National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2011 / variable [F25]
Health_Statistics

Annual Bulletin of Health Services 2011

A.R.E, 2011
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2011
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 22, 2024
Last modified
Dec 22, 2024
Page views
260710
Downloads
844
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Movement of
    outpatient and
    inpatient
    clinics during
    the year_196
  • No. of
    examination and
    analysis
    cases_196
  • No. of doctors
    (Consultants -
    Specialists -
    Practitioners)
    _196
  • Employment and
    wages_296
  • Employment and
    wages_196
  • Fixed assets
    movement_296
  • Specialized
    doctors in the
    establishments
    by
    specialization
    type during the
    year_296
  • Fixed assets
    movement_196
  • No. of
    examination and
    analysis cases
    during the
    year_296
  • Projects under
    implementation_196
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the
    year_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the
    year_196
  • Stock movement
    during the
    year_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    -
    Electricity_296
  • Stock movement
    during the
    year_196
  • Revenues_196
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_196
  • Service
    expenses during
    the year_196
  • Hospital
    description
    during the
    year_196
  • Establishment
    description
    during the
    year_296
  • Assets and
    Liabilities_296
  • Assets and
    Liabilities_196
  • Cover
    table_196_296
  • No. of visitors
    to the
    establishment
    during the
    year_296
  • Service
    expenses during
    the year_296
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_296
  • Revenues during
    the year_296
  • Projects under
    implementation_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    Electricity_196

Commercial Registration No. (LICENSE_NUM)

Data file: Cover table_196_296

Overview

Valid: 525
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 110
End: 117
Width: 8
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
/ 1
0.2%
1 176
33.5%
100 15
2.9%
120 1
0.2%
15 2
0.4%
2 17
3.2%
200 1
0.2%
3 67
12.8%
30 1
0.2%
50 2
0.4%
65 1
0.2%
75 3
0.6%
80 2
0.4%
81 1
0.2%
88 1
0.2%
90 3
0.6%
Ibrahim 4
0.8%
Ibrahim 5
1%
Ahmed 14
2.7%
Consultant 1
0.2%
Iskandar 1
0.2%
Administration/ 1
0.2%
Islamic 1
0.2%
El_Ahl 1
0.2%
El_Baqy 1
0.2%
El_Bedawy 1
0.2%
Specialized 1
0.2%
Specialty 1
0.2%
El_Galil 1
0.2%
Association 1
0.2%
El_Gamal 1
0.2%
El_Habashy 1
0.2%
El_Husseini 1
0.2%
El_Hafeez 1
0.2%
El_Hakim 1
0.2%
El_Hanawi 1
0.2%
El_Khouly 1
0.2%
Charitable 1
0.2%
El_Daly 1
0.2%
El_Rahman 1
0.2%
El_Rafey 1
0.2%
El_Saadany 1
0.2%
El_Saeed 2
0.4%
El_Samak 1
0.2%
El_Sayed 1
0.2%
El_Sharkawy 1
0.2%
El_Shennawy 1
0.2%
Natural 1
0.2%
El_Adawy 1
0.2%
El_Ola 1
0.2%
El_Gharabawy 1
0.2%
El_Ghanam 1
0.2%
El_Falah 1
0.2%
Technical) 1
0.2%
El_Latif 2
0.4%
El_Lowag 2
0.4%
El_Lowag 1
0.2%
El_Maasrawy 1
0.2%
El_Moneim 1
0.2%
El_Menoufy\ 1
0.2%
El_Mahdy 1
0.2%
El_Naby 1
0.2%
El_Naeboud 1
0.2%
El_Nile 1
0.2%
El_Hady 1
0.2%
Amin 1
0.2%
Ehab 1
0.2%
Bakheet 1
0.2%
Badr 1
0.2%
Badran 1
0.2%
Bassam 1
0.2%
Boustan 1
0.2%
Tawfik 1
0.2%
Galal 1
0.2%
Galal 1
0.2%
Gomaa 1
0.2%
Gomaa 2
0.4%
Gunaidy 1
0.2%
Goda 1
0.2%
Hafez 1
0.2%
Hablas 1
0.2%
Habib 1
0.2%
Hegazy 1
0.2%
Hasab 1
0.2%
Hassan 2
0.4%
Hussein 4
0.8%
Helmy 1
0.2%
Khaled 2
0.4%
Khalifa 1
0.2%
Dr.Ahmed 6
1.1%
Dr.Ahmed 1
0.2%
Dr.Mohamed 1
0.2%
Daedur 1
0.2%
Head 1
0.2%
Head 1
0.2%
Rabbo 1
0.2%
Rashwan 1
0.2%
Reda 1
0.2%
Radwan 1
0.2%
Raya 1
0.2%
Zayed 1
0.2%
Salem 1
0.2%
Samy 1
0.2%
Saeed 1
0.2%
Salama 1
0.2%
Suleiman 1
0.2%
Sayed 1
0.2%
Shehata 1
0.2%
Shaaban 1
0.2%
Shaquier 1
0.2%
Shawky 1
0.2%
Shaun 1
0.2%
Saleh 1
0.2%
Sedky 2
0.4%
Sedik 1
0.2%
Box 1
0.2%
Talat 2
0.4%
Taha 1
0.2%
Amer 1
0.2%
Abd Alla 11
2.1%
Abd El_Rahman 2
0.4%
Abd El_Rehim 1
0.2%
Abd El_Aziz 2
0.4%
Abd El_Azim 1
0.2%
Abd El_Fattah 2
0.4%
Abd El_Qawi 1
0.2%
Abd Alla 3
0.6%
Abd El_Malek 1
0.2%
Abd El_Moneim 1
0.2%
Abd El_Hady 1
0.2%
Obeid 1
0.2%
Ezzat 1
0.2%
Aziz 2
0.4%
Attia 1
0.2%
Afifi 1
0.2%
Alaa 1
0.2%
Ali 8
1.5%
Omar 1
0.2%
Gabriel 1
0.2%
Gharib 1
0.2%
Fouad 2
0.4%
Fayez 2
0.4%
Fathy 1
0.2%
Fared 1
0.2%
Technical 1
0.2%
Fahmy 2
0.4%
Fawzy 3
0.6%
Karas 1
0.2%
Kamal 1
0.2%
Kulit 1
0.2%
Madi 1
0.2%
Madi 1
0.2%
Mai 1
0.2%
Megahed 1
0.2%
Board of directors 1
0.2%
Mahrous 1
0.2%
Mahfouz 1
0.2%
Mohamed 10
1.9%
Mahmoud 3
0.6%
Mostafa 2
0.4%
Mansour 1
0.2%
Mansour 2
0.4%
Mahran 1
0.2%
Nasr 1
0.2%
Hashim 1
0.2%
and Year 1
0.2%
and Year 1
0.2%
and Partners 1
0.2%
Waheb 1
0.2%
Yousry 1
0.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.