National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / DDI-EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH_2014NEW / variable [F17]
Health_Statistics

Annual Bulletin of Health Services 2014

A.R.E, 2015
Reference ID
DDI-EGY-CAPMAS-health_2014new
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 17, 2023
Last modified
Sep 17, 2023
Page views
314866
Downloads
1805
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Cover table
  • No. of beds and
    No. of patients
    at the
    reception
  • Financial
    assets and
    liabilities
    during the year
  • Financial
    assets and
    liabilities
    during the year
  • Description of
    the
    establishment
    during the year
  • Components of
    the hospital
    during the year
  • No. of the
    establishment
    visitors during
    the year
  • Service
    expenses during
    the year
  • Service
    expenses during
    the year
  • Electricity
  • Electricity
  • Stock values
    during the year
  • Stock values
    during the year
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
  • Fuels, oils and
    lubricants
  • Fuels, oils and
    lubricants
  • Projects under
    implementation
    during the year
  • Projects under
    implementation
    during the year
  • Movement of
    fixed assets
    during the year
  • Movement of
    fixed assets
    during the year
  • No. of doctors
  • No. of doctors
    during the year
  • No. of
    operations
    during the year
  • Other expenses
    during the year
  • Activity
    revenue during
    the year
  • Employment and
    wages
  • Other expenses
    during the year
  • Activity
    revenue during
    the year
  • Movement of
    outpatient and
    inpatient
    clinics during
    the year

Unit of measurement of quantity (VALUE1)

Data file: Fuels, oils and lubricants

Overview

Valid: 222
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 21
End: 31
Width: 11
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 2
0.9%
1 1
0.5%
1000 Liters 1
0.5%
18 K.g 1
0.5%
2 2
0.9%
20 Liters 1
0.5%
3 1
0.5%
Tube 1
0.5%
Cylinder 1
0.5%
Cylinder 6
2.7%
Cylinder 7
3.2%
Cylinder 2
0.9%
Tube 2
0.9%
One Liter 1
0.5%
No. 8
3.6%
Kilo 1
0.5%
Liter 3
1.4%
Tube 16
7.2%
Tube 20
9%
Small Tube 1
0.5%
In Liters 2
0.9%
In Ton 1
0.5%
In No. 8
3.6%
In Value 2
0.9%
In Kilo 1
0.5%
In Liter 2
0.9%
In cubic metre 1
0.5%
Tube 1
0.5%
No. 7
3.2%
Value 1
0.5%
Kilo 10
4.5%
K.g 1
0.5%
K.g 5
2.3%
Litre 42
18.9%
Metre 2
0.9%
Square metre 1
0.5%
Cubic metre 1
0.5%
Square metre 2
0.9%
Cubic metre 31
14%
Cubic metre 1
0.5%
Metre 3
1.4%
Cubic metre 18
8.1%
Square metre 1
0.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.