National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DDI-EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2017 / variable [F18]
central

Annual Bulletin of Health Services 2017

A.R.E, 2018
Reference ID
DDI-EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2017
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 06, 2024
Last modified
Nov 06, 2024
Page views
99639
Downloads
1542
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Cover_100_196
  • Cover_196
  • TABLE1_196
  • TABLE2_196
  • TABLE3_196
  • TABLE4_196
  • TABLE5_196
  • TABLE6_196
  • TABLE7_196
  • TABLE8_196
  • TABLE9_196
  • TABLE10_196
  • TABLE11_196
  • TABLE12_196
  • table13_196
  • table14_196
  • TABLE15_196
  • TABLE16_196

By health sterilization (STERILIZATION)

Data file: TABLE16_196

Overview

Valid: 42
Invalid: 4493
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 3
Range: 1 - 500000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 6
14.3%
5 1
2.4%
10 1
2.4%
30 1
2.4%
50 2
4.8%
100 4
9.5%
110 1
2.4%
190 1
2.4%
200 5
11.9%
230 1
2.4%
250 2
4.8%
280 1
2.4%
300 5
11.9%
400 1
2.4%
450 2
4.8%
500 2
4.8%
600 1
2.4%
650 1
2.4%
1000 2
4.8%
2160 1
2.4%
500000 1
2.4%
Sysmiss 4493
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.