National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2011 / variable [F25]
Health_Statistics

Annual Bulletin of Health Services 2011

A.R.E, 2011
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2011
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 22, 2024
Last modified
Dec 22, 2024
Page views
260465
Downloads
844
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Movement of
    outpatient and
    inpatient
    clinics during
    the year_196
  • No. of
    examination and
    analysis
    cases_196
  • No. of doctors
    (Consultants -
    Specialists -
    Practitioners)
    _196
  • Employment and
    wages_296
  • Employment and
    wages_196
  • Fixed assets
    movement_296
  • Specialized
    doctors in the
    establishments
    by
    specialization
    type during the
    year_296
  • Fixed assets
    movement_196
  • No. of
    examination and
    analysis cases
    during the
    year_296
  • Projects under
    implementation_196
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the
    year_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the
    year_196
  • Stock movement
    during the
    year_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    -
    Electricity_296
  • Stock movement
    during the
    year_196
  • Revenues_196
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_196
  • Service
    expenses during
    the year_196
  • Hospital
    description
    during the
    year_196
  • Establishment
    description
    during the
    year_296
  • Assets and
    Liabilities_296
  • Assets and
    Liabilities_196
  • Cover
    table_196_296
  • No. of visitors
    to the
    establishment
    during the
    year_296
  • Service
    expenses during
    the year_296
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_296
  • Revenues during
    the year_296
  • Projects under
    implementation_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    Electricity_196

Establishment name to which the hospital followed. (NATION)

