National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2013-V01 / variable [F73]
Health_Statistics

Annual Bulletin of Health Services 2013

A.R.E, 2014
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-health-2013-v01
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 10, 2023
Last modified
Sep 10, 2023
Page views
445792
Downloads
1897
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Financial
    assets and
    liabilities_Section
    96
  • Description of
    the
    establishment
    during the
    year_Section 96
  • No. of the
    establishment
    visitors during
    the
    year_Section 96
  • Service
    expenses during
    the
    year_Section 96
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    -
    Electricity_Section
    96
  • Stock values
    during the
    year_Section 96
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the
    year_Section 96
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    - Fuel, oil and
    grease_Section
    96
  • Projects under
    implementation_Section
    96
  • Movement of
    fixed assets
    during the
    year_Section 96
  • No. of
    Doctors_Section
    96
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_Section 96
  • Revenues during
    the
    year_Section 96
  • Employment and
    wages_ Section
    96
  • No. of
    beds_Section
    96a
  • Financial
    assets and
    liabilities_Section
    96a
  • Components of
    the hospital
    during the
    year_Section
    96a
  • Service
    expenses during
    the
    year_Section
    96a
  • Stock values
    during the
    year_Section
    96a
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the
    year_96a
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    - Fuel, oil and
    grease_Section
    96a
  • Projects under
    implementation_Section
    96a
  • Movement of
    fixed assets
    during the
    year_Section
    96a
  • Movement of
    outpatient and
    inpatient
    clinics during
    the
    year_Section
    96a
  • No. of
    doctors_Section
    96a
  • No. of
    operations
    during the
    year_Section
    96a
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_Section
    96a
  • Revenues during
    the
    year_Section
    96a
  • Employment and
    wages_Section
    96a
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    -
    Electricity_Section
    96a
  • Cover
    chart_Section
    96a
  • Cover
    chart_Section
    96b

Statement giver Job (job_1)

