National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2011 / variable [F25]
Health_Statistics

Annual Bulletin of Health Services 2011

A.R.E, 2011
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2011
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 22, 2024
Last modified
Dec 22, 2024
Page views
260641
Downloads
844
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Movement of
    outpatient and
    inpatient
    clinics during
    the year_196
  • No. of
    examination and
    analysis
    cases_196
  • No. of doctors
    (Consultants -
    Specialists -
    Practitioners)
    _196
  • Employment and
    wages_296
  • Employment and
    wages_196
  • Fixed assets
    movement_296
  • Specialized
    doctors in the
    establishments
    by
    specialization
    type during the
    year_296
  • Fixed assets
    movement_196
  • No. of
    examination and
    analysis cases
    during the
    year_296
  • Projects under
    implementation_196
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the
    year_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the
    year_196
  • Stock movement
    during the
    year_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    -
    Electricity_296
  • Stock movement
    during the
    year_196
  • Revenues_196
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_196
  • Service
    expenses during
    the year_196
  • Hospital
    description
    during the
    year_196
  • Establishment
    description
    during the
    year_296
  • Assets and
    Liabilities_296
  • Assets and
    Liabilities_196
  • Cover
    table_196_296
  • No. of visitors
    to the
    establishment
    during the
    year_296
  • Service
    expenses during
    the year_296
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_296
  • Revenues during
    the year_296
  • Projects under
    implementation_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    Electricity_196

(STREET)

