National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / DDI-EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH_2014NEW / variable [F2]
Health_Statistics

Annual Bulletin of Health Services 2014

A.R.E, 2015
Reference ID
DDI-EGY-CAPMAS-health_2014new
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 17, 2023
Last modified
Sep 17, 2023
Page views
315267
Downloads
1805
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Cover table
  • No. of beds and
    No. of patients
    at the
    reception
  • Financial
    assets and
    liabilities
    during the year
  • Financial
    assets and
    liabilities
    during the year
  • Description of
    the
    establishment
    during the year
  • Components of
    the hospital
    during the year
  • No. of the
    establishment
    visitors during
    the year
  • Service
    expenses during
    the year
  • Service
    expenses during
    the year
  • Electricity
  • Electricity
  • Stock values
    during the year
  • Stock values
    during the year
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
  • Fuels, oils and
    lubricants
  • Fuels, oils and
    lubricants
  • Projects under
    implementation
    during the year
  • Projects under
    implementation
    during the year
  • Movement of
    fixed assets
    during the year
  • Movement of
    fixed assets
    during the year
  • No. of doctors
  • No. of doctors
    during the year
  • No. of
    operations
    during the year
  • Other expenses
    during the year
  • Activity
    revenue during
    the year
  • Employment and
    wages
  • Other expenses
    during the year
  • Activity
    revenue during
    the year
  • Movement of
    outpatient and
    inpatient
    clinics during
    the year

Website (web_address)

Data file: Cover table

Overview

Valid: 38
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 418
End: 440
Width: 23
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
WWW behmah com 1
2.6%
alsafwa hos.bonimazar 1
2.6%
alsafwahospital.net 1
2.6%
bright- tomorrow@ hat m 1
2.6%
cty hospital@yahoo.com 1
2.6%
damasushospital@yahoo.c 1
2.6%
elsabaahospital com 1
2.6%
email in po aq lfath. e 1
2.6%
email:fhospitaioayohoo. 1
2.6%
eman3sd@.com 1
2.6%
eyelaserworld-com 1
2.6%
hhp..11deltasteelou com 1
2.6%
iNFO@ OSUthorg 1
2.6%
info@albamooncenter.com 1
2.6%
info@suouth sinis hospi 1
2.6%
nile-nospital@yahoo.com 1
2.6%
soliman.Ahmed16 @yahoo. 1
2.6%
w.w.w. alsalam . hospit 1
2.6%
www .Hayat center . com 1
2.6%
www almarwahospital com 1
2.6%
www elazaim . com. eg 1
2.6%
www. Queens_Hospitol.co 1
2.6%
www.Anmchosp.com 1
2.6%
www.DAR Eloyoun.com 1
2.6%
www.alaaezzathogpital.c 1
2.6%
www.alamiria.com 1
2.6%
www.alawadharnta.com 1
2.6%
www.alhayahosptail. com 1
2.6%
www.delta-fertilizer.co 1
2.6%
www.drfata.com 1
2.6%
www.gziraeltebb.com 1
2.6%
www.hawahospital.com 1
2.6%
www.oyoun.org 1
2.6%
www.s.ii ce eypt .com 1
2.6%
www0 ELHekma hosptatal 1
2.6%
www0liver-ri0org0eg 1
2.6%
www0omamhosbilal0 com 1
2.6%
El_Radwan Religious and Social Association 1
2.6%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.