| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Internal medicine | 622 |
7.6%
|
| 2 | Endocrine and sugar | 128 |
1.6%
|
| 3 | Eye diseases and surgery (Ophthalmology) | 395 |
4.8%
|
| 4 | Ear, Nose and Throat | 491 |
6%
|
| 5 | Obstetrics and Gynecology | 733 |
9%
|
| 6 | Pediatrics | 533 |
6.5%
|
| 7 | General surgery | 626 |
7.7%
|
| 8 | Digestive system | 206 |
2.5%
|
| 9 | Orthopedic surgery | 482 |
5.9%
|
| 10 | Plastic surgery | 197 |
2.4%
|
| 11 | Urology surgery | 409 |
5%
|
| 12 | Neurosurgery | 253 |
3.1%
|
| 13 | Cardiothoracic surgery | 145 |
1.8%
|
| 14 | Kidney | 169 |
2.1%
|
| 15 | Allergy and Chest diseases | 184 |
2.3%
|
| 16 | Blood vessels | 189 |
2.3%
|
| 17 | Tumor treatment | 102 |
1.3%
|
| 18 | Dermatology and Venereology | 375 |
4.6%
|
| 19 | Psychiatric and neurological diseases | 184 |
2.3%
|
| 20 | Dentistry | 433 |
5.3%
|
| 21 | Other specialization | 294 |
3.6%
|
| 22 | Total | 1006 |
12.3%
|