National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / DDI-EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2015 / variable [F21]
Health_Statistics

Annual Bulletin of Health Services 2015

A.R.E, 2016
Reference ID
DDI-EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2015
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 18, 2023
Last modified
Sep 18, 2023
Page views
255799
Downloads
2960
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Cover table
  • Cont.:Movement
    of outpatient
    and inpatient
    clinics during
    the
    year_Section
    96a
  • Financial
    assets and
    liabilities
    during the
    year_Section
    96b
  • Financial
    assets and
    liabilities
    during the
    year_Section
    96a
  • Description of
    the
    establishment
    during the
    year_Section
    96b
  • Components of
    the hospital
    during the
    year_Section
    96a
  • No. of the
    establishment
    visitors during
    the
    year_Section
    96b
  • Service
    expenses during
    the
    year_Section
    96a
  • Service
    expenses during
    the
    year_Section
    96b
  • Electricity_Section
    96a
  • Stock values
    during the
    year_Section
    96a
  • Electricity_Section
    96b
  • Stock values
    during the
    year_Section
    96b
  • Fuel, oil and
    grease
  • Projects under
    implementation
    during the year
  • Movement of
    fixed assets
  • Movement of
    outpatient and
    inpatient
    clinics during
    the year
  • No. of
    doctors_Section
    96a
  • No. of doctors
    during the
    year_Section
    96b
  • No. of
    operations
    during the
    year_Section
    96a
  • No.of x-ray
    cases during
    the
    year_Section
    96a
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_Section
    96a
  • Activity
    revenues during
    the year_96a
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_Section
    96b
  • Activity
    revenues during
    the year_96b
  • Employment and
    wages

Type of Specialization (CODE1)

Data file: No. of doctors during the year_Section 96b

Overview

Valid: 2450
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 19
End: 20
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 13
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Internal medicine 332
13.6%
2 Chest diseases 65
2.7%
3 Dermatology and Venereology 155
6.3%
4 Nose and Ear 169
6.9%
5 Pediatrics 189
7.7%
6 Obstetrics and Gynecology 205
8.4%
7 Dentistry 295
12%
8 Orthopedic 151
6.2%
9 Ophthalmology 175
7.1%
10 Urology 90
3.7%
11 Psychiatric and neurological diseases 44
1.8%
12 Other 116
4.7%
13 Total 464
18.9%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.