 6
1.4%
01/01/1998 7
1.6%
01/01/1999 3
0.7%
01/01/2000 4
0.9%
01/01/2001 3
0.7%
01/01/2002 2
0.5%
01/01/2003 2
0.5%
01/01/2005 1
0.2%
01/01/2006 2
0.5%
01/01/2007 2
0.5%
01/01/2009 2
0.5%
01/01/2011 1
0.2%
01/02/1997 1
0.2%
01/02/1998 1
0.2%
01/05/2001 1
0.2%
01/07/1989 1
0.2%
01/07/1995 1
0.2%
01/08/2008 1
0.2%
01/09/1989 1
0.2%
01/09/2006 1
0.2%
01/09/2007 1
0.2%
02/01/1994 1
0.2%
02/01/1995 1
0.2%
02/07/1999 1
0.2%
02/08/2004 1
0.2%
02/09/1998 1
0.2%
02/12/1988 1
0.2%
03/01/2000 1
0.2%
03/01/2001 2
0.5%
03/02/1999 1
0.2%
03/10/2003 1
0.2%
04/01/2002 1
0.2%
04/01/2006 1
0.2%
04/01/2007 1
0.2%
04/01/2008 1
0.2%
04/01/2010 1
0.2%
04/02/2001 1
0.2%
04/04/1993 1
0.2%
04/09/2006 1
0.2%
04/10/2006 1
0.2%
05/01/1995 1
0.2%
05/01/2000 1
0.2%
05/01/2001 1
0.2%
05/01/2002 1
0.2%
05/01/2003 1
0.2%
05/02/1985 1
0.2%
05/03/1984 1
0.2%
05/05/2009 1
0.2%
05/06/1966 1
0.2%
05/06/1984 1
0.2%
05/08/1998 1
0.2%
05/08/2008 1
0.2%
05/10/1997 1
0.2%
05/10/2004 1
0.2%
05/10/2010 1
0.2%
06/01/1975 1
0.2%
06/01/1995 2
0.5%
06/01/1996 1
0.2%
06/01/2003 1
0.2%
06/01/2008 1
0.2%
06/10/1989 1
0.2%
06/10/2003 1
0.2%
07/01/1985 1
0.2%
07/01/2006 1
0.2%
07/07/1997 1
0.2%
07/08/1992 1
0.2%
07/09/1993 1
0.2%
07/09/2003 1
0.2%
07/10/2006 1
0.2%
08/01/1993 1
0.2%
08/01/1997 1
0.2%
08/04/2001 1
0.2%
08/05/1990 1
0.2%
08/12/1987 1
0.2%
09/01/1978 1
0.2%
09/01/1986 1
0.2%
09/02/1998 1
0.2%
09/05/1992 1
0.2%
09/06/1981 1
0.2%
09/07/2002 1
0.2%
09/10/2009 1
0.2%
1 2
0.5%
10/01/1984 1
0.2%
10/01/1987 1
0.2%
10/01/2009 1
0.2%
10/01/2010 1
0.2%
10/02/1998 1
0.2%
10/05/1992 1
0.2%
10/05/1995 1
0.2%
10/08/1996 1
0.2%
10/10/2009 1
0.2%
10/11/2008 1
0.2%
10/12/2000 1
0.2%
100 16
3.7%
100559786 1
0.2%
1016 1
0.2%
11/01/1990 1
0.2%
11/04/1990 1
0.2%
11/08/1999 1
0.2%
11/09/2005 1
0.2%
11/10/2001 1
0.2%
110480 1
0.2%
12/01/1953 1
0.2%
12/01/1985 1
0.2%
12/01/1997 1
0.2%
12/04/2008 1
0.2%
12/05/1978 1
0.2%
12/07/1987 1
0.2%
12/07/2007 1
0.2%
12/09/2009 1
0.2%
14860504 1
0.2%
15/02/1987 1
0.2%
2 2
0.5%
200 1
0.2%
200-114-365 1
0.2%
200126482 1
0.2%
202470326 1
0.2%
204089045 1
0.2%
204892813 1
0.2%
204937310 1
0.2%
205/002/145 1
0.2%
2050083447 1
0.2%
205125765 1
0.2%
205157742 1
0.2%
212-615-157 1
0.2%
219682135 1
0.2%
219859825 1
0.2%
219921377 1
0.2%
219938717 1
0.2%
23/09/2008 1
0.2%
25 1
0.2%
25/537/324 1
0.2%
27230783 1
0.2%
273-927-728 1
0.2%
27431922 1
0.2%
3 1
0.2%
371607523 1
0.2%
40 1
0.2%
4118430 1
0.2%
42722 1
0.2%
438237129 1
0.2%
461 1
0.2%
48374 1
0.2%
5-56-10-531 1
0.2%
50 2
0.5%
51430531 1
0.2%
5154531 1
0.2%
5217531 1
0.2%
5531272 1
0.2%
58028250 1
0.2%
588-954-780 1
0.2%
6/366/19/71 1
0.2%
60 1
0.2%
62586275 1
0.2%
6696 1
0.2%
674576586 1
0.2%
686/651/928 1
0.2%
695471011 1
0.2%
70306160137 1
0.2%
706013689 1
0.2%
713350-849 1
0.2%
80 2
0.5%
8732 1
0.2%
Belbeis 1
0.2%
North 1
0.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.