National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / DDI-EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH_2014NEW / variable [F26]
Health_Statistics

Annual Bulletin of Health Services 2014

A.R.E, 2015
Reference ID
DDI-EGY-CAPMAS-health_2014new
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 17, 2023
Last modified
Sep 17, 2023
Page views
314925
Downloads
1805
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Cover table
  • No. of beds and
    No. of patients
    at the
    reception
  • Financial
    assets and
    liabilities
    during the year
  • Financial
    assets and
    liabilities
    during the year
  • Description of
    the
    establishment
    during the year
  • Components of
    the hospital
    during the year
  • No. of the
    establishment
    visitors during
    the year
  • Service
    expenses during
    the year
  • Service
    expenses during
    the year
  • Electricity
  • Electricity
  • Stock values
    during the year
  • Stock values
    during the year
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
  • Fuels, oils and
    lubricants
  • Fuels, oils and
    lubricants
  • Projects under
    implementation
    during the year
  • Projects under
    implementation
    during the year
  • Movement of
    fixed assets
    during the year
  • Movement of
    fixed assets
    during the year
  • No. of doctors
  • No. of doctors
    during the year
  • No. of
    operations
    during the year
  • Other expenses
    during the year
  • Activity
    revenue during
    the year
  • Employment and
    wages
  • Other expenses
    during the year
  • Activity
    revenue during
    the year
  • Movement of
    outpatient and
    inpatient
    clinics during
    the year

Governorate (GOVERN)

Data file: Other expenses during the year

Overview

Valid: 790
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 34
Mean: 10.699
Standard deviation: 9.879
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 11
End: 12
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 34
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Cairo 250
31.6%
2 Alexandria 124
15.7%
3 Port Said 10
1.3%
4 Suez 9
1.1%
11 Damietta 6
0.8%
12 Dakahlia 15
1.9%
13 Sharkia 38
4.8%
14 Kalioubia 24
3%
15 Kafr El_Sheikh 0
0%
16 Gharbia 25
3.2%
17 Menoufia 22
2.8%
18 Behera 24
3%
19 Ismailia 12
1.5%
21 Giza 125
15.8%
22 Beni Suef 7
0.9%
23 Fayoum 9
1.1%
24 Minia 14
1.8%
25 Assyout 37
4.7%
26 Suhag 8
1%
27 Qena 8
1%
28 Aswan 5
0.6%
29 Luxor 7
0.9%
31 Red Sea 2
0.3%
32 El_Wadi El_Gidid 2
0.3%
33 Matrouh 0
0%
34 North Sinai 7
0.9%
35 South Sinai 0
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.