National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / DDI-EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2015 / variable [F25]
Health_Statistics

Annual Bulletin of Health Services 2015

A.R.E, 2016
Reference ID
DDI-EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2015
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 18, 2023
Last modified
Sep 18, 2023
Page views
256038
Downloads
2960
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Cover table
  • Cont.:Movement
    of outpatient
    and inpatient
    clinics during
    the
    year_Section
    96a
  • Financial
    assets and
    liabilities
    during the
    year_Section
    96b
  • Financial
    assets and
    liabilities
    during the
    year_Section
    96a
  • Description of
    the
    establishment
    during the
    year_Section
    96b
  • Components of
    the hospital
    during the
    year_Section
    96a
  • No. of the
    establishment
    visitors during
    the
    year_Section
    96b
  • Service
    expenses during
    the
    year_Section
    96a
  • Service
    expenses during
    the
    year_Section
    96b
  • Electricity_Section
    96a
  • Stock values
    during the
    year_Section
    96a
  • Electricity_Section
    96b
  • Stock values
    during the
    year_Section
    96b
  • Fuel, oil and
    grease
  • Projects under
    implementation
    during the year
  • Movement of
    fixed assets
  • Movement of
    outpatient and
    inpatient
    clinics during
    the year
  • No. of
    doctors_Section
    96a
  • No. of doctors
    during the
    year_Section
    96b
  • No. of
    operations
    during the
    year_Section
    96a
  • No.of x-ray
    cases during
    the
    year_Section
    96a
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_Section
    96a
  • Activity
    revenues during
    the year_96a
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_Section
    96b
  • Activity
    revenues during
    the year_96b
  • Employment and
    wages

Governorate (GOVERN)

Data file: Activity revenues during the year_96a

Overview

Valid: 3873
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 35
Mean: 11.585
Standard deviation: 9.576
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 11
End: 12
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 35
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Cairo 1059
27.3%
2 Alexandria 457
11.8%
3 Port Said 31
0.8%
4 Suez 61
1.6%
11 Damietta 38
1%
12 Dakahlia 301
7.8%
13 Sharkia 187
4.8%
14 Kalioubia 151
3.9%
15 Kafr El_Sheikh 53
1.4%
16 Gharbia 214
5.5%
17 Menoufia 150
3.9%
18 Behera 111
2.9%
19 Ismailia 90
2.3%
21 Giza 411
10.6%
22 Beni Suef 57
1.5%
23 Fayoum 10
0.3%
24 Minia 46
1.2%
25 Assyout 136
3.5%
26 Suhag 118
3%
27 Qena 40
1%
28 Aswan 36
0.9%
29 Luxor 10
0.3%
31 Red Sea 42
1.1%
32 El_Wadi El_Gidid 20
0.5%
33 Matrouh 8
0.2%
34 North Sinai 26
0.7%
35 South Sinai 10
0.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.