National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / DDI-EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH_2014NEW / variable [F26]
Health_Statistics

Annual Bulletin of Health Services 2014

A.R.E, 2015
Reference ID
DDI-EGY-CAPMAS-health_2014new
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 17, 2023
Last modified
Sep 17, 2023
Page views
315077
Downloads
1805
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Cover table
  • No. of beds and
    No. of patients
    at the
    reception
  • Financial
    assets and
    liabilities
    during the year
  • Financial
    assets and
    liabilities
    during the year
  • Description of
    the
    establishment
    during the year
  • Components of
    the hospital
    during the year
  • No. of the
    establishment
    visitors during
    the year
  • Service
    expenses during
    the year
  • Service
    expenses during
    the year
  • Electricity
  • Electricity
  • Stock values
    during the year
  • Stock values
    during the year
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
  • Fuels, oils and
    lubricants
  • Fuels, oils and
    lubricants
  • Projects under
    implementation
    during the year
  • Projects under
    implementation
    during the year
  • Movement of
    fixed assets
    during the year
  • Movement of
    fixed assets
    during the year
  • No. of doctors
  • No. of doctors
    during the year
  • No. of
    operations
    during the year
  • Other expenses
    during the year
  • Activity
    revenue during
    the year
  • Employment and
    wages
  • Other expenses
    during the year
  • Activity
    revenue during
    the year
  • Movement of
    outpatient and
    inpatient
    clinics during
    the year

Used for programs (TOTAL_MAIN_CODE)

Data file: Other expenses during the year

Overview

Valid: 166
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 36
End: 65
Width: 30
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
Real estate rent (buildings and non-agricultural lands) 1
0.6%
296102014211511 3
1.8%
29612014135111 3
1.8%
2961201414101621 2
1.2%
2961201414111 2
1.2%
296120141811111 3
1.8%
29612014192111 4
2.4%
29612014211511 2
1.2%
296120142117421 2
1.2%
296120142322821 2
1.2%
29612014252211 3
1.8%
29612014264111 2
1.2%
2961201434111 3
1.8%
29612201421911 2
1.2%
29614201425411 2
1.2%
29617201423111 2
1.2%
29618201421411 2
1.2%
296192014217111 2
1.2%
296202014217111 3
1.8%
296212014217111 2
1.2%
2962201412411 2
1.2%
2962201421111 2
1.2%
29622014213111 3
1.8%
29622014231111 4
2.4%
29622014242821 2
1.2%
29622014261311 2
1.2%
296242014211011 2
1.2%
29626201421111 2
1.2%
2963201412411 3
1.8%
29632014211611 2
1.2%
29632014213111 3
1.8%
29632014231111 3
1.8%
29632014255111 3
1.8%
2964201412411 4
2.4%
296420141319111 2
1.2%
296420142120111 2
1.2%
29642014252211 5
3%
29652014131111 2
1.2%
2965201414111 2
1.2%
29652014184111 3
1.8%
29652014215511 3
1.8%
2966201414311 2
1.2%
29662014213111 4
2.4%
2967201412411 2
1.2%
2968201428111 2
1.2%
29692014210111 4
2.4%
Total 1
0.6%
Donations and advertisements 29
17.5%
Compensation and fines 2
1.2%
Treasury outcome 7
4.2%
Losses from raw materials, materials and spare parts selling 6
3.6%
Customs duties 3
1.8%
Amusement Park tax 1
0.6%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.