National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / DDI-EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH_2014NEW / variable [F32]
Health_Statistics

Annual Bulletin of Health Services 2014

A.R.E, 2015
Reference ID
DDI-EGY-CAPMAS-health_2014new
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 17, 2023
Last modified
Sep 17, 2023
Page views
314778
Downloads
1804
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Cover table
  • No. of beds and
    No. of patients
    at the
    reception
  • Financial
    assets and
    liabilities
    during the year
  • Financial
    assets and
    liabilities
    during the year
  • Description of
    the
    establishment
    during the year
  • Components of
    the hospital
    during the year
  • No. of the
    establishment
    visitors during
    the year
  • Service
    expenses during
    the year
  • Service
    expenses during
    the year
  • Electricity
  • Electricity
  • Stock values
    during the year
  • Stock values
    during the year
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
  • Fuels, oils and
    lubricants
  • Fuels, oils and
    lubricants
  • Projects under
    implementation
    during the year
  • Projects under
    implementation
    during the year
  • Movement of
    fixed assets
    during the year
  • Movement of
    fixed assets
    during the year
  • No. of doctors
  • No. of doctors
    during the year
  • No. of
    operations
    during the year
  • Other expenses
    during the year
  • Activity
    revenue during
    the year
  • Employment and
    wages
  • Other expenses
    during the year
  • Activity
    revenue during
    the year
  • Movement of
    outpatient and
    inpatient
    clinics during
    the year

Sections (CODE1)

Data file: Movement of outpatient and inpatient clinics during the year

Overview

Valid: 8923
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 37
Mean: 19.796
Standard deviation: 11.798
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 19
End: 20
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 37
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Reception and Emergency 461
5.2%
2 Ultrasound 255
2.9%
3 CT ray 77
0.9%
4 Pediatrics 443
5%
5 Premature Pediatrics 141
1.6%
6 Burns 71
0.8%
7 Rheumatology 58
0.7%
8 Cardiovascular disease 223
2.5%
9 Endemic diseases 73
0.8%
10 Ear, Nose and Throat 483
5.4%
11 General internal 553
6.2%
12 Leprosy 6
0.1%
13 Plastic surgery 129
1.4%
14 General Surgery 575
6.4%
15 Orthopedic surgery 424
4.8%
16 Neurosurgery 193
2.2%
17 Dermatology and Venereology 384
4.3%
18 Diabetes 173
1.9%
19 Thoracic - Internal 185
2.1%
20 Blood pressure and Obesity 98
1.1%
21 Isolation - Fever 23
0.3%
22 Acute respiratory disease treatment 70
0.8%
23 Tumor treatment 75
0.8%
24 Tuberculosis treatment 15
0.2%
25 Physiotherapy 227
2.5%
26 Intensive care 170
1.9%
27 Ophthalmology 366
4.1%
28 Kidney Failure and Hemodialysis 110
1.2%
29 Dentistry 406
4.6%
30 Ordinary diagnostic radiology department 250
2.8%
31 Dog clinic 19
0.2%
32 Urology surgery 349
3.9%
33 Fighting diarrhea and dehydration diseases 43
0.5%
34 Optical binoculars 64
0.7%
35 Obstetrics and Gynecology 646
7.2%
36 Psychiatric and neurological diseases 136
1.5%
37 General Total 949
10.6%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.