National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / DDI-EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH_2014NEW / variable [F2]
Health_Statistics

Annual Bulletin of Health Services 2014

A.R.E, 2015
Reference ID
DDI-EGY-CAPMAS-health_2014new
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 17, 2023
Last modified
Sep 17, 2023
Page views
315266
Downloads
1805
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Cover table
  • No. of beds and
    No. of patients
    at the
    reception
  • Financial
    assets and
    liabilities
    during the year
  • Financial
    assets and
    liabilities
    during the year
  • Description of
    the
    establishment
    during the year
  • Components of
    the hospital
    during the year
  • No. of the
    establishment
    visitors during
    the year
  • Service
    expenses during
    the year
  • Service
    expenses during
    the year
  • Electricity
  • Electricity
  • Stock values
    during the year
  • Stock values
    during the year
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
  • Fuels, oils and
    lubricants
  • Fuels, oils and
    lubricants
  • Projects under
    implementation
    during the year
  • Projects under
    implementation
    during the year
  • Movement of
    fixed assets
    during the year
  • Movement of
    fixed assets
    during the year
  • No. of doctors
  • No. of doctors
    during the year
  • No. of
    operations
    during the year
  • Other expenses
    during the year
  • Activity
    revenue during
    the year
  • Employment and
    wages
  • Other expenses
    during the year
  • Activity
    revenue during
    the year
  • Movement of
    outpatient and
    inpatient
    clinics during
    the year

User ID (USER_ID)

Data file: Cover table

Overview

Valid: 1426
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 243
End: 245
Width: 3
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
b10 43
3%
b12 53
3.7%
b13 76
5.3%
b14 27
1.9%
b15 34
2.4%
b16 44
3.1%
b17 65
4.6%
b19 59
4.1%
b2 1
0.1%
b21 31
2.2%
b23 39
2.7%
b24 27
1.9%
b25 12
0.8%
b27 52
3.6%
b28 46
3.2%
b29 68
4.8%
b3 26
1.8%
b30 71
5%
b31 50
3.5%
b32 16
1.1%
b33 21
1.5%
b34 66
4.6%
b35 24
1.7%
b36 19
1.3%
b38 23
1.6%
b39 72
5%
b4 9
0.6%
b40 42
2.9%
b41 71
5%
b42 40
2.8%
b43 68
4.8%
b5 23
1.6%
b6 1
0.1%
b8 40
2.8%
b9 67
4.7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.