National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2011 / variable [F25]
Health_Statistics

Annual Bulletin of Health Services 2011

A.R.E, 2011
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2011
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 22, 2024
Last modified
Dec 22, 2024
Page views
260604
Downloads
844
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Movement of
    outpatient and
    inpatient
    clinics during
    the year_196
  • No. of
    examination and
    analysis
    cases_196
  • No. of doctors
    (Consultants -
    Specialists -
    Practitioners)
    _196
  • Employment and
    wages_296
  • Employment and
    wages_196
  • Fixed assets
    movement_296
  • Specialized
    doctors in the
    establishments
    by
    specialization
    type during the
    year_296
  • Fixed assets
    movement_196
  • No. of
    examination and
    analysis cases
    during the
    year_296
  • Projects under
    implementation_196
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the
    year_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the
    year_196
  • Stock movement
    during the
    year_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    -
    Electricity_296
  • Stock movement
    during the
    year_196
  • Revenues_196
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_196
  • Service
    expenses during
    the year_196
  • Hospital
    description
    during the
    year_196
  • Establishment
    description
    during the
    year_296
  • Assets and
    Liabilities_296
  • Assets and
    Liabilities_196
  • Cover
    table_196_296
  • No. of visitors
    to the
    establishment
    during the
    year_296
  • Service
    expenses during
    the year_296
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_296
  • Revenues during
    the year_296
  • Projects under
    implementation_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    Electricity_196

(INDUSTRY_DATE)

Data file: Cover table_196_296

Overview

Valid: 352
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 146
End: 157
Width: 12
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
008116415 1
0.3%
00:00:00 2
0.6%
01/01/1925 1
0.3%
01/01/1949 1
0.3%
01/01/1970 1
0.3%
01/01/1982 1
0.3%
01/01/1989 1
0.3%
01/01/1990 2
0.6%
01/01/1992 2
0.6%
01/01/1993 1
0.3%
01/01/1994 1
0.3%
01/01/1995 1
0.3%
01/01/1998 1
0.3%
01/01/2003 1
0.3%
01/01/2005 1
0.3%
01/01/2009 1
0.3%
01221894/370 1
0.3%
01417219 1
0.3%
04/01/1993 1
0.3%
07/05/2007 1
0.3%
08/01/1987 1
0.3%
08/01/1995 1
0.3%
09/01/2001 1
0.3%
1 15
4.3%
100 114
32.4%
100-053-599 1
0.3%
102311416 1
0.3%
104891833 1
0.3%
10854121 1
0.3%
12416253 1
0.3%
1353127 1
0.3%
140541265 1
0.3%
145308252 1
0.3%
15 1
0.3%
150 2
0.6%
160412325 1
0.3%
16054117 1
0.3%
16966 1
0.3%
1998 1
0.3%
2 4
1.1%
200 1
0.3%
2000 1
0.3%
200160435 1
0.3%
200181440 1
0.3%
200205528 1
0.3%
2003277470 1
0.3%
202471217 1
0.3%
20345865 1
0.3%
204/895/480 1
0.3%
205-540-244 1
0.3%
205/306/295 1
0.3%
205077269 1
0.3%
205124526 1
0.3%
2113 1
0.3%
213317613 1
0.3%
218143958 1
0.3%
219991189 1
0.3%
229629520 1
0.3%
239/336/585 1
0.3%
239677374 1
0.3%
250 2
0.6%
2500 1
0.3%
253/208/409 1
0.3%
254306756 1
0.3%
254512380 1
0.3%
25546 1
0.3%
257418213 1
0.3%
270121 1
0.3%
271400714 1
0.3%
2740025442 1
0.3%
286 1
0.3%
286192683 1
0.3%
288/376/153 1
0.3%
29552 1
0.3%
3 7
2%
303433256 1
0.3%
306 1
0.3%
306106183 1
0.3%
307480/1 1
0.3%
310405734 1
0.3%
32/100/36 1
0.3%
320/721/876 1
0.3%
32704900756 1
0.3%
35 1
0.3%
396 1
0.3%
406672970 1
0.3%
411636164 1
0.3%
411636259 1
0.3%
412932725 1
0.3%
4259 1
0.3%
42708860783 1
0.3%
4279 1
0.3%
431480222 1
0.3%
438156013 1
0.3%
44408060849 1
0.3%
456784454 1
0.3%
4620003558 1
0.3%
48605150699 1
0.3%
5-115-531 1
0.3%
5/50/531 1
0.3%
5/80/531 1
0.3%
50 6
1.7%
500001531005 1
0.3%
500227531 1
0.3%
5002531 1
0.3%
504/216/805 1
0.3%
512671011 1
0.3%
5143301313 1
0.3%
514798 1
0.3%
51543431 1
0.3%
5254511 1
0.3%
529614710 1
0.3%
53326531 1
0.3%
54453112 1
0.3%
55607108 1
0.3%
575239166 1
0.3%
576912379 1
0.3%
59514169157 1
0.3%
6/269/710/6/ 1
0.3%
60 5
1.4%
610835793 1
0.3%
6182913 1
0.3%
620722215 1
0.3%
635542579 1
0.3%
65 1
0.3%
652-395-139 1
0.3%
66 1
0.3%
67 1
0.3%
70 9
2.6%
703628216 1
0.3%
706001300557 1
0.3%
713-355-050 1
0.3%
713340398 1
0.3%
713352906 1
0.3%
713382422 1
0.3%
75 12
3.4%
80 14
4%
8328 1
0.3%
8365 1
0.3%
85 3
0.9%
90 11
3.1%
900 1
0.3%
944 1
0.3%
95 2
0.6%
Administrative 1
0.3%
Administration" 1
0.3%
El_Peso 1
0.3%
Association 1
0.3%
El_Din 1
0.3%
El_Wakeel 1
0.3%
Hassan 2
0.6%
Irrigation 1
0.3%
Abd Alla 1
0.3%
Ali 1
0.3%
Fangary 1
0.3%
Mahmoud 1
0.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.