National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2011 / variable [F25]
Health_Statistics

Annual Bulletin of Health Services 2011

A.R.E, 2011
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2011
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 22, 2024
Last modified
Dec 22, 2024
Page views
260582
Downloads
844
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Movement of
    outpatient and
    inpatient
    clinics during
    the year_196
  • No. of
    examination and
    analysis
    cases_196
  • No. of doctors
    (Consultants -
    Specialists -
    Practitioners)
    _196
  • Employment and
    wages_296
  • Employment and
    wages_196
  • Fixed assets
    movement_296
  • Specialized
    doctors in the
    establishments
    by
    specialization
    type during the
    year_296
  • Fixed assets
    movement_196
  • No. of
    examination and
    analysis cases
    during the
    year_296
  • Projects under
    implementation_196
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the
    year_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the
    year_196
  • Stock movement
    during the
    year_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    -
    Electricity_296
  • Stock movement
    during the
    year_196
  • Revenues_196
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_196
  • Service
    expenses during
    the year_196
  • Hospital
    description
    during the
    year_196
  • Establishment
    description
    during the
    year_296
  • Assets and
    Liabilities_296
  • Assets and
    Liabilities_196
  • Cover
    table_196_296
  • No. of visitors
    to the
    establishment
    during the
    year_296
  • Service
    expenses during
    the year_296
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_296
  • Revenues during
    the year_296
  • Projects under
    implementation_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    Electricity_196

Commercial Registration Date (COMMERCE_DATE)

