National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / DDI-EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2016 / variable [F2]
Health_Statistics

Annual Bulletin of Health Services 2016

A.R.E, 2017
Reference ID
DDI-EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2016
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 31, 2024
Last modified
Jan 31, 2024
Page views
172323
Downloads
695
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • cover
  • cover_296
  • cover100
  • table_1_196
  • table_1_296
  • table_2_196
  • table_2_296
  • table_3_196
  • table_3_296
  • table_4_196
  • table_4_296
  • table_5_196
  • table_6_196
  • table_7_196
  • table_8_196
  • table_9_196
  • table_10_196
  • table_11_196
  • table_12_196
  • table_13_196
  • table_13_196
  • table_14_196
  • table_15_196

(SYS_DATE)

Data file: cover_296

Overview

Valid: 441
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 29
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
04/10/17 12:00:00.000000000 A.M 12
2.7%
08/10/17 12:00:00.000000000 A.M 20
4.5%
10/10/17 12:00:00.000000000 A.M 1
0.2%
13/08/17 12:00:00.000000000 A.M 1
0.2%
14/08/17 12:00:00.000000000 A.M 32
7.3%
15/08/17 12:00:00.000000000 A.M 215
48.8%
17/10/17 12:00:00.000000000 A.M 22
5%
18/10/17 12:00:00.000000000 A.M 102
23.1%
19/10/17 12:00:00.000000000 A.M 31
7%
26/10/17 12:00:00.000000000 A.M 4
0.9%
30/08/17 12:00:00.000000000 A.M 1
0.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.