National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DDI-EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2017 / variable [F9]
central

Annual Bulletin of Health Services 2017

A.R.E, 2018
Reference ID
DDI-EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2017
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 06, 2024
Last modified
Nov 06, 2024
Page views
99585
Downloads
1542
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Cover_100_196
  • Cover_196
  • TABLE1_196
  • TABLE2_196
  • TABLE3_196
  • TABLE4_196
  • TABLE5_196
  • TABLE6_196
  • TABLE7_196
  • TABLE8_196
  • TABLE9_196
  • TABLE10_196
  • TABLE11_196
  • TABLE12_196
  • table13_196
  • table14_196
  • TABLE15_196
  • TABLE16_196

Quantity measurement unit (COL_UNIT)

Data file: TABLE7_196

Overview

Valid: 2921
Invalid: 9300
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 19
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 1143
39.1%
1 32
1.1%
2 400
13.7%
3 584
20%
4 8
0.3%
5 284
9.7%
6 7
0.2%
7 190
6.5%
8 23
0.8%
9 5
0.2%
10 34
1.2%
11 21
0.7%
12 4
0.1%
13 20
0.7%
14 100
3.4%
15 16
0.5%
16 10
0.3%
17 7
0.2%
18 2
0.1%
19 31
1.1%
Sysmiss 9300
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.