Data file: Cover chart_Section 96b

Overview

Valid: 410
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 485
End: 525
Width: 41
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0109290129 1
0.2%
01113068673 1
0.2%
012272227356 1
0.2%
01281415417 1
0.2%
Treasurer 1
0.2%
Treasurer Association 1
0.2%
Treasurer Association 1
0.2%
Department Administrator 1
0.2%
Specialist 1
0.2%
Pediatrician - Center Manager 1
0.2%
Sport Specialist 1
0.2%
Obstetrician and Gynecologist 1
0.2%
Obstetrician and Gynecologist 1
0.2%
Administrator 1
0.2%
El_Emod Association Administration 1
0.2%
Association Administration 1
0.2%
Administrator 9
2.2%
Medical Services Administrator - Garb Sohar Hospital 1
0.2%
Association Administrator 1
0.2%
Administrator 1
0.2%
Polyclinic Administrator 1
0.2%
Pediatrician 1
0.2%
Nephrologist 1
0.2%
Obstetrician and Gynecologist 1
0.2%
General Surgeon 1
0.2%
General Surgeon 2
0.5%
General surgeon and burns 1
0.2%
Fever hospital doctor 1
0.2%
Pediatrician 1
0.2%
Islamic Charitable Association 1
0.2%
Owner 2
0.5%
Owner and responsible manager 1
0.2%
Administrative Manager 1
0.2%
Administrative Manager 1
0.2%
Financial Manager 1
0.2%
Secretariat 1
0.2%
Secretariat 1
0.2%
Responsible Manager 1
0.2%
Responsible Manager and Doctor 1
0.2%
Manager 1
0.2%
Administration Manager 1
0.2%
Administrative Manager 2
0.5%
Executive Manager 3
0.7%
Technical Manager 1
0.2%
Technical Manager of the Polyclinic 1
0.2%
Establishment Technical Manager 1
0.2%
Responsible Manager 1
0.2%
Financial Manager 1
0.2%
Association Financial Manager 1
0.2%
Financial and Administrative Manager 1
0.2%
Financial and Administrative Manager 1
0.2%
Responsible Manager 5
1.2%
Responsible Manager 26
6.3%
Responsible 2
0.5%
Responsible Manager 1
0.2%
Clinic Supervisor 1
0.2%
Service Secretary 1
0.2%
Treasurer 12
2.9%
Treasurer 2
0.5%
Association Treasurer 1
0.2%
Association Treasurer 2
0.5%
Association Treasurer - El_Khader Association for Community Development 1
0.2%
Association General Secretary 1
0.2%
Association General Secretary 1
0.2%
Association General Secretary 1
0.2%
Senior Researcher in Administrative Affairs 1
0.2%
Retired - Board of Directors Chairman 1
0.2%
Retired - Clinic Manager 1
0.2%
Accounts 2
0.5%
Khalaf El_Sayed Ali 1
0.2%
Obstetrician and Gynecologist - Partner 1
0.2%
Doctor 2
0.5%
Om El_Nour Polyclinic Doctor 1
0.2%
Association Chairman 3
0.7%
Accounts Head 3
0.7%
Medical Sector Head 1
0.2%
Center Head 1
0.2%
Luxor sons Association Chairman 1
0.2%
Accounts Head 1
0.2%
Personnel Affairs Head 1
0.2%
Companies Head 1
0.2%
Department Head 1
0.2%
Physiotherapy Department Head 1
0.2%
Medical Services Sector Head - Kima Company 1
0.2%
Medical Services Sector Head - Kima Company 1
0.2%
Association administration building Head 1
0.2%
Red Crescent Polyclinics Head 1
0.2%
Association Board of Directors Chairman 1
0.2%
Board of Directors Chairman - Muslim Youth Association - Tahta 1
0.2%
Association Board of Directors Chairman 2
0.5%
Company Board of Directors Chairman 1
0.2%
Governorate Association Board of Directors Chairman 1
0.2%
El_Salam Association Board of Directors Chairman 1
0.2%
Association Board of Directors Chairman 1
0.2%
Association Board of Directors Chairman 1
0.2%
Association Board of Directors Chairman 8
2%
Association Board of Directors Chairman 3
0.7%
Association Board of Directors Chairman 1
0.2%
Assistant nun in the Polyclinic 1
0.2%
Secretary 1
0.2%
Secretary 2
0.5%
Association Secretary 1
0.2%
Association Secretary 3
0.7%
Polyclinic Secretary 1
0.2%
El_Ansar Islamic Charitable Association Secretary 1
0.2%
Osman Ibn Affan Islamic Charitable Association Secretary 1
0.2%
Association General Secretary 1
0.2%
Association General Secretary 1
0.2%
Association General Secretary of El_Khodary Mosque Charitable Association 1
0.2%
Excellent Secretary - Excellent Accountant 1
0.2%
Secretary 1
0.2%
Board of Directors Secretary 1
0.2%
Administrative Affairs 1
