National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2011 / variable [F10]
Health_Statistics

Annual Bulletin of Health Services 2011

A.R.E, 2011
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2011
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 22, 2024
Last modified
Dec 22, 2024
Page views
260531
Downloads
844
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Movement of
    outpatient and
    inpatient
    clinics during
    the year_196
  • No. of
    examination and
    analysis
    cases_196
  • No. of doctors
    (Consultants -
    Specialists -
    Practitioners)
    _196
  • Employment and
    wages_296
  • Employment and
    wages_196
  • Fixed assets
    movement_296
  • Specialized
    doctors in the
    establishments
    by
    specialization
    type during the
    year_296
  • Fixed assets
    movement_196
  • No. of
    examination and
    analysis cases
    during the
    year_296
  • Projects under
    implementation_196
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the
    year_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the
    year_196
  • Stock movement
    during the
    year_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    -
    Electricity_296
  • Stock movement
    during the
    year_196
  • Revenues_196
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_196
  • Service
    expenses during
    the year_196
  • Hospital
    description
    during the
    year_196
  • Establishment
    description
    during the
    year_296
  • Assets and
    Liabilities_296
  • Assets and
    Liabilities_196
  • Cover
    table_196_296
  • No. of visitors
    to the
    establishment
    during the
    year_296
  • Service
    expenses during
    the year_296
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_296
  • Revenues during
    the year_296
  • Projects under
    implementation_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    Electricity_196

Item (CODE1)

Data file: Fixed assets movement_196

Overview

Valid: 5028
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 20
End: 21
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 11
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Lands 345
6.9%
2 Buildings, constructions,utilities and roads 591
11.8%
3 Machines and equipment including sports machines 655
13%
4 Means of transportation 194
3.9%
5 Office furniture and equipment 836
16.6%
6 Tools and equipment 625
12.4%
7 Computers 583
11.6%
8 Ready Software 79
1.6%
9 Livestock 45
0.9%
10 Other assets 199
4%
11 Total 876
17.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.