National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / DDI-EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH_2014NEW / variable [F2]
Health_Statistics

Annual Bulletin of Health Services 2014

A.R.E, 2015
Reference ID
DDI-EGY-CAPMAS-health_2014new
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 17, 2023
Last modified
Sep 17, 2023
Page views
315268
Downloads
1805
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Cover table
  • No. of beds and
    No. of patients
    at the
    reception
  • Financial
    assets and
    liabilities
    during the year
  • Financial
    assets and
    liabilities
    during the year
  • Description of
    the
    establishment
    during the year
  • Components of
    the hospital
    during the year
  • No. of the
    establishment
    visitors during
    the year
  • Service
    expenses during
    the year
  • Service
    expenses during
    the year
  • Electricity
  • Electricity
  • Stock values
    during the year
  • Stock values
    during the year
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
  • Fuels, oils and
    lubricants
  • Fuels, oils and
    lubricants
  • Projects under
    implementation
    during the year
  • Projects under
    implementation
    during the year
  • Movement of
    fixed assets
    during the year
  • Movement of
    fixed assets
    during the year
  • No. of doctors
  • No. of doctors
    during the year
  • No. of
    operations
    during the year
  • Other expenses
    during the year
  • Activity
    revenue during
    the year
  • Employment and
    wages
  • Other expenses
    during the year
  • Activity
    revenue during
    the year
  • Movement of
    outpatient and
    inpatient
    clinics during
    the year

Actual year of establishment (date_3)

Data file: Cover table

Overview

Valid: 1193
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 546
End: 564
Width: 19
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
01/01/1888 00:00:00 1
0.1%
01/01/1908 00:00:00 1
0.1%
01/01/1910 00:00:00 2
0.2%
01/01/1911 00:00:00 1
0.1%
01/01/1913 00:00:00 1
0.1%
01/01/1915 00:00:00 1
0.1%
01/01/1929 00:00:00 1
0.1%
01/01/1933 00:00:00 1
0.1%
01/01/1934 00:00:00 2
0.2%
01/01/1943 00:00:00 1
0.1%
01/01/1946 00:00:00 2
0.2%
01/01/1947 00:00:00 2
0.2%
01/01/1948 00:00:00 4
0.3%
01/01/1950 00:00:00 1
0.1%
01/01/1952 00:00:00 1
0.1%
01/01/1955 00:00:00 2
0.2%
01/01/1956 00:00:00 2
0.2%
01/01/1959 00:00:00 1
0.1%
01/01/1961 00:00:00 5
0.4%
01/01/1962 00:00:00 4
0.3%
01/01/1963 00:00:00 3
0.3%
01/01/1964 00:00:00 5
0.4%
01/01/1965 00:00:00 3
0.3%
01/01/1966 00:00:00 18
1.5%
01/01/1967 00:00:00 12
1%
01/01/1968 00:00:00 6
0.5%
01/01/1969 00:00:00 8
0.7%
01/01/1970 00:00:00 6
0.5%
01/01/1971 00:00:00 5
0.4%
01/01/1972 00:00:00 14
1.2%
01/01/1973 00:00:00 7
0.6%
01/01/1974 00:00:00 9
0.8%
01/01/1975 00:00:00 9
0.8%
01/01/1976 00:00:00 9
0.8%
01/01/1977 00:00:00 8
0.7%
01/01/1978 00:00:00 11
0.9%
01/01/1979 00:00:00 9
0.8%
01/01/1980 00:00:00 27
2.3%
01/01/1981 00:00:00 20
1.7%
01/01/1982 00:00:00 11
0.9%
01/01/1983 00:00:00 19
1.6%
01/01/1984 00:00:00 14
1.2%
01/01/1985 00:00:00 22
1.8%
01/01/1986 00:00:00 34
2.8%
01/01/1987 00:00:00 23
1.9%
01/01/1988 00:00:00 30
2.5%
01/01/1989 00:00:00 28
2.3%
01/01/1990 00:00:00 45
3.8%
01/01/1991 00:00:00 25
2.1%
01/01/1992 00:00:00 32
2.7%
01/01/1993 00:00:00 26
2.2%
01/01/1994 00:00:00 23
1.9%
01/01/1995 00:00:00 51
4.3%
01/01/1996 00:00:00 41
3.4%
01/01/1997 00:00:00 51
4.3%
01/01/1998 00:00:00 63
5.3%
01/01/1999 00:00:00 43
3.6%
01/01/2000 00:00:00 48
4%
01/01/2001 00:00:00 47
3.9%
01/01/2002 00:00:00 48
4%
01/01/2003 00:00:00 30
2.5%
01/01/2004 00:00:00 28
2.3%
01/01/2005 00:00:00 47
3.9%
01/01/2006 00:00:00 22
1.8%
01/01/2007 00:00:00 17
1.4%
01/01/2008 00:00:00 27
2.3%
01/01/2009 00:00:00 24
2%
01/01/2010 00:00:00 13
1.1%
01/01/2011 00:00:00 11
0.9%
01/01/2012 00:00:00 12
1%
01/01/2013 00:00:00 8
0.7%
01/01/2014 00:00:00 3
0.3%
01/01/5000 00:00:00 1
0.1%
01/01/8400 00:00:00 1
0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.