Data file: Cover table_196_296

Overview

Valid: 389
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 170
End: 182
Width: 13
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
00:00:00 61
15.7%
01/01/1967 3
0.8%
01/01/1972 2
0.5%
01/01/1975 1
0.3%
01/01/1976 2
0.5%
01/01/1980 4
1%
01/01/1981 1
0.3%
01/01/1982 4
1%
01/01/1984 1
0.3%
01/01/1985 6
1.5%
01/01/1986 2
0.5%
01/01/1987 1
0.3%
01/01/1989 7
1.8%
01/01/1990 4
1%
01/01/1991 2
0.5%
01/01/1992 4
1%
01/01/1993 2
0.5%
01/01/1994 3
0.8%
01/01/1995 2
0.5%
01/01/1996 4
1%
01/01/1997 1
0.3%
01/01/1998 6
1.5%
01/01/1999 5
1.3%
01/01/2000 4
1%
01/01/2001 2
0.5%
01/01/2002 2
0.5%
01/01/2003 1
0.3%
01/01/2007 2
0.5%
01/01/2010 3
0.8%
01/04/1987 1
0.3%
01/04/2005 1
0.3%
01/04/2010 1
0.3%
01/04/2011 1
0.3%
01/05/2005 1
0.3%
01/09/1988 1
0.3%
01/12/1989 1
0.3%
02/01/1993 2
0.5%
02/01/1998 1
0.3%
02/01/2005 1
0.3%
02/02/2000 1
0.3%
02/05/2000 1
0.3%
03/05/1983 1
0.3%
04/01/1975 1
0.3%
04/01/1982 1
0.3%
04/01/1986 1
0.3%
04/01/1998 1
0.3%
04/01/2001 1
0.3%
04/01/2006 1
0.3%
04/01/2008 1
0.3%
04/02/2002 1
0.3%
04/03/1993 1
0.3%
04/03/2007 1
0.3%
04/10/1992 1
0.3%
04/11/1992 1
0.3%
05/01/1987 1
0.3%
05/03/1997 1
0.3%
05/06/1991 1
0.3%
05/09/1981 1
0.3%
06/01/1995 1
0.3%
06/05/1970 1
0.3%
06/09/1999 1
0.3%
06/10/2001 1
0.3%
07/01/1981 1
0.3%
07/01/1984 1
0.3%
07/01/1988 1
0.3%
07/01/1995 1
0.3%
07/01/2005 1
0.3%
07/08/2002 1
0.3%
07/10/1991 1
0.3%
07/10/2002 1
0.3%
07/12/1995 1
0.3%
08/01/1966 1
0.3%
08/01/1988 1
0.3%
08/01/1989 2
0.5%
08/05/1991 1
0.3%
08/05/1994 1
0.3%
08/05/2008 1
0.3%
08/07/1961 1
0.3%
08/12/2007 1
0.3%
09/01/2009 1
0.3%
09/02/2001 1
0.3%
09/06/1990 1
0.3%
09/07/2004 1
0.3%
09/09/1998 1
0.3%
09/10/1998 1
0.3%
1 4
1%
10/01/1994 1
0.3%
10/01/1998 1
0.3%
10/02/2002 1
0.3%
10/04/1996 1
0.3%
10/05/1997 1
0.3%
10/07/1997 1
0.3%
10/08/1996 1
0.3%
10/10/1913 1
0.3%
10/10/1985 1
0.3%
10/10/1999 1
0.3%
10/10/2001 1
0.3%
10/12/1983 1
0.3%
100 38
9.8%
11/01/1989 1
0.3%
11/01/1996 1
0.3%
11/01/2003 1
0.3%
11/03/2002 1
0.3%
11/04/1995 1
0.3%
11/11/9910 1
0.3%
12/01/1979 1
0.3%
12/05/2001 1
0.3%
12/11/1999 1
0.3%
12/12/1984 1
0.3%
1206501111 1
0.3%
123 1
0.3%
12795 1
0.3%
136413710 1
0.3%
155 1
0.3%
167753122 1
0.3%
17/03/2002 1
0.3%
171919 1
0.3%
1801236 1
0.3%
2 1
0.3%
20 1
0.3%
200-208-317 1
0.3%
200012622 1
0.3%
200014846 1
0.3%
200112127 1
0.3%
200129147 1
0.3%
200858637 1
0.3%
203247310 1
0.3%
203311345 1
0.3%
203420624 1
0.3%
204/979/323 1
0.3%
204805402 1
0.3%
204897270 1
0.3%
204934370 1
0.3%
204937329 1
0.3%
204995558 1
0.3%
205062512 1
0.3%
205118607 1
0.3%
205122523 1
0.3%
20523487 1
0.3%
20862890 1
0.3%
20938 1
0.3%
210720964 1
0.3%
210739843 1
0.3%
210809995 1
0.3%
21452 1
0.3%
219-900-272 1
0.3%
219/837/4507 1
0.3%
220-148-996 1
0.3%
2277636037 1
0.3%
2290700888 1
0.3%
23/05/2000 1
0.3%
23207470326 1
0.3%
241 1
0.3%
250 1
0.3%
268816484 1
0.3%
273964569 1
0.3%
2740 1
0.3%
27682 1
0.3%
295991259 1
0.3%
3 3
0.8%
3050300687 1
0.3%
326/119/405 1
0.3%
330/010/263 1
0.3%
351671463 1
0.3%
383572762 1
0.3%
38992 1
0.3%
396140695 1
0.3%
400984695 1
0.3%
401009335 1
0.3%
411050362 1
0.3%
412693542 1
0.3%
412915758 1
0.3%
452735475 1
0.3%
45425648 1
0.3%
5/10238/531/1 1
0.3%
50 5
1.3%
5000035310101 1
0.3%
500145320000 1
0.3%
500403531 1
0.3%
504161989 1
0.3%
51012531 1
0.3%
510167435 1
0.3%
511531 1
0.3%
51630531 1
0.3%
5181531 1
0.3%
5188531 1
0.3%
5221 1
0.3%
527531 1
0.3%
53838353112 1
0.3%
5475 1
0.3%
55127531 1
0.3%
5553110 1
0.3%
55551000221 1
0.3%
561911398 1
0.3%
591-408-228 1
0.3%
6/71/710/5/1 1
0.3%
60 1
0.3%
6183710510 1
0.3%
6215422 1
0.3%
6425710012 1
0.3%
647596679 1
0.3%
652411592 1
0.3%
6613771032 1
0.3%
6689271032 1
0.3%
674560434 1
0.3%
67964225 1
0.3%
70 7
1.8%
7030063100357 1
0.3%
703629743 1
0.3%
706012879 1
0.3%
713-374-136 1
0.3%
713357347 1
0.3%
72727411 1
0.3%
75 2
0.5%
80 3
0.8%
85 2
0.5%
90 2
0.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.