National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / DDI-EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2015 / variable [F4]
Health_Statistics

Annual Bulletin of Health Services 2015

A.R.E, 2016
Reference ID
DDI-EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2015
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 18, 2023
Last modified
Sep 18, 2023
Page views
256120
Downloads
2960
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Cover table
  • Cont.:Movement
    of outpatient
    and inpatient
    clinics during
    the
    year_Section
    96a
  • Financial
    assets and
    liabilities
    during the
    year_Section
    96b
  • Financial
    assets and
    liabilities
    during the
    year_Section
    96a
  • Description of
    the
    establishment
    during the
    year_Section
    96b
  • Components of
    the hospital
    during the
    year_Section
    96a
  • No. of the
    establishment
    visitors during
    the
    year_Section
    96b
  • Service
    expenses during
    the
    year_Section
    96a
  • Service
    expenses during
    the
    year_Section
    96b
  • Electricity_Section
    96a
  • Stock values
    during the
    year_Section
    96a
  • Electricity_Section
    96b
  • Stock values
    during the
    year_Section
    96b
  • Fuel, oil and
    grease
  • Projects under
    implementation
    during the year
  • Movement of
    fixed assets
  • Movement of
    outpatient and
    inpatient
    clinics during
    the year
  • No. of
    doctors_Section
    96a
  • No. of doctors
    during the
    year_Section
    96b
  • No. of
    operations
    during the
    year_Section
    96a
  • No.of x-ray
    cases during
    the
    year_Section
    96a
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_Section
    96a
  • Activity
    revenues during
    the year_96a
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_Section
    96b
  • Activity
    revenues during
    the year_96b
  • Employment and
    wages

Used for programs (TOTAL_MAIN_CODE)

