National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2011 / variable [F14]
Health_Statistics

Annual Bulletin of Health Services 2011

A.R.E, 2011
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2011
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 22, 2024
Last modified
Dec 22, 2024
Page views
260675
Downloads
844
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Movement of
    outpatient and
    inpatient
    clinics during
    the year_196
  • No. of
    examination and
    analysis
    cases_196
  • No. of doctors
    (Consultants -
    Specialists -
    Practitioners)
    _196
  • Employment and
    wages_296
  • Employment and
    wages_196
  • Fixed assets
    movement_296
  • Specialized
    doctors in the
    establishments
    by
    specialization
    type during the
    year_296
  • Fixed assets
    movement_196
  • No. of
    examination and
    analysis cases
    during the
    year_296
  • Projects under
    implementation_196
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the
    year_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the
    year_196
  • Stock movement
    during the
    year_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    -
    Electricity_296
  • Stock movement
    during the
    year_196
  • Revenues_196
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_196
  • Service
    expenses during
    the year_196
  • Hospital
    description
    during the
    year_196
  • Establishment
    description
    during the
    year_296
  • Assets and
    Liabilities_296
  • Assets and
    Liabilities_196
  • Cover
    table_196_296
  • No. of visitors
    to the
    establishment
    during the
    year_296
  • Service
    expenses during
    the year_296
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_296
  • Revenues during
    the year_296
  • Projects under
    implementation_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    Electricity_196

Governorate (GOVERN)

Data file: Consumed commodity requirements during the year_196

Overview

Valid: 4847
Invalid: 0
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 11
End: 12
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 35
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Cairo 1511
31.2%
2 Alexandria 520
10.7%
3 Port Said 59
1.2%
4 Suez 80
1.7%
11 Damietta 73
1.5%
12 Dakahlia 390
8%
13 Sharkia 180
3.7%
14 Kalioubia 214
4.4%
15 Kafr El_Sheikh 20
0.4%
16 Gharbia 252
5.2%
17 Menoufia 167
3.4%
18 Behera 96
2%
19 Ismailia 88
1.8%
21 Giza 607
12.5%
22 Beni Suef 40
0.8%
23 Fayoum 48
1%
24 Minia 57
1.2%
25 Assyout 127
2.6%
26 Suhag 127
2.6%
27 Qena 48
1%
28 Aswan 29
0.6%
29 Luxor 11
0.2%
31 Red Sea 20
0.4%
32 El_Wadi El_Gidid 28
0.6%
33 Matrouh 12
0.2%
34 North Sinai 40
0.8%
35 South Sinai 3
0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.