National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / DDI-EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2015 / variable [F15]
Health_Statistics

Annual Bulletin of Health Services 2015

A.R.E, 2016
Reference ID
DDI-EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2015
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 18, 2023
Last modified
Sep 18, 2023
Page views
256215
Downloads
2960
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Cover table
  • Cont.:Movement
    of outpatient
    and inpatient
    clinics during
    the
    year_Section
    96a
  • Financial
    assets and
    liabilities
    during the
    year_Section
    96b
  • Financial
    assets and
    liabilities
    during the
    year_Section
    96a
  • Description of
    the
    establishment
    during the
    year_Section
    96b
  • Components of
    the hospital
    during the
    year_Section
    96a
  • No. of the
    establishment
    visitors during
    the
    year_Section
    96b
  • Service
    expenses during
    the
    year_Section
    96a
  • Service
    expenses during
    the
    year_Section
    96b
  • Electricity_Section
    96a
  • Stock values
    during the
    year_Section
    96a
  • Electricity_Section
    96b
  • Stock values
    during the
    year_Section
    96b
  • Fuel, oil and
    grease
  • Projects under
    implementation
    during the year
  • Movement of
    fixed assets
  • Movement of
    outpatient and
    inpatient
    clinics during
    the year
  • No. of
    doctors_Section
    96a
  • No. of doctors
    during the
    year_Section
    96b
  • No. of
    operations
    during the
    year_Section
    96a
  • No.of x-ray
    cases during
    the
    year_Section
    96a
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_Section
    96a
  • Activity
    revenues during
    the year_96a
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_Section
    96b
  • Activity
    revenues during
    the year_96b
  • Employment and
    wages

Quantity measurement unit (VALUE1)

Data file: Fuel, oil and grease

Overview

Valid: 1075
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 21
End: 26
Width: 6
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
. 1
0.1%
0 25
2.3%
00 1
0.1%
1 16
1.5%
12 2
0.2%
12.5 1
0.1%
13 1
0.1%
160 1
0.1%
1 Litre 2
0.2%
24 1
0.1%
25 2
0.2%
3 3
0.3%
32 2
0.2%
500 Litres 1
0.1%
64 1
0.1%
By Tube 20
1.9%
By Cylinder 6
0.6%
By Litre 2
0.2%
By Cylinder 53
4.9%
By Cylinder 3
0.3%
By Cylinder 1
0.1%
By Cylinder 2
0.2%
By Tube 6
0.6%
By Litre 4
0.4%
By Sheet 2
0.2%
By Ton 1
0.1%
By No. 1
0.1%
By No. 36
3.3%
By K.g 1
0.1%
By Litre 7
0.7%
By Metre 2
0.2%
By Tube 1
0.1%
By Tube 39
3.6%
By Tube 61
5.7%
By Tube 3
0.3%
By Tube 2
0.2%
By Litre 2
0.2%
By Sheets 2
0.2%
By No. 15
1.4%
By Value 1
0.1%
By K.g 3
0.3%
By Litre 4
0.4%
By Metre 3
0.3%
By Unit 2
0.2%
Cooker 1
0.1%
Sheet 1
0.1%
Sheet 2 1
0.1%
Sheet 7
0.7%
Ton 4
0.4%
No. 58
5.4%
No. 1
0.1%
Packet 1
0.1%
K.g 45
4.2%
K.g 6
0.6%
K.g 5
0.5%
K.g 48
4.5%
Litre 293
27.3%
92 Litres 1
0.1%
5 Litres 1
0.1%
Litre 1
0.1%
Metre 15
1.4%
Square meter 3
0.3%
Cubic meter 117
10.9%
Meter 117
10.9%
Cubic meter 1
0.1%
Cubic meter 1
0.1%
One 1
0.1%
One 1
0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.