Data file: Cover table_196_296

Overview

Valid: 1022
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 72
End: 80
Width: 9
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
(Hospital 2
0.2%
) 3
0.3%
. 2
0.2%
/ 22
2.2%
/Ismail 1
0.1%
/Bassem 1
0.1%
/Gamal 1
0.1%
1 1
0.1%
12 2
0.2%
13 30
2.9%
14 2
0.2%
15 86
8.4%
3 2
0.2%
4 16
1.6%
40 1
0.1%
5 4
0.4%
6 3
0.3%
Prof. 3
0.3%
Prof. 1
0.1%
Prof.Roshdy 1
0.1%
Prof.Mohamed 1
0.1%
Ayoub 1
0.1%
Prof. 3
0.3%
Prof. 3
0.3%
Prof. 3
0.3%
Ibrahim 18
1.8%
Abu El_Azayem 3
0.3%
Abu El_Azayem 1
0.1%
Abu Sarea 1
0.1%
Abu Senna 1
0.1%
Ahmed 45
4.4%
Osama 1
0.1%
Osama 5
0.5%
Isaac 1
0.1%
Ismail 4
0.4%
Ashraf 3
0.3%
Sister 1
0.1%
Sister/Veer 1
0.1%
Administration 1
0.1%
El_Adam 1
0.1%
El_Adma 1
0.1%
Orthodox 1
0.1%
Mr. 2
0.2%
El_Istiqama 1
0.1%
El_Atfal 1
0.1%
Media 1
0.1%
Coptics 1
0.1%
Luxor 1
0.1%
El_Emam 1
0.1%
El_Amiria 1
0.1%
El_Eman 1
0.1%
El_Ayman 1
0.1%
Petroleum 1
0.1%
El_Bary 1
0.1%
Obstetrics 1
0.1%
Association 1
0.1%
El_Gamal 1
0.1%
El_Hag 1
0.1%
El_Hag/Abd Alla 1
0.1%
El_Hasafy 1
0.1%
El_Halim 1
0.1%
El_Khattab 1
0.1%
El_Khamis 1
0.1%
El_Khira 1
0.1%
Charitable 1
0.1%
Charitable 1
0.1%
El_Duraqy 1
0.1%
El_Din 8
0.8%
El_Zeta 1
0.1%
El_Rady 1
0.1%
Nun 1
0.1%
Care 1
0.1%
El_Rafey 1
0.1%
El_Sebaei 1
0.1%
El_Seoud 1
0.1%
El_Saeed 2
0.2%
Year 1
0.1%
El_Sayed 8
0.8%
El_Shabrawish 1
0.1%
El_Sharia 2
0.2%
El_Sharia 1
0.1%
El_Sharkawy 2
0.2%
El_Shamaa 1
0.1%
El_Salheen 1
0.1%
Medical 1
0.1%
El_Abaiden 1
0.1%
El_Abaiden 1
0.1%
El_Araby 1
0.1%
El_Arousy 1
0.1%
El_Aziz 1
0.1%
El_Ashmawy 1
0.1%
El_Omrania 1
0.1%
El_Anyeen 1
0.1%
El_Anyeen 1
0.1%
El_Ayashy 1
0.1%
El_Ghariny 1
0.1%
El_Ghizlany 1
0.1%
El_Ghaffar 1
0.1%
El_Fadil 1
0.1%
El_Qaran 1
0.1%
Catholics 1
0.1%
El_Kawthar 1
0.1%
El_Koum 1
0.1%
El_Kilany 1
0.1%
Chemical 1
0.1%
El_Labudy 1
0.1%
El_Labudy 2
0.2%
Complexes 1
0.1%
El_Mohssar 1
0.1%
El_Mohamady 1
0.1%
Central 1
0.1%
In charge of 1
0.1%
El_Misrya 1
0.1%
El_Matay 1
0.1%
El_Moataz 1
0.1%
El_Nasser 1
0.1%
El_Nakhilly 1
0.1%
Women 2
0.2%
El_Nubi 1
0.1%
El_Nour 1
0.1%
El_Hilal 1
0.1%
El_Yak 1
0.1%
Amal 1
0.1%
Amin 4
0.4%
Amina 1
0.1%
Anwar 1
0.1%
Eman 1
0.1%
Ehab 2
0.2%
Bakheet 1
0.1%
Badary 1
0.1%
Badr 1
0.1%
Badrawy 1
0.1%
Barakat 1
0.1%
Barham 1
0.1%
Bahaa 1
0.1%
Bahir 1
0.1%
Development 1
0.1%
Tawfik 3
0.3%
Thabit 1
0.1%
Than 1
0.1%
Soraya 1
0.1%
Gad 2
0.2%
Gad 1
0.1%
University 1
0.1%
George 2
0.2%
Galal 1
0.1%
Gamal 6
0.6%
Gomaa 1
0.1%
Association 1
0.1%
Association 1
0.1%
Gawdat 1
0.1%
George 1
0.1%
Gohar 1
0.1%
Gid 1
0.1%
Hatem 2
0.2%
Hafez 1
0.1%
Hamed 1
0.1%
Hossam 1
0.1%
Hasab 1
0.1%
Hassan 10
1%
Samir 1
0.1%
Hassanein 1
0.1%
Hussein 5
0.5%
Hefny 1
0.1%
Halawa 1
0.1%
Helmy 1
0.1%
Hamdy 2
0.2%
Hamza 1
0.1%
Hanan 1
0.1%
Khaled 10
1%
Khalil 2
0.2%
Khamis 2
0.2%
Khairy 1
0.1%
Dr. 33
3.2%
Dr. 1
0.1%
Dr.Eman 1
0.1%
Dr.Nabil 1
0.1%
Dr. 51
5%
Dr.Ibrahim 1
0.1%
Dr.Ahmed 1
0.1%
Dr.Ashraf 1
0.1%
Dr.Hamed 1
0.1%
Dr.Safwat 1
0.1%
Dr.Salah 2
0.2%
Dr.Abd Alla 1
0.1%
Dr.Awatif 1
0.1%
Dr.Kamal 1
0.1%
Dr.Mohamed 2
0.2%
Dr.Mahmoud 1
0.1%
Dr.Nagy 1
0.1%
Dr.Naglaa 1
0.1%
Dr. 1
0.1%
Dr. 3
0.3%
Dr. 1
0.1%
Demian 1
0.1%
Dennis 1
0.1%
Dowidar 1
0.1%
Rafaat 1
0.1%
Head 1
0.1%
Rashed 2
0.2%
Rady 1
0.1%
Rabab 1
0.1%
