National Data Archive
Data Catalog
Home
Microdata Catalog
Citations
المسوح بالعربية
Login
Login
Home
/
Central Data Catalog
/
HEALTH_STATISTICS
/
EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2011
/
variable [F24]
Annual Bulletin of Health Services 2011
A.R.E
,
2011
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2011
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML
JSON
Created on
Dec 22, 2024
Last modified
Dec 22, 2024
Page views
260689
Downloads
844
Study Description
Data Dictionary
Downloads
Get Microdata
Data files
Movement of
outpatient and
inpatient
clinics during
the year_196
No. of
examination and
analysis
cases_196
No. of doctors
(Consultants -
Specialists -
Practitioners)
_196
Employment and
wages_296
Employment and
wages_196
Fixed assets
movement_296
Specialized
doctors in the
establishments
by
specialization
type during the
year_296
Fixed assets
movement_196
No. of
examination and
analysis cases
during the
year_296
Projects under
implementation_196
Consumed
commodity
requirements
during the
year_296
Consumed
commodity
requirements
during the
year_196
Stock movement
during the
year_296
Consumed
commodity
requirements
during the year
-
Electricity_296
Stock movement
during the
year_196
Revenues_196
Other expenses
during the
year_196
Service
expenses during
the year_196
Hospital
description
during the
year_196
Establishment
description
during the
year_296
Assets and
Liabilities_296
Assets and
Liabilities_196
Cover
table_196_296
No. of visitors
to the
establishment
during the
year_296
Service
expenses during
the year_296
Other expenses
during the
year_296
Revenues during
the year_296
Projects under
implementation_296
Consumed
commodity
requirements
during the year
Electricity_196
Distinctive form (EST_DESIG)
Data file:
Assets and Liabilities_196
Overview
Valid:
502
Invalid:
0
Type:
Discrete
Decimal:
0
Start:
119
End:
119
Width:
1
Range:
1 - 1
Format:
Numeric
Questions and instructions
Categories
Value
Category
Cases
1
502
100%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog