National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / DDI-EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2015 / variable [F10]
Health_Statistics

Annual Bulletin of Health Services 2015

A.R.E, 2016
Reference ID
DDI-EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2015
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 18, 2023
Last modified
Sep 18, 2023
Page views
256006
Downloads
2960
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Cover table
  • Cont.:Movement
    of outpatient
    and inpatient
    clinics during
    the
    year_Section
    96a
  • Financial
    assets and
    liabilities
    during the
    year_Section
    96b
  • Financial
    assets and
    liabilities
    during the
    year_Section
    96a
  • Description of
    the
    establishment
    during the
    year_Section
    96b
  • Components of
    the hospital
    during the
    year_Section
    96a
  • No. of the
    establishment
    visitors during
    the
    year_Section
    96b
  • Service
    expenses during
    the
    year_Section
    96a
  • Service
    expenses during
    the
    year_Section
    96b
  • Electricity_Section
    96a
  • Stock values
    during the
    year_Section
    96a
  • Electricity_Section
    96b
  • Stock values
    during the
    year_Section
    96b
  • Fuel, oil and
    grease
  • Projects under
    implementation
    during the year
  • Movement of
    fixed assets
  • Movement of
    outpatient and
    inpatient
    clinics during
    the year
  • No. of
    doctors_Section
    96a
  • No. of doctors
    during the
    year_Section
    96b
  • No. of
    operations
    during the
    year_Section
    96a
  • No.of x-ray
    cases during
    the
    year_Section
    96a
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_Section
    96a
  • Activity
    revenues during
    the year_96a
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_Section
    96b
  • Activity
    revenues during
    the year_96b
  • Employment and
    wages

Governorate (GOVERN)

Data file: Service expenses during the year_Section 96b

Overview

Valid: 2087
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 34
Mean: 8.517
Standard deviation: 9.227
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 11
End: 12
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 34
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Cairo 728
34.9%
2 Alexandria 484
23.2%
3 Port Said 14
0.7%
4 Suez 37
1.8%
11 Damietta 11
0.5%
12 Dakahlia 31
1.5%
13 Sharkia 99
4.7%
14 Kalioubia 54
2.6%
15 Kafr El_Sheikh 15
0.7%
16 Gharbia 42
2%
17 Menoufia 46
2.2%
18 Behera 57
2.7%
19 Ismailia 19
0.9%
21 Giza 293
14%
22 Beni Suef 16
0.8%
23 Fayoum 7
0.3%
24 Minia 25
1.2%
25 Assyout 28
1.3%
26 Suhag 18
0.9%
27 Qena 22
1.1%
28 Aswan 16
0.8%
29 Luxor 7
0.3%
31 Red Sea 0
0%
32 El_Wadi El_Gidid 2
0.1%
33 Matrouh 0
0%
34 North Sinai 16
0.8%
35 South Sinai 0
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.