Rabea 1
0.1%
Ragab 1
0.1%
Rezk 2
0.2%
Rasla 1
0.1%
Rashad 1
0.1%
Roshdy 3
0.3%
Reda 1
0.1%
Refaat 2
0.2%
Rafiq 1
0.1%
Ramadan 2
0.2%
Rowida 1
0.1%
Reyad 1
0.1%
Zaher 1
0.1%
Zakaria 2
0.2%
Zeyad 1
0.1%
Zeyada 1
0.1%
Zidane 1
0.1%
Previously 1
0.1%
Previously 1
0.1%
Salem 1
0.1%
Sameh 1
0.1%
Saad 6
0.6%
Saeed 8
0.8%
Salama 1
0.1%
Salwa 1
0.1%
Suleiman 1
0.1%
Samir 5
0.5%
Sanaa 1
0.1%
Suzan 1
0.1%
Sayed 7
0.7%
Shabana 1
0.1%
Shabana 1
0.1%
Shetwy 1
0.1%
Sherif 2
0.2%
Shaaban 1
0.1%
Shaaban 2
0.2%
Shoaib 1
0.1%
Sheq 1
0.1%
Shokry 1
0.1%
Shawky 2
0.2%
Shrin 1
0.1%
Saber 3
0.3%
Sadek 1
0.1%
Safinaz 1
0.1%
Saleh 1
0.1%
Sawy 1
0.1%
Sobhy 3
0.3%
Sabry 2
0.2%
Sedik 1
0.1%
Safwat 1
0.1%
Salah 1
0.1%
Samuel 1
0.1%
Talib 1
0.1%
Talat 1
0.1%
Taha 1
0.1%
Zarif 1
0.1%
Adel 1
0.1%
Adel 8
0.8%
Public 1
0.1%
Aida 1
0.1%
Aida 1
0.1%
Abbas 2
0.2%
Abd Alla 13
1.3%
Abd El_Hafez 1
0.1%
Abd El_Hakim 1
0.1%
Abd El_Halim 2
0.2%
Abd El_Hamid 5
0.5%
Abd El_Khalek 1
0.1%
Abd El_Rahman 2
0.2%
Abd El_Rehim 1
0.1%
Abd El_Salam 1
0.1%
Abd El_Samie 1
0.1%
Abd El_Sayed 1
0.1%
Abd El_Zaher 1
0.1%
Abd El_Aziz 2
0.2%
Abd El_Azem 1
0.1%
Abd El_Alim 1
0.1%
Abd El_Ghaffar 1
0.1%
Abd El_Ghani 2
0.2%
Abd El_Fattah 2
0.2%
Abd El_Latif 1
0.1%
Abd Alla 1
0.1%
Abd El_Magid 4
0.4%
Abd El_Mohsen 1
0.1%
Abd El_Muttalib 1
0.1%
Abd El_Moamen 3
0.3%
Abd El_Mawla 1
0.1%
Abd El_Hady 1
0.1%
Obeid 1
0.1%
Osman 1
0.1%
Ada 1
0.1%
Aziz 1
0.1%
Essam 2
0.2%
Esmet 1
0.1%
Orthopedics 1
0.1%
Afifi 1
0.1%
Alaa 3
0.3%
Ali 14
1.4%
Emad 1
0.1%
Omar 4
0.4%
Amr 1
0.1%
Awaad 1
0.1%
Awad 1
0.1%
Ayad 1
0.1%
Issa 2
0.2%
Ghaly 1
0.1%
Ghamra 1
0.1%
Ghoneim 1
0.1%
Fouad 2
0.2%
Faris 1
0.1%
Farouk 1
0.1%
Fatma 1
0.1%
Fayez 2
0.2%
Fathy 2
0.2%
Farag 2
0.2%
Farhat 1
0.1%
Fadl 1
0.1%
Fekry 1
0.1%
Falib 1
0.1%
Fahd 1
0.1%
Fahim 1
0.1%
Fawzy 2
0.2%
Qadry 1
0.1%
Qadry 1
0.1%
Qotb 1
0.1%
Kiberl 1
0.1%
Kafr 1
0.1%
Kamal 3
0.3%
For sons 1
0.1%
For diseases 2
0.2%
For diseases 1
0.1%
Lotfy 1
0.1%
Latif 1
0.1%
Latifa 1
0.1%
For services 1
0.1%
For treatment 1
0.1%
For gynecological diseases 1
0.1%
Mrs.Soad 2
0.2%
Mrs.Soad 1
0.1%
Institution 2
0.2%
Maged 1
0.1%
Mary 1
0.1%
Maher 2
0.2%
Mabrouk 1
0.1%
Magdy 7
0.7%
Maglae 1
0.1%
Accountant 1
0.1%
Accountant/ 1
0.1%
Muharar 1
0.1%
Mohsen 1
0.1%
Mahfouz 1
0.1%
Mohamed 89
8.7%
Mahmoud 11
1.1%
Mukhlis 1
0.1%
Makhlouf 1
0.1%
Medhat 1
0.1%
Manager 1
0.1%
Mourad 1
0.1%
Morgan 1
0.1%
Morsy 1
0.1%
Hospital 1
0.1%
Michel 1
0.1%
Mostafa 6
0.6%
Moaz 1
0.1%
Maeruf 1
0.1%
Mekky 1
0.1%
Malika 1
0.1%
Mamdouh 1
0.1%
Montaser 1
0.1%
Mansour 1
0.1%
Mounir 1
0.1%
Engineer 1
0.1%
Mota 1
0.1%
Mousa 2
0.2%
Mikhail 1
0.1%
Nagy 1
0.1%
Nadia 1
0.1%
Nadia 1
0.1%
Nahid 1
0.1%
Nabsen 1
0.1%
Nabil 3
0.3%
Nabila 1
0.1%
Naguib 1
0.1%
Nermin 1
0.1%
Nassif 2
0.2%
Nazmy 1
0.1%
Namer 1
0.1%
Hany 1
0.1%
Hany 3
0.3%
and his son 1
0.1%
and his son 1
0.1%
and Obstetrics 1
0.1%
and Obstetrics 1
0.1%
and laundry 1
0.1%
and Textile 1
0.1%
and Obstetrics 1
0.1%
and surgery 1
0.1%
Wageeh 1
0.1%
Wahid 1
0.1%
Wadie 1
0.1%
Wassim 1
0.1%
Wasfi 1
0.1%
Wafia 1
0.1%
Wafik 1
0.1%
William 1
0.1%
Wahba 1
0.1%
and Sons 1
0.1%
Yasser 1
0.1%
Yahia 2
0.2%
Yousry 1
0.1%
Yacoub 1
0.1%
Youssef 4
0.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.