Data file: Financial assets and liabilities during the year_Section 96b

Overview

Valid: 213
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 84
End: 100
Width: 17
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
296102015117411 1
0.5%
296102015165111 1
0.5%
2961020152118111 1
0.5%
29610201522111 1
0.5%
2961022015122111 1
0.5%
296107201514111 1
0.5%
2961082015128411 1
0.5%
2961092015135711 1
0.5%
2961102015128111 1
0.5%
2961112015120511 1
0.5%
296112015135721 1
0.5%
29611201517811 1
0.5%
2961120152118211 1
0.5%
29611201525111 1
0.5%
2961122015119111 1
0.5%
2961132015126111 1
0.5%
2961142015126111 1
0.5%
296115201517211 1
0.5%
2961182015131111 1
0.5%
29612015111211 1
0.5%
29612015134711 1
0.5%
29612015139111 1
0.5%
29612015144111 1
0.5%
29612015151311 1
0.5%
29612015196111 1
0.5%
29612015224111 1
0.5%
29612015343111 1
0.5%
2961202015129411 1
0.5%
2961212015126311 1
0.5%
29612201519111 1
0.5%
2961220152118211 1
0.5%
296122201519811 1
0.5%
2961232015128111 1
0.5%
2961242015131111 1
0.5%
296125201517911 1
0.5%
2961262015131111 1
0.5%
296128201518111 1
0.5%
2961292015124111 1
0.5%
2961302015122111 1
0.5%
2961312015112111 1
0.5%
296132015117411 1
0.5%
2961320151381621 1
0.5%
2961320151691921 1
0.5%
296132015181411 1
0.5%
2961322015130511 1
0.5%
2961352015121411 1
0.5%
2961372015123111 1
0.5%
2961402015132111 1
0.5%
296142015117411 1
0.5%
2961420151381921 1
0.5%
2961422015131111 1
0.5%
2961452015112111 1
0.5%
2961472015118111 1
0.5%
2961492015114111 1
0.5%
296152015146111 1
0.5%
296152015211111 1
0.5%
296162015139111 1
0.5%
29616201519111 1
0.5%
296162015214311 1
0.5%
29616201525111 1
0.5%
2961720151311111 1
0.5%
296172015214511 1
0.5%
29618201512411 1
0.5%
2961820152118111 1
0.5%
29618201525411 1
0.5%
2961920151317821 1
0.5%
29619201514111 1
0.5%
2961920152118211 1
0.5%
29619201522111 1
0.5%
2962020151334421 1
0.5%
296202015213111 1
0.5%
2962120151331021 1
0.5%
29621201514411 1
0.5%
296212015214111 1
0.5%
29622015117411 1
0.5%
29622015151711 1
0.5%
296220152118111 1
0.5%
29622015259111 1
0.5%
29622015262211 1
0.5%
29622015279421 1
0.5%
296232015117411 1
0.5%
2962320152118111 1
0.5%
296242015117411 1
0.5%
29625201512211 1
0.5%
296252015211111 1
0.5%
29625201524111 1
0.5%
296262015212111 1
0.5%
29626201521411 1
0.5%
29627201512111 1
0.5%
296272015214111 1
0.5%
29628201512511 1
0.5%
296282015214711 1
0.5%
296302015216111 1
0.5%
29630201524311 1
0.5%
29631201519611 1
0.5%
296312015211511 1
0.5%
296312015213111 1
0.5%
29632015117411 1
0.5%
29632015121111 1
0.5%
29632015166111 1
0.5%
296320151772721 1
0.5%
29632015191111 1
0.5%
29632015227111 1
0.5%
29632015343111 1
0.5%
296332015216411 1
0.5%
29634201525411 1
0.5%
296352015213111 1
0.5%
29635201526711 1
0.5%
296362015211111 1
0.5%
296372015129411 1
0.5%
296372015213111 1
0.5%
29639201523511 1
0.5%
2964020152118211 1
0.5%
296412015131111 1
0.5%
296412015215111 1
0.5%
2964201512311 1
0.5%
29642015138111 1
0.5%
29642015177111 1
0.5%
29642015213111 1
0.5%
29642015225111 1
0.5%
296420152610121 1
0.5%
29642015343111 1
0.5%
2964220152118211 1
0.5%
296432015131111 1
0.5%
29643201524111 1
0.5%
296442015212411 1
0.5%
29644201524411 1
0.5%
29645201518711 1
0.5%
2964620152101411 1
0.5%
296482015135411 1
0.5%
296482015210111 1
0.5%
2964820152118111 1
0.5%
296492015122711 1
0.5%
2964920152118111 1
0.5%
296502015122111 1
0.5%
2965020152118511 1
0.5%
296512015130511 1
0.5%
2965120152116111 1
0.5%
296520151235621 1
0.5%
29652015134711 1
0.5%
296520152118511 1
0.5%
29652015262111 1
0.5%
29652015343111 1
0.5%
29652201521131521 1
0.5%
29652201523211 1
0.5%
296532015117411 1
0.5%
296532015211111 1
0.5%
296542015130511 1
0.5%
2965420152116111 1
0.5%
296552015212111 1
0.5%
29657201521111 1
0.5%
29658201518111 1
0.5%
296582015211111 1
0.5%
29658201527411 1
0.5%
296592015123811 1
0.5%
296602015211611 1
0.5%
29662015121111 1
0.5%
29662015132111 1
0.5%
29662015134111 1
0.5%
296620152117421 1
0.5%
29662015343111 1
0.5%
296622015135411 1
0.5%
296632015135111 1
0.5%
29663201521411 1
0.5%
296642015135711 1
0.5%
29665201518111 1
0.5%
29665201521111 1
0.5%
296662015112111 1
0.5%
29667201524411 1
0.5%
29668201516111 1
0.5%
296692015131111 1
0.5%
296702015131111 1
0.5%
296712015210111 1
0.5%
29672015117411 1
0.5%
29672015135111 1
0.5%
29672015146211 1
0.5%
296720151751021 1
0.5%
296720151814111 1
0.5%
29672015212411 1
0.5%
29672015342111 1
0.5%
29674201522111 1
0.5%
29675201518111 1
0.5%
29675201521511 1
0.5%
296762015217111 1
0.5%
296772015123611 1
0.5%
296772015214111 1
0.5%
29679201517111 1
0.5%
29679201522111 1
0.5%
29680201524411 1
0.5%
29682015134411 1
0.5%
296820151812121 1
0.5%
29682015212511 1
0.5%
29682015247111 1
0.5%
29682201514111 1
0.5%
296832015135211 1
0.5%
29683201528611 1
0.5%
29684201514111 1
0.5%
296842015211511 1
0.5%
296862015132111 1
0.5%
296872015132111 1
0.5%
29689201514111 1
0.5%
296902015132311 1
0.5%
296912015132111 1
0.5%
29692015116911 1
0.5%
29692015135111 1
0.5%
29692015212411 1
0.5%
29692015285421 1
0.5%
296922015132111 1
0.5%
296932015132111 1
0.5%
296942015132211 1
0.5%
296952015132211 1
0.5%
296982015139111 1
0.5%
29699201512111 1
0.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.