National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2011 / variable [F23]
Health_Statistics

Annual Bulletin of Health Services 2011

A.R.E, 2011
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2011
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 22, 2024
Last modified
Dec 22, 2024
Page views
260523
Downloads
844
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Movement of
    outpatient and
    inpatient
    clinics during
    the year_196
  • No. of
    examination and
    analysis
    cases_196
  • No. of doctors
    (Consultants -
    Specialists -
    Practitioners)
    _196
  • Employment and
    wages_296
  • Employment and
    wages_196
  • Fixed assets
    movement_296
  • Specialized
    doctors in the
    establishments
    by
    specialization
    type during the
    year_296
  • Fixed assets
    movement_196
  • No. of
    examination and
    analysis cases
    during the
    year_296
  • Projects under
    implementation_196
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the
    year_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the
    year_196
  • Stock movement
    during the
    year_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    -
    Electricity_296
  • Stock movement
    during the
    year_196
  • Revenues_196
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_196
  • Service
    expenses during
    the year_196
  • Hospital
    description
    during the
    year_196
  • Establishment
    description
    during the
    year_296
  • Assets and
    Liabilities_296
  • Assets and
    Liabilities_196
  • Cover
    table_196_296
  • No. of visitors
    to the
    establishment
    during the
    year_296
  • Service
    expenses during
    the year_296
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_296
  • Revenues during
    the year_296
  • Projects under
    implementation_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    Electricity_196

Code used for programs (TOTAL_MAIN_CODE)

Data file: Assets and Liabilities_296

Overview

Valid: 34
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 20
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
2.96162011110101e+15 1
2.9%
296102011211811 1
2.9%
29610201122111 1
2.9%
29612011176111 1
2.9%
29612011210111 1
2.9%
29612011225111 1
2.9%
29612011281111 1
2.9%
29612011311111 1
2.9%
29613201118411 1
2.9%
296182011171411 1
2.9%
296212011181111 1
2.9%
29622011165111 1
2.9%
29622011281111 1
2.9%
29622011311111 1
2.9%
296242011110911 1
2.9%
29625201118611 1
2.9%
296282011129111 1
2.9%
296292011113111 1
2.9%
296302011121711 1
2.9%
296312011119311 1
2.9%
296320112613111 1
2.9%
29632011279111 1
2.9%
296332011119411 1
2.9%
29634201117311 1
2.9%
29642011175111 1
2.9%
296520111151111 1
2.9%
29652011166111 1
2.9%
2966201125111 1
2.9%
2966201141211 1
2.9%
29672011114411 1
2.9%
29672011213111 1
2.9%
29682011213111 1
2.9%
29692011212311 1
2.9%
2969201124411 1
2.9%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.