National Data Archive
Data Catalog
Home
Microdata Catalog
Citations
المسوح بالعربية
Login
Login
Home
/
Central Data Catalog
/
HEALTH_STATISTICS
/
DDI-EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2016
/
variable [F1]
Annual Bulletin of Health Services 2016
A.R.E
,
2017
Reference ID
DDI-EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2016
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML
JSON
Created on
Jan 31, 2024
Last modified
Jan 31, 2024
Page views
172427
Downloads
695
Study Description
Data Dictionary
Downloads
Get Microdata
Data files
cover
cover_296
cover100
table_1_196
table_1_296
table_2_196
table_2_296
table_3_196
table_3_296
table_4_196
table_4_296
table_5_196
table_6_196
table_7_196
table_8_196
table_9_196
table_10_196
table_11_196
table_12_196
table_13_196
table_13_196
table_14_196
table_15_196
Hall (HALL)
Data file:
cover
Overview
Valid:
1017
Invalid:
0
Minimum:
33
Maximum:
33
Mean:
33
Standard deviation:
0
Type:
Discrete
Decimal:
0
Width:
2
Range:
33 - 33
Format:
Numeric
Questions and instructions
Categories
Value
Category
Cases
33
1017
100%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog