National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DDI-EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2017 / variable [F4]
central

Annual Bulletin of Health Services 2017

A.R.E, 2018
Reference ID
DDI-EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2017
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 06, 2024
Last modified
Nov 06, 2024
Page views
99515
Downloads
1542
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Cover_100_196
  • Cover_196
  • TABLE1_196
  • TABLE2_196
  • TABLE3_196
  • TABLE4_196
  • TABLE5_196
  • TABLE6_196
  • TABLE7_196
  • TABLE8_196
  • TABLE9_196
  • TABLE10_196
  • TABLE11_196
  • TABLE12_196
  • table13_196
  • table14_196
  • TABLE15_196
  • TABLE16_196

Specialization Type from code 1 to 22 (CODE)

Data file: TABLE2_196

Overview

Valid: 26611
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 23
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 1157
4.3%
2 1157
4.3%
3 1157
4.3%
4 1157
4.3%
5 1157
4.3%
6 1157
4.3%
7 1157
4.3%
8 1157
4.3%
9 1157
4.3%
10 1157
4.3%
11 1157
4.3%
12 1157
4.3%
13 1157
4.3%
14 1157
4.3%
15 1157
4.3%
16 1157
4.3%
17 1157
4.3%
18 1157
4.3%
19 1157
4.3%
20 1157
4.3%
21 1157
4.3%
22 1157
4.3%
23 1157
4.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.