National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / DDI-EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2015 / variable [F3]
Health_Statistics

Annual Bulletin of Health Services 2015

A.R.E, 2016
Reference ID
DDI-EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2015
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 18, 2023
Last modified
Sep 18, 2023
Page views
256013
Downloads
2960
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Cover table
  • Cont.:Movement
    of outpatient
    and inpatient
    clinics during
    the
    year_Section
    96a
  • Financial
    assets and
    liabilities
    during the
    year_Section
    96b
  • Financial
    assets and
    liabilities
    during the
    year_Section
    96a
  • Description of
    the
    establishment
    during the
    year_Section
    96b
  • Components of
    the hospital
    during the
    year_Section
    96a
  • No. of the
    establishment
    visitors during
    the
    year_Section
    96b
  • Service
    expenses during
    the
    year_Section
    96a
  • Service
    expenses during
    the
    year_Section
    96b
  • Electricity_Section
    96a
  • Stock values
    during the
    year_Section
    96a
  • Electricity_Section
    96b
  • Stock values
    during the
    year_Section
    96b
  • Fuel, oil and
    grease
  • Projects under
    implementation
    during the year
  • Movement of
    fixed assets
  • Movement of
    outpatient and
    inpatient
    clinics during
    the year
  • No. of
    doctors_Section
    96a
  • No. of doctors
    during the
    year_Section
    96b
  • No. of
    operations
    during the
    year_Section
    96a
  • No.of x-ray
    cases during
    the
    year_Section
    96a
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_Section
    96a
  • Activity
    revenues during
    the year_96a
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_Section
    96b
  • Activity
    revenues during
    the year_96b
  • Employment and
    wages

Governorate (GOVERN)

Data file: Cont.:Movement of outpatient and inpatient clinics during the year_Section 96a

Overview

Valid: 980
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 35
Mean: 12.079
Standard deviation: 9.445
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 11
End: 12
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 35
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Cairo 246
25.1%
2 Alexandria 99
10.1%
3 Port Said 13
1.3%
4 Suez 15
1.5%
11 Damietta 12
1.2%
12 Dakahlia 94
9.6%
13 Sharkia 39
4%
14 Kalioubia 40
4.1%
15 Kafr El_Sheikh 20
2%
16 Gharbia 59
6%
17 Menoufia 38
3.9%
18 Behera 27
2.8%
19 Ismailia 34
3.5%
21 Giza 98
10%
22 Beni Suef 16
1.6%
23 Fayoum 4
0.4%
24 Minia 10
1%
25 Assyout 35
3.6%
26 Suhag 28
2.9%
27 Qena 11
1.1%
28 Aswan 10
1%
29 Luxor 3
0.3%
31 Red Sea 13
1.3%
32 El_Wadi El_Gidid 5
0.5%
33 Matrouh 3
0.3%
34 North Sinai 6
0.6%
35 South Sinai 2
0.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.