Data file: Cover table_196_296

Overview

Valid: 1058
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 50
End: 59
Width: 10
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
"Markaz 1
0.1%
( 3
0.3%
(Family 1
0.1%
(The Polyclinic 1
0.1%
(El_Wessam 1
0.1%
/ 4
0.4%
12 2
0.2%
13 36
3.4%
14 1
0.1%
15 331
31.3%
16 1
0.1%
4 35
3.3%
5 14
1.3%
6 8
0.8%
62 1
0.1%
7 1
0.1%
8 1
0.1%
_ 1
0.1%
Prof. 1
0.1%
Prof. 1
0.1%
Prof.Mohamed 1
0.1%
Prof.Wessam 1
0.1%
Ashitka 1
0.1%
Prof. 4
0.4%
Prof. 3
0.3%
Prof. 1
0.1%
Prof. 1
0.1%
Ibrahim 1
0.1%
Abu El_Nasr 2
0.2%
Abu El_Nasr 1
0.1%
Abi 1
0.1%
Ahmed 8
0.8%
Adwar 1
0.1%
Osama 1
0.1%
Housing 1
0.1%
Alexandria 1
0.1%
Ismail 1
0.1%
Ashraf 2
0.2%
October 1
0.1%
Social 1
0.1%
Social 1
0.1%
El_Ahmer 2
0.2%
Orthodoxy 1
0.1%
El_Eslam 3
0.3%
Islamic 1
0.1%
Islamic 4
0.4%
Islamic 4
0.4%
El_Afghany 1
0.1%
Godness 1
0.1%
Pipes 1
0.1%
El_Awal 1
0.1%
El_Eman 2
0.2%
Petroleum 1
0.1%
El_Bahria 1
0.1%
El_Bahria 1
0.1%
El_Badry 1
0.1%
El_Baraka 1
0.1%
Urinary Tract 1
0.1%
Albir 1
0.1%
Related to 1
0.1%
Related to 1
0.1%
Cosmetic 1
0.1%
Specialization 2
0.2%
Specialized 35
3.3%
Specialty 1
0.1%
Specialized 4
0.4%
Tuberculosis 1
0.1%
Applied 1
0.1%
Development 1
0.1%
El_Jarem 1
0.1%
Surgical 1
0.1%
Surgery 1
0.1%
El_Gafary 1
0.1%
Association 1
0.1%
Association 2
0.2%
El_Hag 1
0.1%
El_Husseini 1
0.1%
El_Hikma 1
0.1%
Private 1
0.1%
Private 1
0.1%
El_Khattab 5
0.5%
El_khulafaa 1
0.1%
El_Khandy 1
0.1%
Charitable 12
1.1%
Charitable 2
0.2%
Charitable 2
0.2%
El_Desouky 1
0.1%
El_Daqiqa 1
0.1%
Doctor 2
0.2%
El_Delta 1
0.1%
El_Dawly 3
0.3%
El_Din 3
0.3%
Main 1
0.1%
El_Zahraa 1
0.1%
El_Sabaa 2
0.2%
El_Saadany 1
0.1%
El_Sukar 1
0.1%
El_Samak 1
0.1%
Year 1
0.1%
El_Sayed 1
0.1%
El_Sayeda 1
0.1%
El_Syouti 1
0.1%
El_Shamel 1
0.1%
El_Shaamla 1
0.1%
El_Shubaan 1
0.1%
El_Sharia 2
0.2%
El_Sharka 1
0.1%
El_Shaarawy 1
0.1%
El_Sheikh 1
0.1%
Health 1
0.1%
El_Seddik 2
0.2%
Medical 5
0.5%
Medical 2
0.2%
Medical 3
0.3%
Medical 1
0.1%
Family 1
0.1%
Public 1
0.1%
Arab 1
0.1%
Orthopedics 1
0.1%
El_Azim 1
0.1%
El_Alim 1
0.1%
El_Eyoun 1
0.1%
El_Fashna 1
0.1%
El_Qaran 2
0.2%
El_Qalzam 1
0.1%
Canal 1
0.1%
El_Qanatir 1
0.1%
El_Kabir 1
0.1%
Holy Quran 1
0.1%
El_Karim 1
0.1%
El_Kalwa 5
0.5%
El_Kulaa 1
0.1%
El_Kalwa 1
0.1%
Society 1
0.1%
Society 3
0.3%
Governorate 1
0.1%
Society 1
0.1%
El_Mohamadia 1
0.1%
El_Mahmoudia 2
0.2%
Muslims 2
0.2%
Christians 1
0.1%
El_Misry 1
0.1%
El_Maghraby 1
0.1%
El_Mighnaty 1
0.1%
El_Muqadas 1
0.1%
El_Nejily 1
0.1%
Women 1
0.1%
Psychic 1
0.1%
Psychic 1
0.1%
Psychic 3
0.3%
Psychic 1
0.1%
El_Naql 1
0.1%
El_Naqly 1
0.1%
El_Haram 1
0.1%
Digestive system 1
0.1%
El_Hilal 1
0.1%
El_Wasta 1
0.1%
El_Yamany 1
0.1%
Diseases 1
0.1%
Diseases 1
0.1%
Ehab Mohamed 1
0.1%
In Ashmoun 1
0.1%
In Abu El_Nasr 1
0.1%
In Ismailia 1
0.1%
In Giza 1
0.1%
In Urban 1
0.1%
In El_Hawamdia 1
0.1%
In Dakahlia 1
0.1%
In El_Zaytoun 2
0.2%
In El_Suez 1
0.1%
In El_Ayat 1
0.1%
In El_Qabary 1
0.1%
El_Mansoura 1
0.1%
In El_Harm 1
0.1%
Batla 1
0.1%
Badr 1
0.1%
In Damietta 1
0.1%
Badawy 1
0.1%
In Shoubra 1
0.1%
In Shebeen 1
