National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2011 / variable [F25]
Health_Statistics

Annual Bulletin of Health Services 2011

A.R.E, 2011
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2011
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 22, 2024
Last modified
Dec 22, 2024
Page views
260552
Downloads
844
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Movement of
    outpatient and
    inpatient
    clinics during
    the year_196
  • No. of
    examination and
    analysis
    cases_196
  • No. of doctors
    (Consultants -
    Specialists -
    Practitioners)
    _196
  • Employment and
    wages_296
  • Employment and
    wages_196
  • Fixed assets
    movement_296
  • Specialized
    doctors in the
    establishments
    by
    specialization
    type during the
    year_296
  • Fixed assets
    movement_196
  • No. of
    examination and
    analysis cases
    during the
    year_296
  • Projects under
    implementation_196
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the
    year_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the
    year_196
  • Stock movement
    during the
    year_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    -
    Electricity_296
  • Stock movement
    during the
    year_196
  • Revenues_196
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_196
  • Service
    expenses during
    the year_196
  • Hospital
    description
    during the
    year_196
  • Establishment
    description
    during the
    year_296
  • Assets and
    Liabilities_296
  • Assets and
    Liabilities_196
  • Cover
    table_196_296
  • No. of visitors
    to the
    establishment
    during the
    year_296
  • Service
    expenses during
    the year_296
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_296
  • Revenues during
    the year_296
  • Projects under
    implementation_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    Electricity_196

Commercial Registration Office (COMMERCE_REC)

Data file: Cover table_196_296

Overview

Valid: 323
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 158
End: 169
Width: 12
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
- 1
0.3%
0 1
0.3%
00:00:00 21
6.5%
01/01/1948 1
0.3%
01/01/1966 1
0.3%
01/01/1967 1
0.3%
01/01/1970 1
0.3%
01/01/1974 1
0.3%
01/01/1978 1
0.3%
01/01/1979 2
0.6%
01/01/1980 1
0.3%
01/01/1981 1
0.3%
01/01/1983 1
0.3%
01/01/1984 1
0.3%
01/01/1985 2
0.6%
01/01/1986 1
0.3%
01/01/1987 1
0.3%
01/01/1988 1
0.3%
01/01/1992 1
0.3%
01/01/1993 1
0.3%
01/01/1995 1
0.3%
01/01/1996 2
0.6%
01/01/1997 2
0.6%
01/01/1998 2
0.6%
01/01/1999 2
0.6%
01/01/2000 1
0.3%
01/01/2001 1
0.3%
01/01/2002 1
0.3%
01/01/2003 2
0.6%
01/01/2005 2
0.6%
01/03/1980 1
0.3%
01/04/1973 1
0.3%
01/04/2009 1
0.3%
01/05/2008 1
0.3%
02/06/1997 1
0.3%
02/07/1994 1
0.3%
02/08/1994 1
0.3%
02/10/2001 1
0.3%
03/03/1989 1
0.3%
05/01/2005 1
0.3%
05/08/2003 1
0.3%
05/10/2000 1
0.3%
057000593 1
0.3%
06/01/1989 1
0.3%
06/01/1992 1
0.3%
06/01/1993 1
0.3%
06/06/1999 1
0.3%
07/01/1984 1
0.3%
07/10/1995 1
0.3%
08/01/1992 1
0.3%
09/03/2003 1
0.3%
1 8
2.5%
1/782/25/310 1
0.3%
10/01/1988 1
0.3%
10/02/2001 1
0.3%
10/03/1996 1
0.3%
10/11/1977 1
0.3%
100 67
20.7%
10025131 1
0.3%
10742218 1
0.3%
11/04/2002 1
0.3%
11289 1
0.3%
11399 1
0.3%
120 1
0.3%
150 1
0.3%
15980 1
0.3%
16200 1
0.3%
17420 1
0.3%
17427 1
0.3%
17718583 1
0.3%
19/10/9400 1
0.3%
2 2
0.6%
200-208-317 1
0.3%
200493698 1
0.3%
20321088 1
0.3%
204-995-86 1
0.3%
204/954/797 1
0.3%
204089907450 1
0.3%
204894409 1
0.3%
204928397 1
0.3%
204931800 1
0.3%
204968712 1
0.3%
204972760 1
0.3%
205-130-674 1
0.3%
205-83978 1
0.3%
205158560 1
0.3%
205306411 1
0.3%
207494517 1
0.3%
212468987 1
0.3%
214937205 1
0.3%
2153185 1
0.3%
215614054 1
0.3%
215651405 1
0.3%
218143958 1
0.3%
219597022 1
0.3%
219745932 1
0.3%
219921 1
0.3%
220087342 1
0.3%
220133212 1
0.3%
220159246 1
0.3%
22631 1
0.3%
230512925 1
0.3%
23401260 1
0.3%
246517107 1
0.3%
24893240 1
0.3%
2550 1
0.3%
259676683 1
0.3%
2610945 1
0.3%
268816484 1
0.3%
284168556 1
0.3%
291/658/458 1
0.3%
3 4
1.2%
301 1
0.3%
302845968 1
0.3%
3084882778 1
0.3%
320238660 1
0.3%
3237160423 1
0.3%
323767540 1
0.3%
324004800572 1
0.3%
3271490860 1
0.3%
330/858/556 1
0.3%
337585229 1
0.3%
35044392 1
0.3%
35227 1
0.3%
369905768 1
0.3%
370/135/824 1
0.3%
38 1
0.3%
40 1
0.3%
406181632 1
0.3%
411636154 1
0.3%
412391273 1
0.3%
417/40/311 1
0.3%
42706470398 1
0.3%
431076596 1
0.3%
4311 1
0.3%
432665838 1
0.3%
437962040 1
0.3%
450 1
0.3%
455352319 1
0.3%
464/415/020 1
0.3%
471697184 1
0.3%
489 1
0.3%
489428398 1
0.3%
5/23/531 1
0.3%
500015310001 1
0.3%
50126531 1
0.3%
512529152317 1
0.3%
513/238/166 1
0.3%
523330192 1
0.3%
53027531 1
0.3%
55 1
0.3%
5535311103 1
0.3%
5577855 1
0.3%
55918495 1
0.3%
5608 1
0.3%
564-543-497 1
0.3%
564429538 1
0.3%
5682 1
0.3%
572759274 1
0.3%
58130614 1
0.3%
591/408/122 1
0.3%
591/411/142 1
0.3%
5961769830 1
0.3%
596362587 1
0.3%
6/4/21/531 1
0.3%
6/584/710/1/ 1
0.3%
60 4
1.2%
61561710 1
0.3%
6165463 1
0.3%
6195 1
0.3%
6325613 1
0.3%
647591219 1
0.3%
647878054 1
0.3%
6551037 1
0.3%
664249676 1
0.3%
674508866 1
0.3%
674515358 1
0.3%
681918969 1
0.3%
70 4
1.2%
703629913 1
0.3%
703631802 1
0.3%
710946538 1
0.3%
713366257 1
0.3%
75 6
1.9%
7668 1
0.3%
80 8
2.5%
85 4
1.2%
889539531 1
0.3%
90 2
0.6%
900 1
0.3%
95 1
0.3%
El_Rasoul 1
0.3%
El_Mada 1
0.3%
Hussein 1
0.3%
Abd Alla 1
0.3%
Mohamed 1
0.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.