National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2013-V01 / variable [F73]
Health_Statistics

Annual Bulletin of Health Services 2013

A.R.E, 2014
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-health-2013-v01
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 10, 2023
Last modified
Sep 10, 2023
Page views
445555
Downloads
1897
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Financial
    assets and
    liabilities_Section
    96
  • Description of
    the
    establishment
    during the
    year_Section 96
  • No. of the
    establishment
    visitors during
    the
    year_Section 96
  • Service
    expenses during
    the
    year_Section 96
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    -
    Electricity_Section
    96
  • Stock values
    during the
    year_Section 96
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the
    year_Section 96
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    - Fuel, oil and
    grease_Section
    96
  • Projects under
    implementation_Section
    96
  • Movement of
    fixed assets
    during the
    year_Section 96
  • No. of
    Doctors_Section
    96
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_Section 96
  • Revenues during
    the
    year_Section 96
  • Employment and
    wages_ Section
    96
  • No. of
    beds_Section
    96a
  • Financial
    assets and
    liabilities_Section
    96a
  • Components of
    the hospital
    during the
    year_Section
    96a
  • Service
    expenses during
    the
    year_Section
    96a
  • Stock values
    during the
    year_Section
    96a
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the
    year_96a
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    - Fuel, oil and
    grease_Section
    96a
  • Projects under
    implementation_Section
    96a
  • Movement of
    fixed assets
    during the
    year_Section
    96a
  • Movement of
    outpatient and
    inpatient
    clinics during
    the
    year_Section
    96a
  • No. of
    doctors_Section
    96a
  • No. of
    operations
    during the
    year_Section
    96a
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_Section
    96a
  • Revenues during
    the
    year_Section
    96a
  • Employment and
    wages_Section
    96a
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    -
    Electricity_Section
    96a
  • Cover
    chart_Section
    96a
  • Cover
    chart_Section
    96b

Statement giving date (date_1)

Data file: Cover chart_Section 96b

Overview

Valid: 169
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 550
End: 567
Width: 18
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1/1/2014 00:00:00 1
0.6%
1/5/2014 00:00:00 1
0.6%
1/6/2014 00:00:00 1
0.6%
10/4/2014 00:00:00 1
0.6%
10/5/2014 00:00:00 2
1.2%
10/6/2014 00:00:00 2
1.2%
11/5/2014 00:00:00 1
0.6%
11/6/2014 00:00:00 1
0.6%
12/5/2014 00:00:00 2
1.2%
12/6/2014 00:00:00 1
0.6%
2/4/2014 00:00:00 1
0.6%
2/6/2014 00:00:00 1
0.6%
3/1/2013 00:00:00 1
0.6%
3/2/2014 00:00:00 1
0.6%
3/22/2014 00:00:00 1
0.6%
3/23/2014 00:00:00 1
0.6%
3/25/2014 00:00:00 1
0.6%
3/27/2014 00:00:00 1
0.6%
3/30/2014 00:00:00 1
0.6%
3/31/2014 00:00:00 1
0.6%
3/5/2014 00:00:00 2
1.2%
3/6/2014 00:00:00 3
1.8%
4/1/2014 00:00:00 1
0.6%
4/10/2014 00:00:00 3
1.8%
4/12/2014 00:00:00 1
0.6%
4/13/2014 00:00:00 1
0.6%
4/14/2014 00:00:00 2
1.2%
4/15/2014 00:00:00 8
4.7%
4/16/2014 00:00:00 2
1.2%
4/17/2014 00:00:00 1
0.6%
4/19/2014 00:00:00 1
0.6%
4/2/2014 00:00:00 1
0.6%
4/20/2014 00:00:00 2
1.2%
4/22/2014 00:00:00 1
0.6%
4/26/2014 00:00:00 3
1.8%
4/27/2014 00:00:00 2
1.2%
4/28/2014 00:00:00 1
0.6%
4/29/2014 00:00:00 1
0.6%
4/3/2014 00:00:00 1
0.6%
4/30/2014 00:00:00 1
0.6%
4/4/2014 00:00:00 2
1.2%
4/5/2014 00:00:00 2
1.2%
4/6/2014 00:00:00 4
2.4%
4/7/2014 00:00:00 1
0.6%
4/8/2014 00:00:00 2
1.2%
5/1/2014 00:00:00 2
1.2%
5/10/2014 00:00:00 1
0.6%
5/11/2014 00:00:00 5
3%
5/12/2004 00:00:00 1
0.6%
5/12/2013 00:00:00 1
0.6%
5/14/2014 00:00:00 2
1.2%
5/15/2014 00:00:00 2
1.2%
5/16/2014 00:00:00 1
0.6%
5/20/2014 00:00:00 2
1.2%
5/21/2014 00:00:00 1
0.6%
5/22/2014 00:00:00 1
0.6%
5/23/2014 00:00:00 1
0.6%
5/24/2014 00:00:00 1
0.6%
5/26/2014 00:00:00 1
0.6%
5/27/2014 00:00:00 1
0.6%
5/28/2014 00:00:00 1
0.6%
5/5/2014 00:00:00 4
2.4%
5/6/2014 00:00:00 1
0.6%
5/7/2014 00:00:00 1
0.6%
6/1/2014 00:00:00 4
2.4%
6/10/2014 00:00:00 1
0.6%
6/11/2014 00:00:00 2
1.2%
6/12/2014 00:00:00 1
0.6%
6/15/2014 00:00:00 3
1.8%
6/16/2014 00:00:00 3
1.8%
6/17/2014 00:00:00 3
1.8%
6/18/2014 00:00:00 2
1.2%
6/19/2014 00:00:00 1
0.6%
6/2/2014 00:00:00 1
0.6%
6/24/2014 00:00:00 2
1.2%
6/28/2014 00:00:00 1
0.6%
6/3/2014 00:00:00 3
1.8%
6/4/2014 00:00:00 5
3%
6/5/2014 00:00:00 3
1.8%
6/9/2014 00:00:00 4
2.4%
7/15/2013 00:00:00 1
0.6%
7/16/2014 00:00:00 1
0.6%
7/18/2014 00:00:00 1
0.6%
7/20/2014 00:00:00 2
1.2%
7/5/2014 00:00:00 2
1.2%
8/11/2014 00:00:00 2
1.2%
8/13/2014 00:00:00 1
0.6%
8/14/2014 00:00:00 1
0.6%
8/16/2014 00:00:00 1
0.6%
8/25/2014 00:00:00 2
1.2%
8/27/2014 00:00:00 1
0.6%
8/28/2014 00:00:00 2
1.2%
8/4/2014 00:00:00 1
0.6%
8/6/2014 00:00:00 5
3%
8/7/2014 00:00:00 1
0.6%
9/13/2014 00:00:00 1
0.6%
9/2/2014 00:00:00 1
0.6%
9/3/2014 00:00:00 1
0.6%
9/6/2014 00:00:00 1
0.6%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.