0.2%
Administrative Affairs 1
0.2%
Employees Affairs - Department of Vacations 1
0.2%
Clinic Owner 3
0.7%
Center Owner 1
0.2%
Establishment owner 2
0.5%
Establishment owner 1
0.2%
Employer 1
0.2%
Owner and Manager of the Medical Center 1
0.2%
Clinics Owner and Manager 1
0.2%
Doctor 3
0.7%
Surgeon 1
0.2%
Doctor 1
0.2%
Doctor 3
0.7%
Doctor - General Practitioner - Unit Manager 1
0.2%
Obstetrician and gynecologist 1
0.2%
Internal medicine doctor 1
0.2%
Doctor - Center Doctor 1
0.2%
Responsible Doctor 1
0.2%
The center's Doctor 1
0.2%
Mr.Abd El_Wahab Ibrahim El_Masry 1
0.2%
Member of the association 1
0.2%
Member of Board of Directors 1
0.2%
Member of Board of Directors 1
0.2%
Member of Board of Directors 1
0.2%
Member of Board of Directors - Community Development Association 1
0.2%
Member of Board of Directors - Shaarawy Charitable Association 1
0.2%
Member of Board of Directors - Delegated 1
0.2%
Member of Board of Directors 1
0.2%
Laboratory Technician 2
0.5%
Acting as Deputy Manager 1
0.2%
Clerk 1
0.2%
Senior Clerk 1
0.2%
Affairs Clerk 1
0.2%
Responsible Manager 1
0.2%
Accountant 20
4.9%
Association Accountant 2
0.5%
Association Accountant 2
0.5%
Retired Accountant 1
0.2%
Legal Accountant 1
0.2%
Association Accountant 1
0.2%
Accountant 1
0.2%
Lawyer for Holy Land Properties Department 1
0.2%
Manager 9
2.2%
Department Manager 1
0.2%
Administrative Manager 2
0.5%
Administrative Manager of the Hospital 1
0.2%
Administrative Manager of the Therapeutic Unit 2
0.5%
Administrative Manager of the Artificial Kidney Unit 1
0.2%
Administration Manager 1
0.2%
Administration Manager 2
0.5%
Administrative Manager 11
2.7%
Association Administrative Manager 1
0.2%
Association Administrative Manager 1
0.2%
Polyclinic Administrative Manager 1
0.2%
Complex Administrative Manager 1
0.2%
Research and Statistics Administrative Manager 1
0.2%
Association Manager 6
1.5%
Association Manager 4
1%
Accounts Manager 4
1%
Campaign Manager 1
0.2%
Operations Manager 1
0.2%
Clinics Manager 2
0.5%
Clinic Manager 4
1%
Clinic Manager 3
0.7%
Center Manager 14
3.4%
Medical Clinic Manager 1
0.2%
Responsible Manager 1
0.2%
Hospital Manager 8
2%
Polyclinic Manager 7
1.7%
Health Improvement Manager 1
0.2%
Executive Manager of the Association 1
0.2%
Executive Manager 2
0.5%
Association Manager 1
0.2%
Association Manager - Abu Simbel Charitable Polyclinic 1
0.2%
Accounts Manager 1
0.2%
Workers Affairs Manager 2
0.5%
General Manager 1
0.2%
General Manager - Retired - Association Board of Directors Chairman 1
0.2%
Association General Manager 1
0.2%
Association General Manager 2
0.5%
General Manager of Middle East Sons Agency 1
0.2%
Assistant General Manager 1
0.2%
Isis Hotel Manager 1
0.2%
Technical Manager 1
0.2%
Health Sector Manager at Life Key Association 2
0.5%
Financial Manager 2
0.5%
Administrative and Financial Manager 1
0.2%
Administrative and Financial Manager 1
0.2%
Responsible Manager 1
0.2%
Responsible Manager 3
0.7%
Hospital Manager 1
0.2%
Technical Office Manager 1
0.2%
Establishment Manager 1
0.2%
Association Manager 4
1%
Center Manager 1
0.2%
Polyclinic Manager 1
0.2%
Auditor 1
0.2%
Financial Auditor 1
0.2%
Polyclinic Responsible in the Association 1
0.2%
Administrative accounts Responsible 1
0.2%
Polyclinic Responsible 1
0.2%
Financial and Administrative Responsible 1
0.2%
Responsible Officer 1
0.2%
Center Lessor 1
0.2%
Administrative Supervisor 1
0.2%
Clinic Supervisor 1
0.2%
General Supervisor of the Medical Clinic 1
0.2%
General Supervisor of the Association 1
0.2%
Supervisor by Ministry of Endowments 1
0.2%
Supervisor 1
0.2%
Retired 2
0.5%
Observer 1
0.2%
General Counseller of El_Azhar El_Sharif - Board of Directors Chairman 1
0.2%
Administrative Employee 1
0.2%
Accountant 1
0.2%
Administrative Employee 1
0.2%
Vice Board of Directors Chairman 1
0.2%
Former Undersecretary of Ministry of Information 1
0.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.