0.1%
Patriarchate 1
0.1%
In Talkha 1
0.1%
In Tama 1
0.1%
In Tanta 2
0.2%
In Faqous 1
0.1%
In Sector 1
0.1%
In Qena 2
0.2%
In Quesna 1
0.1%
Bakr 1
0.1%
In Kafr 1
0.1%
In Koum 1
0.1%
In a mosque 1
0.1%
In a mosque 2
0.2%
In a club 1
0.1%
In Naqawa 1
0.1%
El_Mahgoub 1
0.1%
George 1
0.1%
Gamal 2
0.2%
Association 1
0.1%
Gohar 1
0.1%
Hassan 1
0.1%
Samir 1
0.1%
Hussein 2
0.2%
Helmy 1
0.1%
Hamady 1
0.1%
Hamd 1
0.1%
Hana 1
0.1%
Khaled 1
0.1%
Dr. 21
2%
Dr. 3
0.3%
Dr. 60
5.7%
Dr.Ibrahim 1
0.1%
Dr.Ahmed 1
0.1%
Dr.Ashraf 2
0.2%
Dr.Ramsis 1
0.1%
Dr.Sameh 1
0.1%
Dr.Ali 1
0.1%
Dr.Fayez 1
0.1%
Dr.Maher 1
0.1%
Dr.Mohamed 3
0.3%
Dr.Mahmoud 2
0.2%
Dr.Nagy 1
0.1%
Dr. 4
0.4%
Dalia 1
0.1%
Dr. 3
0.3%
Dr.Tarek 1
0.1%
Dr. 1
0.1%
Dr. 1
0.1%
Raouf 1
0.1%
Head 1
0.1%
Care 1
0.1%
Ramadan 2
0.2%
Robert 1
0.1%
Reyad 1
0.1%
Zaid 1
0.1%
Zainab 1
0.1%
Previously 1
0.1%
Previously) 1
0.1%
Saqia 1
0.1%
Sahar 1
0.1%
Soqir 1
0.1%
Suleiman 2
0.2%
Samah 1
0.1%
Samir 1
0.1%
Suzan 2
0.2%
Sayed 1
0.1%
Sidi 1
0.1%
Saif 1
0.1%
Sina 1
0.1%
St. 1
0.1%
Sharq 1
0.1%
Shukr 1
0.1%
Shehab 1
0.1%
Taher 1
0.1%
Adel 2
0.2%
Public 1
0.1%
Amer 2
0.2%
Abd Alla 4
0.4%
Abd El_Halim 1
0.1%
Abd El_Hamid 1
0.1%
Abd El_Sadek 1
0.1%
Abd El_Aziz 1
0.1%
Abd El_Ghaffar 1
0.1%
Abd Alla 3
0.3%
Obeid 1
0.1%
Arab 1
0.1%
Arian 1
0.1%
Ezzat 2
0.2%
Asfour 1
0.1%
Attia 1
0.1%
Attia 1
0.1%
Alaa 2
0.2%
Ali 2
0.2%
Emad 2
0.2%
Omar 2
0.2%
Omair 1
0.1%
Ebada 1
0.1%
Issa 1
0.1%
Gharb 2
0.2%
Ghamr 1
0.1%
Fouad 2
0.2%
Fathy 1
0.1%
Farhat 1
0.1%
Fahim 1
0.1%
Fawzy 1
0.1%
In 19/10/2018 1
0.1%
Qebaa 1
0.1%
Sector 1
0.1%
Kandramini 1
0.1%
Karas 1
0.1%
Kafr 1
0.1%
Kima 2
0.2%
For children 1
0.1%
For diseases 2
0.2%
For manufacturing 1
0.1%
For surgeries 1
0.1%
For affairs 1
0.1%
Lotfy 1
0.1%
For workers 1
0.1%
For health recovery 1
0.1%
For children 1
0.1%
For diseases 1
0.1%
For production 1
0.1%
For development 2
0.2%
For surgery 1
0.1%
For surgery 1
0.1%
For services 5
0.5%
For care 1
0.1%
For health 1
0.1%
For sanitary isolation 1
0.1%
For treatment 1
0.1%
For eyes disease 2
0.2%
For ghazl 2
0.2%
For heart disease 2
0.2%
For kidneys disease 1
0.1%
For gynecological diseases 2
0.2%
For obstetrics 3
0.3%
For obstetrics 2
0.2%
Maged 1
0.1%
Mar 1
0.1%
Madi 1
0.1%
Malek 1
0.1%
Megahed 1
0.1%
Magdy 1
0.1%
Accountant 1
0.1%
Mahgoub 1
0.1%
Mohamed 17
1.6%
Mahmoud 7
0.7%
Mahmoud 1
0.1%
Patients 1
0.1%
Markaz 2
0.2%
Hospital 4
0.4%
Misabah 1
0.1%
Misr 1
0.1%
Malak 1
0.1%
Mamdouh 1
0.1%
Occasions 1
0.1%
Occasions 1
0.1%
Mansour 1
0.1%
Menouf 1
0.1%
Mahran 1
0.1%
Mehana 1
0.1%
Mousa 1
0.1%
Mitt 2
0.2%
Nafea 1
0.1%
Nafea 1
0.1%
Nazih 1
0.1%
Nawarg 1
0.1%
Hala 1
0.1%
Hisham 2
0.2%
and children 4
0.4%
and Children 1
0.1%
and Surgery 1
0.1%
and Surgery 1
0.1%
and Services 1
0.1%
and Steel 1
0.1%
and Urinary Tract 1
0.1%
and medical endoscopes 1
0.1%
and Gynecological diseases 1
0.1%
and Textile 1
0.1%
and Obstetrics 1
0.1%
and Surgery 1
0.1%
Wahid 1
0.1%
Inherited by 1
0.1%
Ministry 1
0.1%
and Obstetrics 1
0.1%
Jesus 2
0.2%
Youssef 1
0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.