National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / DDI-EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH_2014NEW / variable [F18]
Health_Statistics

Annual Bulletin of Health Services 2014

A.R.E, 2015
Reference ID
DDI-EGY-CAPMAS-health_2014new
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 17, 2023
Last modified
Sep 17, 2023
Page views
315057
Downloads
1805
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Cover table
  • No. of beds and
    No. of patients
    at the
    reception
  • Financial
    assets and
    liabilities
    during the year
  • Financial
    assets and
    liabilities
    during the year
  • Description of
    the
    establishment
    during the year
  • Components of
    the hospital
    during the year
  • No. of the
    establishment
    visitors during
    the year
  • Service
    expenses during
    the year
  • Service
    expenses during
    the year
  • Electricity
  • Electricity
  • Stock values
    during the year
  • Stock values
    during the year
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
  • Fuels, oils and
    lubricants
  • Fuels, oils and
    lubricants
  • Projects under
    implementation
    during the year
  • Projects under
    implementation
    during the year
  • Movement of
    fixed assets
    during the year
  • Movement of
    fixed assets
    during the year
  • No. of doctors
  • No. of doctors
    during the year
  • No. of
    operations
    during the year
  • Other expenses
    during the year
  • Activity
    revenue during
    the year
  • Employment and
    wages
  • Other expenses
    during the year
  • Activity
    revenue during
    the year
  • Movement of
    outpatient and
    inpatient
    clinics during
    the year

Measurement of quantity unit (VALUE1)

Data file: Fuels, oils and lubricants

Overview

Valid: 874
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 21
End: 30
Width: 10
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 16
1.8%
1 1
0.1%
11 4
0.5%
120 1
0.1%
14 1
0.1%
150 1
0.1%
20 Kilo 1
0.1%
20 Litres 1
0.1%
25 1
0.1%
32 2
0.2%
33 1
0.1%
M3 1
0.1%
50 Litres 1
0.1%
l3 1
0.1%
Cylinder 1
0.1%
Tube 27
3.1%
Cylinder 8
0.9%
Small cylinder 1
0.1%
Tube 1
0.1%
Tube 1
0.1%
Small tube 1
0.1%
Cylinder 9
1%
Cylinder 24
2.7%
12 Cylinders 1
0.1%
Cylinder 1
0.1%
12 Cylinders 1
0.1%
Cylinder 2
0.2%
12 Cylinders 1
0.1%
Tube 3
0.3%
Tube 1
0.1%
Sheet 1
0.1%
Ton 1
0.1%
No. 13
1.5%
Value 1
0.1%
Kilo 1
0.1%
Kilo 2
0.2%
Litre 9
1%
Cubic meter 1
0.1%
Unit 1
0.1%
Tube 1
0.1%
Tube 1
0.1%
Tube 45
5.1%
12 Tubes 1
0.1%
Tube 20 kilos 1
0.1%
Big tube 1
0.1%
Small tube 2
0.2%
Big tube 1
0.1%
12 Tubes 1
0.1%
Tube 29
3.3%
Tube 25 kilos 1
0.1%
Big tube 1
0.1%
Tube 25 kilos 1
0.1%
Tube 25 kilos 1
0.1%
By Tube 1
0.1%
By Litre 4
0.5%
By Jerrycan 1
0.1%
By Sheet 3
0.3%
By Tube 1
0.1%
By No. 7
0.8%
By No. 1
0.1%
By Value 1
0.1%
By Value 3
0.3%
By Kilo 6
0.7%
By Litre 8
0.9%
By Metre 1
0.1%
By cubic meter 4
0.5%
Per one 2
0.2%
Per one 1
0.1%
Barrel 1
0.1%
Petroleum 1
0.1%
Jerrycan 1
0.1%
Jerrycan 1
0.1%
Customs 1
0.1%
Oils 1
0.1%
Sheet 2
0.2%
Sheet one Litre 1
0.1%
Sheet 3
0.3%
Sheet 2 Litres 1
0.1%
Sheet 20 Litres 1
0.1%
Ton 8
0.9%
Package 1
0.1%
No. 17
1.9%
No. - 25 K.g 1
0.1%
No. - Tube 1
0.1%
No. - Sheet 2
0.2%
Additional gases 1
0.1%
Oven 1
0.1%
Value 1
0.1%
Value 4
0.5%
Kilo 36
4.1%
K.g 1
0.1%
K.g 5
0.6%
K.g 49
5.6%
Litre 229
26.2%
Liter of oil 1
0.1%
Cubic Litre 2
0.2%
Metre 2
0.2%
Cubic metre 16
1.8%
Square metre 2
0.2%
Square metre 1
0.1%
Cubic metre 123
14.1%
Cubic metre 1
0.1%
Metre 11
1.3%
Cubic metre 2
0.2%
Cubic metre 61
7%
Cubic metre 1
0.1%
Per one 2
0.2%
Per one 1
0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.